Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- DneprWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- GomelWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-20 |
|
Gomel2–0Dnepr |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Dinamo Brest4–2Dnepr |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Dnepr1–1Dnepr Rogachev |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Baranovichi2–1Dnepr |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Dnepr0–0Isloch |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Torpedo BelAZ0–0Dnepr |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Dnepr1–1Belshina |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Slavia3–0Dnepr |
| 2026-07-31 |
|
Dnepr3–3Naftan |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Baranovichi0–2Gomel |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Isloch2–1Gomel |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Torpedo BelAZ1–2Gomel |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Gomel1–0Belshina |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Slavia0–0Gomel |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Gomel6–0Naftan |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Gomel0–1Minsk |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Gomel0–1Vitebsk |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | Dnepr | 0–0 | Isloch | 1 | – |
| 15 | Dnepr | 1–1 | Dnepr Rogachev | 2 | 4′ Home |
| 15 | Dnepr | Dinamo Minsk | 3 | ||
| 15 | Dnepr | 1–1 | Dinamo Brest | 4 | 65′ Home |
| 15 | Dnepr | Gomel | 5 | ||
| 15 | Dnepr | 2–0 | Neman | 6 | 37′ Home |
| 15 | Dnepr | Vitebsk | 7 | ||
| 15 | Dnepr | 1–2 | Minsk | 8 | 45+3′ Home |
| 15 | Dnepr | 2–2 | Torpedo BelAZ | 9 | 20′ Home |
| 15 | Dnepr | 0–1 | Slavia | 10 | — |
| 15 | Dnepr | 0–0 | Baranovichi | 11 | – |
| 15 | Dnepr | 0–1 | Arsenal | 12 | 25′ Away |
| 15 | Dnepr | 1–1 | Belshina | 13 | 67′ Away |
| 15 | Dnepr | BATE | 14 | ||
| 15 · Dnepr | |||||
| 15 | Dnepr | 3–3 | Naftan | 16 | 15′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Isloch | 2–1 | Gomel | 5 | 39′ Home |
| 2 | Dnepr Rogachev | 0–0 | Gomel | 5 | – |
| 3 | Dinamo Minsk | 2–1 | Gomel | 5 | 8′ Home |
| 4 | Dinamo Brest | Gomel | 5 | ||
| 5 · Gomel | |||||
| 6 | Neman | Gomel | 5 | ||
| 7 | Vitebsk | 1–1 | Gomel | 5 | 40′ Away |
| 8 | Minsk | 2–0 | Gomel | 5 | 53′ Home |
| 9 | Torpedo BelAZ | 1–2 | Gomel | 5 | 56′ Away |
| 10 | Slavia | 0–0 | Gomel | 5 | – |
| 11 | Baranovichi | 0–2 | Gomel | 5 | 31′ Away |
| 12 | Arsenal | 1–1 | Gomel | 5 | 25′ Home |
| 13 | Belshina | 0–2 | Gomel | 5 | 45′ Away |
| 14 | BATE | 0–1 | Gomel | 5 | 41′ Away |
| 15 | Dnepr | Gomel | 5 | ||
| 16 | Naftan | 0–2 | Gomel | 5 | 7′ Away |
Premier League · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away12 matches | Overall23 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.91 | 0.50 | 0.70 |
| Draws | 63.6% | 25.0% | 43.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.75 | 0.87 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.09 | 2.00 | 1.57 |
| Total goals / match | 2.09 | 2.75 | 2.43 |
| Failed to score | 36.4% | 41.7% | 39.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 72.7% | 41.7% | 56.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 64 of 8 | 50%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 62 of 8 | 17%25% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 11 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 11/11 home.Scoring order known: 23/23 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away12 matches | Overall23 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.82 | 1.58 | 1.70 |
| Draws | 18.2% | 33.3% | 26.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.82 | 1.08 | 1.43 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.82 | 0.75 | 0.78 |
| Total goals / match | 2.64 | 1.83 | 2.22 |
| Failed to score | 18.2% | 25.0% | 21.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 63.6% | 75.0% | 69.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 5 of 610 of 13 | 83%77% |
| Scores first → wins | 5 of 611 of 13 | 83%85% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 40 of 8 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 12/12 away.Scoring order known: 23/23 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 4 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 3 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 4 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Dnepr | Draw | Gomel | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 25.0% | 24.0% | 51.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 7.3% | 15.7% | 73.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Dnepr | Gomel | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1417 | 1558 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -43 | 17 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1500 | 1496 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dnepr | 0.50 | 0.40 | 0.55 | 1.15 |
| Gomel | 0.65 | 0.85 | 0.50 | 0.25 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dnepr | 17% | 13% | 26% | 22% | 22% |
| Gomel | 9% | 17% | 44% | 17% | 13% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Dnepr, the right bar represents Gomel.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dnepr | LDLDDDLDLL | 0.50 | 0.90–1.70 | 1L |
| Gomel | WLWWDWLLDW | 1.70 | 1.40–0.60 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dnepr | 4 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 3 |
| Gomel | 8 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.