For the love of the game. Find your next match
Brazil, Série A

Remo

#19 in the table with 24 points from 29 matches: 5 wins, 9 draws and 15 losses.

1439 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
0.90 Points per match, last 20
1.15 Goals scored per match
1.55 Goals conceded per match
55.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
70.0% Matches with both teams scoring
30.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
39 Points behind the leaders
-8 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
3.4%13.8%31.0%27.6%24.1%

Most frequent scores

1-2 17.2%
1-1 17.2%
0-1 10.3%
0-2 10.3%
2-2 6.9%
0-3 6.9%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches0.60 136 1.201.60 60.0%80.0% 10.0%
20 matches0.90 4610 1.151.55 55.0%70.0% 15.0%
40 matches0.83 5915 1.141.66 51.7%62.1% 10.3%

Match statistics

last 20
form LLLLL
streak 5L
at home0.90
away0.90
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners4.74
fouls9.84
yellow cards1.87
comeback wins1x
lead lost1x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
19/09/26 Santos home 1–2 0–0 — 5 3
15/09/26 Bahia away 1–2 0–1 — 6 1
06/09/26 Flamengo RJ home 0–1 0–0 — 7 2
01/09/26 Coritiba home 2–3 0–0 — 9 —
22/08/26 Fluminense away 1–2 1–0 — 2 —
18/08/26 Internacional away 1–1 — — — —
17/08/26 Internacional away 1–1 0–1 — 5 4
08/08/26 Atletico-MG home 2–2 1–2 — 5 2
29/07/26 Mirassol away 1–2 1–1 — 3 2
26/07/26 Vitoria home 2–0 1–0 — 4 3
23/07/26 Corinthians away 0–3 0–3 — 4 —
01/06/26 Sao Paulo home 1–0 0–0 — 6 1
24/05/26 Athletico-PR home 1–2 1–1 — 3 1
17/05/26 Chapecoense-SC away 3–2 1–1 — 9 1
10/05/26 Palmeiras home 1–1 1–1 — 5 1
02/05/26 Botafogo RJ away 2–1 0–1 — 6 2
25/04/26 Cruzeiro home 0–1 0–1 — 4 1
19/04/26 Bragantino away 2–4 2–2 — 1 1
11/04/26 Vasco home 1–1 0–0 — 3 —
06/04/26 Gremio away 0–0 0–0 — 3 3
02/04/26 Santos away 0–2 0–1 — 4 2
22/03/26 Bahia home 4–1 1–1 — 5 3
19/03/26 Flamengo RJ away 0–3 0–1 — 2 2
15/03/26 Coritiba away 0–1 0–1 — 6 3
12/03/26 Fluminense home 0–2 0–1 — 6 2
25/02/26 Internacional home 1–1 1–1 — 7 5
11/02/26 Atletico-MG away 3–3 1–1 — 5 —
04/02/26 Mirassol home 2–2 2–0 — 4 2
28/01/26 Vitoria away 0–2 0–0 — 1 4

Upcoming matches

Remo – Bragantino Saturday 17 Oct, 01:00
Cruzeiro – Remo Saturday 24 Oct, 01:00
Remo – Botafogo RJ Wednesday 28 Oct, 00:00
Palmeiras – Remo Wednesday 4 Nov, 00:00
Remo – Chapecoense-SC Wednesday 18 Nov, 00:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.