Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- CruzeiroWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- RemoWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 1.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-25 |
|
Remo0–1Cruzeiro |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Vitoria1–3Cruzeiro |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Santos2–1Cruzeiro |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Santos2–1Cruzeiro |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Cruzeiro3–1Athletico-PR |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Vasco3–1Cruzeiro |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Cruzeiro2–1Flamengo RJ |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Corinthians1–2Cruzeiro |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Cruzeiro3–1Mirassol |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Remo1–2Santos |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Bahia2–1Remo |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Remo0–1Flamengo RJ |
| 2026-09-01 |
|
Remo2–3Coritiba |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Fluminense2–1Remo |
| 2026-08-18 |
|
Internacional1–1Remo |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Internacional1–1Remo |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Remo2–2Atletico-MG |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Cruzeiro | 2–1 | Flamengo RJ | 1 | 22′ Away |
| 6 | Cruzeiro | Palmeiras | 2 | ||
| 6 | Cruzeiro | 3–1 | Athletico-PR | 3 | 30′ Home |
| 6 | Cruzeiro | 1–1 | Fluminense | 4 | 43′ Away |
| 6 | Cruzeiro | Bahia | 5 | ||
| 6 · Cruzeiro | |||||
| 6 | Cruzeiro | 1–3 | Atletico-MG | 7 | 12′ Away |
| 6 | Cruzeiro | 0–0 | Santos | 8 | – |
| 6 | Cruzeiro | 1–2 | Coritiba | 9 | 19′ Home |
| 6 | Cruzeiro | 2–1 | Bragantino | 10 | 6′ Away |
| 6 | Cruzeiro | Sao Paulo | 11 | ||
| 6 | Cruzeiro | 0–1 | Botafogo RJ | 12 | 41′ Away |
| 6 | Cruzeiro | 3–3 | Vasco | 13 | 8′ Home |
| 6 | Cruzeiro | 3–0 | Vitoria | 14 | 33′ Home |
| 6 | Cruzeiro | 3–1 | Mirassol | 15 | 12′ Home |
| 6 | Cruzeiro | 1–1 | Corinthians | 16 | 9′ Home |
| 6 | Cruzeiro | Internacional | 17 | ||
| 6 | Cruzeiro | 2–0 | Gremio | 18 | 51′ Home |
| 6 | Cruzeiro | Remo | 19 | ||
| 6 | Cruzeiro | 2–1 | Chapecoense-SC | 20 | 27′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flamengo RJ | 3–0 | Remo | 19 | 19′ Home |
| 2 | Palmeiras | Remo | 19 | ||
| 3 | Athletico-PR | Remo | 19 | ||
| 4 | Fluminense | 2–1 | Remo | 19 | 31′ Away |
| 5 | Bahia | 2–1 | Remo | 19 | 20′ Home |
| 6 | Cruzeiro | Remo | 19 | ||
| 7 | Atletico-MG | 3–3 | Remo | 19 | 22′ Home |
| 8 | Santos | 2–0 | Remo | 19 | 40′ Home |
| 9 | Coritiba | 1–0 | Remo | 19 | 24′ Home |
| 10 | Bragantino | 4–2 | Remo | 19 | — |
| 11 | Sao Paulo | Remo | 19 | ||
| 12 | Botafogo RJ | 1–2 | Remo | 19 | 13′ Home |
| 13 | Vasco | Remo | 19 | ||
| 14 | Vitoria | 2–0 | Remo | 19 | 58′ Home |
| 15 | Mirassol | 2–1 | Remo | 19 | — |
| 16 | Corinthians | 3–0 | Remo | 19 | 26′ Home |
| 17 | Internacional | 1–1 | Remo | 19 | 3′ Home |
| 17 | Internacional | 1–1 | Remo | 19 | — |
| 18 | Gremio | 0–0 | Remo | 19 | – |
| 19 · Remo | |||||
| 20 | Chapecoense-SC | 2–3 | Remo | 19 | — |
Série A · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home14 matches | Away15 matches | Overall29 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.79 | 1.33 | 1.55 |
| Draws | 28.6% | 13.3% | 20.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.71 | 1.27 | 1.48 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.14 | 1.73 | 1.45 |
| Total goals / match | 2.86 | 3.00 | 2.93 |
| Failed to score | 14.3% | 13.3% | 13.8% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 35.7% | 26.7% | 31.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 4 of 8— | 50%— |
| Scores first → wins | 5 of 8— | 62%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 2 of 5— | 40%— |
Scoring order known: 14/14 home.Scoring order known: 28/29 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 3 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 4 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 3 | 5 |
| 46–60 | 3 | 3 |
| 61–75 | 5 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 6 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home14 matches | Away15 matches | Overall29 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 0.67 | 0.83 |
| Draws | 35.7% | 26.7% | 31.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.29 | 1.00 | 1.14 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.36 | 1.93 | 1.66 |
| Total goals / match | 2.64 | 2.93 | 2.79 |
| Failed to score | 21.4% | 40.0% | 31.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 57.1% | 40.0% | 48.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 11/15 away.Scoring order known: 24/29 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Cruzeiro | Draw | Remo | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 65.4% | 16.2% | 18.4% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 42.7% | 24.0% | 32.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Cruzeiro | Remo | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1583 | 1439 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 19 | -26 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1527 | 1533 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cruzeiro | 0.47 | 1.16 | 0.84 | 0.42 |
| Remo | 0.47 | 0.68 | 0.79 | 0.79 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cruzeiro | 8% | 12% | 18% | 32% | 30% |
| Remo | 3% | 14% | 31% | 28% | 24% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Cruzeiro, the right bar represents Remo.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cruzeiro | WLLWLWWWWL | 1.80 | 1.70–1.30 | 1W |
| Remo | LLLLLDDDLW | 0.60 | 1.20–1.60 | 5L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cruzeiro | 4 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Remo | 2 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.