For the love of the game. Find your next match
Belarus, Premier League

Minsk

#8 in the table with 34 points from 23 matches: 10 wins, 4 draws and 9 losses.

1496 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.50 Points per match, last 20
1.35 Goals scored per match
1.30 Goals conceded per match
60.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
50.0% Matches with both teams scoring
15.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
11 Points behind the leaders
13 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
4.3%21.7%21.7%39.1%13.0%

Most frequent scores

1-0 13.0%
1-2 13.0%
2-1 13.0%
0-2 8.7%
0-1 8.7%
0-3 8.7%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.50 505 1.101.20 60.0%40.0% 30.0%
20 matches1.50 938 1.351.30 60.0%50.0% 25.0%
40 matches1.48 1049 1.301.22 52.2%47.8% 26.1%

Match statistics

last 20
form LWWLL
streak 1L
at home1.75
away1.33
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners4.39
fouls10.70
yellow cards2.22
comeback wins2x
lead lost3x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
18/09/26 Belshina away 0–2 0–2 — 5 3
11/09/26 Slavia home 1–0 0–0 — 3 3
06/09/26 Naftan away 3–0 1–0 — 9 3
30/08/26 BATE away 1–2 1–0 — 9 —
21/08/26 Vitebsk home 0–1 0–1 — 11 —
15/08/26 Neman away 1–2 1–0 — 2 —
09/08/26 Gomel away 1–0 1–0 — 1 2
01/08/26 Arsenal away 2–1 2–0 — 5 —
10/07/26 Dnepr away 2–1 0–1 — 6 1
02/07/26 Dinamo Minsk home 0–3 0–2 — 2 —
27/06/26 Dinamo Brest away 0–0 0–0 — 2 —
21/06/26 Dnepr Rogachev home 2–2 1–1 — 4 2
13/06/26 Baranovichi away 1–2 1–0 — — —
29/05/26 Isloch home 1–1 0–1 — 1 2
23/05/26 Torpedo BelAZ away 0–3 0–2 — 3 —
15/05/26 Belshina home 5–1 2–0 — 2 —
09/05/26 Slavia away 2–1 0–1 — 5 1
01/05/26 Naftan home 4–2 2–1 — 5 —
24/04/26 BATE home 1–0 0–0 — — 3
18/04/26 Vitebsk away 0–2 0–1 — 4 —
10/04/26 Neman home 0–1 0–0 — 2 —
05/04/26 Gomel home 2–0 0–0 — 5 —
20/03/26 Arsenal home 1–1 1–1 — 4 1

Upcoming matches

Isloch – Minsk Saturday 17 Oct, 11:00
Minsk – Baranovichi Friday 23 Oct, 01:00
Dnepr Rogachev – Minsk Friday 30 Oct, 00:00
Minsk – Dinamo Brest Friday 6 Nov, 00:00
Dinamo Minsk – Minsk Saturday 21 Nov, 00:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.