For the love of the game. Find your next match
Remo
VS Scheduled Brazil 2026 Série A · Matchday 35
Chapecoense-SC

Head-to-head overview

1 meetings
RemoWins
1
Draws0.0% of meetings
0
Chapecoense-SCWins
0
Goals per match
5.00
Over 2.5 goals
100.0%
Both teams scored
100.0%
DateSeasonMatch
2026-05-17 Brazil, Série A 2026 Chapecoense-SC2–3Remo
Recent matches

Remo

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Brazil, Série A 2026 Remo1–2Santos
2026-09-15 Brazil, Série A 2026 Bahia2–1Remo
2026-09-06 Brazil, Série A 2026 Remo0–1Flamengo RJ
2026-09-01 Brazil, Série A 2026 Remo2–3Coritiba
2026-08-22 Brazil, Série A 2026 Fluminense2–1Remo
2026-08-18 Brazil, Série A 2026 Internacional1–1Remo
2026-08-17 Brazil, Série A 2026 Internacional1–1Remo
2026-08-08 Brazil, Série A 2026 Remo2–2Atletico-MG

Chapecoense-SC

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Brazil, Série A 2026 Atletico-MG1–1Chapecoense-SC
2026-09-13 Brazil, Série A 2026 Chapecoense-SC1–2Internacional
2026-09-12 Brazil, Série A 2026 Chapecoense-SC1–2Internacional
2026-09-06 Brazil, Série A 2026 Corinthians1–2Chapecoense-SC
2026-08-30 Brazil, Série A 2026 Gremio3–1Chapecoense-SC
2026-08-23 Brazil, Série A 2026 Chapecoense-SC1–0Sao Paulo
2026-08-16 Brazil, Série A 2026 Chapecoense-SC3–3Bahia
2026-08-09 Brazil, Série A 2026 Coritiba2–1Chapecoense-SC
Remo Chapecoense-SC

Wins

0%
25%

Over 2.5 goals

62%
75%

Both teams scored

88%
88%

Clean sheets

0%
12%
Home & away results

This season · 2026

Remo

Home · Série A
HomeAway1st goal
19 Remo 0–1 Flamengo RJ 1 65′ Away
19 Remo 1–1 Palmeiras 2 2′ Home
19 Remo 1–2 Athletico-PR 3 14′ Home
19 Remo 0–2 Fluminense 4 16′ Away
19 Remo 4–1 Bahia 5 32′ Away
19 Remo 0–1 Cruzeiro 6 34′ Away
19 Remo 2–2 Atletico-MG 7 3′ Home
19 Remo 1–2 Santos 8 78′ Away
19 Remo 2–3 Coritiba 9 —
19 Remo Bragantino 10
19 Remo 1–0 Sao Paulo 11 90+4′ Home
19 Remo Botafogo RJ 12
19 Remo 1–1 Vasco 13 54′ Away
19 Remo 2–0 Vitoria 14 39′ Home
19 Remo 2–2 Mirassol 15 8′ Home
19 Remo Corinthians 16
19 Remo 1–1 Internacional 17 4′ Away
19 Remo Gremio 18
19 · Remo
19 Remo Chapecoense-SC 20

Chapecoense-SC

Away · Série A
HomeAway1st goal
1 Flamengo RJ Chapecoense-SC 20
2 Palmeiras 1–0 Chapecoense-SC 20 65′ Home
3 Athletico-PR 2–0 Chapecoense-SC 20 57′ Home
4 Fluminense 2–1 Chapecoense-SC 20 56′ Home
5 Bahia 2–0 Chapecoense-SC 20 12′ Home
6 Cruzeiro 2–1 Chapecoense-SC 20 27′ Home
7 Atletico-MG 1–1 Chapecoense-SC 20 44′ Away
8 Santos 2–2 Chapecoense-SC 20 —
9 Coritiba 2–1 Chapecoense-SC 20 31′ Home
10 Bragantino Chapecoense-SC 20
11 Sao Paulo 2–0 Chapecoense-SC 20 47′ Home
12 Botafogo RJ Chapecoense-SC 20
13 Vasco 1–1 Chapecoense-SC 20 55′ Home
14 Vitoria Chapecoense-SC 20
15 Mirassol 1–1 Chapecoense-SC 20 —
16 Corinthians 1–2 Chapecoense-SC 20 2′ Home
17 Internacional 2–0 Chapecoense-SC 20 28′ Home
18 Gremio 3–1 Chapecoense-SC 20 15′ Away
19 Remo Chapecoense-SC 20
20 · Chapecoense-SC
Remo Home Chapecoense-SC Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Série A · 2026 · Completed league matches only.

Remo

29 matches
Goals & resultsHome14 matchesAway15 matchesOverall29 matches
Points / match1.000.670.83
Draws35.7%26.7%31.0%
Goals scored / match1.291.001.14
Goals conceded / match1.361.931.66
Total goals / match2.642.932.79
Failed to score21.4%40.0%31.0%
Under 2.5 goals57.1%40.0%48.3%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time — —
Scores first → wins — —
Concedes first → wins — —

Scoring order known: 13/14 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Chapecoense-SC

28 matches
Goals & resultsHome14 matchesAway14 matchesOverall28 matches
Points / match0.790.500.64
Draws35.7%28.6%32.1%
Goals scored / match1.360.791.07
Goals conceded / match2.211.711.96
Total goals / match3.572.503.04
Failed to score21.4%35.7%28.6%
Under 2.5 goals28.6%57.1%42.9%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time — —
Scores first → wins — —
Concedes first → wins — —

Scoring order known: 13/14 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelRemoDraw Chapecoense-SCHow it works
Strength (Elo) 54.1% 21.7% 24.2% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 37.5% 24.1% 37.4% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
1.52–1.52 Model expected goals
57.5% Probability of over 2.5 goals
60.2% Both teams to score
1-1 Most likely score, at 11.1%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
1-111.1%
2-18.4%
1-28.4%
1-07.3%
0-17.3%
2-26.4%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureRemoChapecoense-SC How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1439 1376 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 -26 1 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1533 1530 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Remo 0.470.68 0.790.79
Chapecoense-SC 0.470.58 0.951.05

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Remo 3%14%31%28%24%
Chapecoense-SC 5%12%28%28%28%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

0.90 Remo at home, 10 matches
0.55 Chapecoense-SC away, 11 matches
60d Days of rest for Remo
60d Days of rest for Chapecoense-SC
— Manager of Remo
— Manager of Chapecoense-SC
0 Matches for Remo in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Chapecoense-SC in the last 14 days
39 Points for Remo behind the leaders, and -8 above the relegation zone
45 Points for Chapecoense-SC behind the leaders, and -14 above the relegation zone
2.59 League goals per match
27.3% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Remo, the right bar represents Chapecoense-SC.

On the ball

20 matches
4.74
corners
3.89
9.84
fouls
13.47
1.87
yellow cards
2.85

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Remo LLLLLDDDLW 0.60 1.20–1.60 5L
Chapecoense-SC DLLWLWDLDL 0.90 1.30–2.00 1D

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Remo2 116 11
Chapecoense-SC2 98 01
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Remo

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Chapecoense-SC

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.