Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- IslochWins
- 0
- Draws100.0% of meetings
- 1
- MinskWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-29 |
|
Minsk1–1Isloch |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Isloch1–2Neman |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Isloch2–1Gomel |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Isloch1–1Arsenal |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Isloch2–0BATE |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Dnepr0–0Isloch |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Isloch1–0Dinamo Minsk |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Dinamo Brest1–2Isloch |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Baranovichi3–4Isloch |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Belshina2–0Minsk |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Minsk1–0Slavia |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Naftan0–3Minsk |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
BATE2–1Minsk |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Minsk0–1Vitebsk |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Neman2–1Minsk |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Gomel0–1Minsk |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Arsenal1–2Minsk |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Isloch | |||||
| 1 | Isloch | Dnepr Rogachev | 2 | ||
| 1 | Isloch | 1–0 | Dinamo Minsk | 3 | 79′ Home |
| 1 | Isloch | 0–1 | Dinamo Brest | 4 | — |
| 1 | Isloch | 2–1 | Gomel | 5 | 39′ Home |
| 1 | Isloch | 1–2 | Neman | 6 | 8′ Home |
| 1 | Isloch | 3–0 | Vitebsk | 7 | 3′ Home |
| 1 | Isloch | Minsk | 8 | ||
| 1 | Isloch | Torpedo BelAZ | 9 | ||
| 1 | Isloch | Slavia | 10 | ||
| 1 | Isloch | 2–0 | Baranovichi | 11 | 3′ Home |
| 1 | Isloch | 1–1 | Arsenal | 12 | 9′ Home |
| 1 | Isloch | 4–0 | Belshina | 13 | 16′ Home |
| 1 | Isloch | 2–0 | BATE | 14 | 38′ Home |
| 1 | Isloch | 2–1 | Dnepr | 15 | 32′ Home |
| 1 | Isloch | 3–1 | Naftan | 16 | — |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Isloch | Minsk | 8 | ||
| 2 | Dnepr Rogachev | Minsk | 8 | ||
| 3 | Dinamo Minsk | Minsk | 8 | ||
| 4 | Dinamo Brest | 0–0 | Minsk | 8 | – |
| 5 | Gomel | 0–1 | Minsk | 8 | — |
| 6 | Neman | 2–1 | Minsk | 8 | 45+1′ Away |
| 7 | Vitebsk | 2–0 | Minsk | 8 | 27′ Home |
| 8 · Minsk | |||||
| 9 | Torpedo BelAZ | 3–0 | Minsk | 8 | 8′ Home |
| 10 | Slavia | 1–2 | Minsk | 8 | 33′ Home |
| 11 | Baranovichi | 2–1 | Minsk | 8 | 26′ Away |
| 12 | Arsenal | 1–2 | Minsk | 8 | 16′ Away |
| 13 | Belshina | 2–0 | Minsk | 8 | 4′ Home |
| 14 | BATE | 2–1 | Minsk | 8 | 6′ Away |
| 15 | Dnepr | 1–2 | Minsk | 8 | 45+3′ Home |
| 16 | Naftan | 0–3 | Minsk | 8 | 28′ Away |
Premier League · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away11 matches | Overall22 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.27 | 1.82 | 2.05 |
| Draws | 9.1% | 45.5% | 27.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.91 | 1.45 | 1.68 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.64 | 1.00 | 0.82 |
| Total goals / match | 2.55 | 2.45 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 9.1% | 18.2% | 13.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 45.5% | 72.7% | 59.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 8 of 10— | 80%— |
| Scores first → wins | 8 of 10— | 80%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 11/11 home.Scoring order known: 21/22 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away12 matches | Overall23 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.64 | 1.33 | 1.48 |
| Draws | 27.3% | 8.3% | 17.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.55 | 1.08 | 1.30 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.09 | 1.33 | 1.22 |
| Total goals / match | 2.64 | 2.42 | 2.52 |
| Failed to score | 27.3% | 33.3% | 30.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 63.6% | 33.3% | 47.8% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 6 of 68 of 12 | 100%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 68 of 12 | 50%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 2 of 52 of 10 | 40%20% |
Scoring order known: 12/12 away.Scoring order known: 23/23 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Isloch | Draw | Minsk | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 50.7% | 24.1% | 25.2% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 49.2% | 25.2% | 25.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Isloch | Minsk | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1601 | 1496 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 49 | -12 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1502 | 1490 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Isloch | 0.90 | 0.80 | 0.30 | 0.55 |
| Minsk | 0.60 | 0.75 | 0.65 | 0.65 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Isloch | 4% | 14% | 41% | 23% | 18% |
| Minsk | 4% | 22% | 22% | 39% | 13% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Isloch, the right bar represents Minsk.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Isloch | LWDWDWWWWW | 2.30 | 1.90–0.80 | 1L |
| Minsk | LWWLLLWWWL | 1.50 | 1.10–1.20 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Isloch | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Minsk | 8 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 3 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.