Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- GomelWins
- 0
- Draws100.0% of meetings
- 1
- ArsenalWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-26 |
|
Arsenal1–1Gomel |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Baranovichi0–2Gomel |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Isloch2–1Gomel |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Torpedo BelAZ1–2Gomel |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Gomel1–0Belshina |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Slavia0–0Gomel |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Gomel6–0Naftan |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Gomel0–1Minsk |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Gomel0–1Vitebsk |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Dnepr Rogachev5–1Arsenal |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Arsenal0–0Baranovichi |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Isloch1–1Arsenal |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Arsenal2–4Torpedo BelAZ |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Belshina2–0Arsenal |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Arsenal1–3Slavia |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Naftan3–0Arsenal |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Arsenal1–2Minsk |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Gomel | 2–0 | Isloch | 1 | — |
| 5 | Gomel | Dnepr Rogachev | 2 | ||
| 5 | Gomel | Dinamo Minsk | 3 | ||
| 5 | Gomel | 2–1 | Dinamo Brest | 4 | 23′ Home |
| 5 · Gomel | |||||
| 5 | Gomel | 1–1 | Neman | 6 | 22′ Away |
| 5 | Gomel | 0–1 | Vitebsk | 7 | 13′ Away |
| 5 | Gomel | 0–1 | Minsk | 8 | — |
| 5 | Gomel | 1–1 | Torpedo BelAZ | 9 | 16′ Home |
| 5 | Gomel | 3–1 | Slavia | 10 | 13′ Home |
| 5 | Gomel | 2–3 | Baranovichi | 11 | 13′ Away |
| 5 | Gomel | Arsenal | 12 | ||
| 5 | Gomel | 1–0 | Belshina | 13 | — |
| 5 | Gomel | BATE | 14 | ||
| 5 | Gomel | 2–0 | Dnepr | 15 | 37′ Home |
| 5 | Gomel | 6–0 | Naftan | 16 | 15′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Isloch | 1–1 | Arsenal | 12 | 9′ Home |
| 2 | Dnepr Rogachev | 5–1 | Arsenal | 12 | 5′ Away |
| 3 | Dinamo Minsk | Arsenal | 12 | ||
| 4 | Dinamo Brest | 3–0 | Arsenal | 12 | 45+1′ Home |
| 5 | Gomel | Arsenal | 12 | ||
| 6 | Neman | 0–1 | Arsenal | 12 | 28′ Away |
| 7 | Vitebsk | Arsenal | 12 | ||
| 8 | Minsk | 1–1 | Arsenal | 12 | 17′ Away |
| 9 | Torpedo BelAZ | 3–3 | Arsenal | 12 | 11′ Away |
| 10 | Slavia | 1–1 | Arsenal | 12 | 70′ Home |
| 11 | Baranovichi | 1–1 | Arsenal | 12 | 40′ Away |
| 12 · Arsenal | |||||
| 13 | Belshina | 2–0 | Arsenal | 12 | 33′ Home |
| 14 | BATE | 2–3 | Arsenal | 12 | 45+1′ Home |
| 15 | Dnepr | 0–1 | Arsenal | 12 | 25′ Away |
| 16 | Naftan | 3–0 | Arsenal | 12 | 28′ Home |
Premier League · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away12 matches | Overall23 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.82 | 1.58 | 1.70 |
| Draws | 18.2% | 33.3% | 26.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.82 | 1.08 | 1.43 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.82 | 0.75 | 0.78 |
| Total goals / match | 2.64 | 1.83 | 2.22 |
| Failed to score | 18.2% | 25.0% | 21.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 63.6% | 75.0% | 69.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 5 of 710 of 13 | 71%77% |
| Scores first → wins | 6 of 711 of 13 | 86%85% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 40 of 8 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 11/11 home.Scoring order known: 23/23 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away12 matches | Overall23 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.82 | 1.17 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 27.3% | 41.7% | 34.8% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.08 | 1.04 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.73 | 1.83 | 1.78 |
| Total goals / match | 2.73 | 2.92 | 2.83 |
| Failed to score | 36.4% | 25.0% | 30.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 45.5% | 58.3% | 52.2% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 4 of 69 of 12 | 67%75% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 64 of 12 | 33%33% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 61 of 10 | 17%10% |
Scoring order known: 12/12 away.Scoring order known: 23/23 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 3 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 6 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 6 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 7 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Gomel | Draw | Arsenal | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 56.0% | 21.6% | 22.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 68.1% | 18.9% | 11.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Gomel | Arsenal | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1558 | 1416 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 17 | -87 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1496 | 1499 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gomel | 0.65 | 0.85 | 0.50 | 0.25 |
| Arsenal | 0.55 | 0.45 | 0.60 | 1.35 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gomel | 9% | 17% | 44% | 17% | 13% |
| Arsenal | 4% | 13% | 35% | 22% | 26% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Gomel, the right bar represents Arsenal.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gomel | WLWWDWLLDW | 1.70 | 1.40–0.60 | 1W |
| Arsenal | LDDLLLLLLW | 0.50 | 0.70–2.30 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gomel | 8 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Arsenal | 8 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 5 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.