For the love of the game. Find your next match
Belarus, Premier League

Gomel

#5 in the table with 39 points from 23 matches: 11 wins, 6 draws and 6 losses.

1558 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.75 Points per match, last 20
1.50 Goals scored per match
0.75 Goals conceded per match
35.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
45.0% Matches with both teams scoring
25.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
6 Points behind the leaders
18 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
8.7%17.4%43.5%17.4%13.0%

Most frequent scores

2-0 21.7%
1-1 17.4%
1-2 8.7%
2-1 8.7%
1-0 8.7%
0-0 8.7%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.70 523 1.400.60 30.0%30.0% 50.0%
20 matches1.75 1055 1.500.75 35.0%45.0% 45.0%
40 matches1.70 1166 1.430.78 30.4%43.5% 43.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form WLWWD
streak 1W
at home1.82
away1.67
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners4.84
fouls14.10
yellow cards2.67
comeback wins0x
lead lost1x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Baranovichi away 2–0 1–0 — 3 3
13/09/26 Isloch away 1–2 0–1 — 4 1
05/09/26 Torpedo BelAZ away 2–1 0–0 — — 2
28/08/26 Belshina home 1–0 0–0 — 5 3
22/08/26 Slavia away 0–0 0–0 — 8 2
15/08/26 Naftan home 6–0 4–0 — 4 —
09/08/26 Minsk home 0–1 0–1 — 6 1
01/08/26 Vitebsk home 0–1 0–1 — 7 1
11/07/26 Neman home 1–1 1–1 — 4 —
02/07/26 BATE away 1–0 1–0 — 5 —
26/06/26 Arsenal away 1–1 0–1 — 4 2
20/06/26 Dnepr home 2–0 1–0 — 1 —
13/06/26 Dinamo Minsk away 1–2 0–2 — 3 5
30/05/26 Dinamo Brest home 2–1 1–0 — 2 —
22/05/26 Dnepr Rogachev away 0–0 0–0 — 3 5
14/05/26 Baranovichi home 2–3 0–2 — 11 2
08/05/26 Isloch home 2–0 0–0 — 8 —
02/05/26 Torpedo BelAZ home 1–1 1–0 — 2 —
26/04/26 Belshina away 2–0 1–0 — 7 —
19/04/26 Slavia home 3–1 2–1 — 5 5
10/04/26 Naftan away 2–0 1–0 — 6 1
05/04/26 Minsk away 0–2 0–0 — 4 —
20/03/26 Vitebsk away 1–1 1–0 — 7 3

Upcoming matches

Dinamo Brest – Gomel Saturday 17 Oct, 15:00
Gomel – Dinamo Minsk Friday 23 Oct, 01:00
Dnepr – Gomel Friday 30 Oct, 00:00
Gomel – Arsenal Friday 6 Nov, 00:00
Gomel – BATE Saturday 21 Nov, 00:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.