For the love of the game. Find your next match
Brazil, Série A

Vitoria

#14 in the table with 34 points from 29 matches: 9 wins, 7 draws and 13 losses.

1466 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.15 Points per match, last 20
1.05 Goals scored per match
1.50 Goals conceded per match
45.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
40.0% Matches with both teams scoring
25.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
29 Points behind the leaders
2 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
10.0%20.0%30.0%10.0%30.0%

Most frequent scores

1-0 17.5%
0-2 12.5%
2-0 12.5%
1-3 10.0%
0-0 10.0%
2-2 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches0.80 226 0.801.90 50.0%40.0% 20.0%
20 matches1.15 659 1.051.50 45.0%40.0% 35.0%
40 matches1.35 15916 1.021.35 40.0%37.5% 40.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form LDDWL
streak 1L
at home1.90
away0.40
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners4.67
fouls12.05
yellow cards2.40
comeback wins0x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Cruzeiro home 1–3 1–0 — 8 —
14/09/26 Mirassol away 2–2 — — — —
13/09/26 Mirassol away 2–2 2–0 — 5 5
08/09/26 Gremio home 1–0 0–0 — 6 2
29/08/26 Atletico-MG away 1–2 0–1 — 5 —
23/08/26 Bahia home 0–2 0–0 — 7 4
16/08/26 Botafogo RJ home 1–0 1–0 — 8 2
09/08/26 Flamengo RJ away 0–2 0–1 — 1 1
30/07/26 Palmeiras home 0–4 0–2 — — 3
26/07/26 Remo away 0–2 0–1 — 9 1
23/07/26 Botafogo RJ away 0–0 0–0 — 3 1
16/07/26 Vasco home 1–0 0–0 — 3 —
31/05/26 Santos away 1–3 0–1 — 5 4
23/05/26 Internacional home 2–0 1–0 — 4 2
17/05/26 Bragantino away 0–2 0–1 — 6 2
09/05/26 Fluminense away 2–2 0–1 — 3 2
02/05/26 Coritiba home 4–1 2–1 — 2 —
26/04/26 Athletico-PR away 1–3 1–1 — 4 4
19/04/26 Corinthians home 0–0 0–0 — 4 1
11/04/26 Sao Paulo home 2–0 1–0 — 1 2
05/04/26 Chapecoense-SC away 1–1 0–0 — 1 3
02/04/26 Cruzeiro away 0–3 0–3 — 6 3
22/03/26 Mirassol home 1–0 1–0 — 4 3
19/03/26 Gremio away 0–2 0–1 — 5 3
14/03/26 Atletico-MG home 2–0 1–0 — 4 2
11/03/26 Bahia away 1–1 1–1 — 3 1
11/02/26 Flamengo RJ home 1–2 0–2 — 7 3
05/02/26 Palmeiras away 1–5 0–3 — 4 4
28/01/26 Remo home 2–0 0–0 — 4 2
07/12/25 Sao Paulo home 1–0 — — — —

Upcoming matches

Corinthians – Vitoria Saturday 17 Oct, 01:00
Vitoria – Athletico-PR Saturday 24 Oct, 01:00
Coritiba – Vitoria Wednesday 28 Oct, 00:00
Vitoria – Fluminense Wednesday 4 Nov, 00:00
Vitoria – Bragantino Wednesday 18 Nov, 00:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.