Head-to-head overview
15 meetings- CorinthiansWins
- 7
- Draws40.0% of meetings
- 6
- VitoriaWins
- 2
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 40.0%
- Both teams scored
- 46.7%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-19 |
|
Vitoria0–0Corinthians |
| 2025-10-25 |
|
Vitoria0–1Corinthians |
| 2025-06-01 |
|
Corinthians0–0Vitoria |
| 2024-11-09 |
|
Vitoria1–2Corinthians |
| 2024-07-05 |
|
Corinthians3–2Vitoria |
| 2018-10-21 |
|
Vitoria2–2Corinthians |
| 2018-06-10 |
|
Corinthians0–0Vitoria |
| 2017-08-19 |
|
Corinthians0–1Vitoria |
| 2017-05-21 |
|
Vitoria0–1Corinthians |
| 2016-08-23 |
|
Corinthians2–1Vitoria |
| 2016-05-22 |
|
Vitoria3–2Corinthians |
| 2014-10-22 |
|
Corinthians2–1Vitoria |
| 2014-07-20 |
|
Vitoria0–0Corinthians |
| 2013-11-03 |
|
Vitoria1–1Corinthians |
| 2013-08-11 |
|
Corinthians2–0Vitoria |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Corinthians1–3Fluminense |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Flamengo RJ2–1Corinthians |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Flamengo RJ2–1Corinthians |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Corinthians1–2Chapecoense-SC |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Corinthians0–1Santos |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Coritiba2–1Corinthians |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Corinthians1–2Cruzeiro |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Bragantino0–2Corinthians |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Vitoria1–3Cruzeiro |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Mirassol2–2Vitoria |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Mirassol2–2Vitoria |
| 2026-09-08 |
|
Vitoria1–0Gremio |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Atletico-MG2–1Vitoria |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Vitoria0–2Bahia |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Vitoria1–0Botafogo RJ |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Flamengo RJ2–0Vitoria |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | Corinthians | 1–1 | Flamengo RJ | 1 | 3′ Away |
| 16 | Corinthians | 0–0 | Palmeiras | 2 | – |
| 16 | Corinthians | 0–0 | Athletico-PR | 3 | – |
| 16 | Corinthians | 1–3 | Fluminense | 4 | 24′ Away |
| 16 | Corinthians | 1–2 | Bahia | 5 | 12′ Home |
| 16 | Corinthians | 1–2 | Cruzeiro | 6 | 36′ Away |
| 16 | Corinthians | 1–0 | Atletico-MG | 7 | 88′ Home |
| 16 | Corinthians | 0–1 | Santos | 8 | 33′ Away |
| 16 | Corinthians | 0–2 | Coritiba | 9 | 37′ Away |
| 16 | Corinthians | 2–0 | Bragantino | 10 | 47′ Home |
| 16 | Corinthians | 3–2 | Sao Paulo | 11 | — |
| 16 | Corinthians | Botafogo RJ | 12 | ||
| 16 | Corinthians | 1–0 | Vasco | 13 | 38′ Home |
| 16 | Corinthians | Vitoria | 14 | ||
| 16 | Corinthians | Mirassol | 15 | ||
| 16 · Corinthians | |||||
| 16 | Corinthians | 0–1 | Internacional | 17 | 78′ Away |
| 16 | Corinthians | Gremio | 18 | ||
| 16 | Corinthians | 3–0 | Remo | 19 | 26′ Home |
| 16 | Corinthians | 1–2 | Chapecoense-SC | 20 | 2′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flamengo RJ | 2–0 | Vitoria | 14 | 14′ Home |
| 2 | Palmeiras | 5–1 | Vitoria | 14 | 24′ Home |
| 3 | Athletico-PR | 3–1 | Vitoria | 14 | 22′ Away |
| 4 | Fluminense | 2–2 | Vitoria | 14 | 36′ Home |
| 5 | Bahia | 1–1 | Vitoria | 14 | 45+2′ Away |
| 6 | Cruzeiro | 3–0 | Vitoria | 14 | 33′ Home |
| 7 | Atletico-MG | 2–1 | Vitoria | 14 | 25′ Home |
| 8 | Santos | 3–1 | Vitoria | 14 | 19′ Home |
| 9 | Coritiba | Vitoria | 14 | ||
| 10 | Bragantino | 2–0 | Vitoria | 14 | 41′ Home |
| 11 | Sao Paulo | Vitoria | 14 | ||
| 12 | Botafogo RJ | 0–0 | Vitoria | 14 | – |
| 13 | Vasco | Vitoria | 14 | ||
| 14 · Vitoria | |||||
| 15 | Mirassol | 2–2 | Vitoria | 14 | 3′ Away |
| 15 | Mirassol | 2–2 | Vitoria | 14 | — |
| 16 | Corinthians | Vitoria | 14 | ||
| 17 | Internacional | Vitoria | 14 | ||
| 18 | Gremio | 2–0 | Vitoria | 14 | — |
| 19 | Remo | 2–0 | Vitoria | 14 | 39′ Home |
| 20 | Chapecoense-SC | 1–1 | Vitoria | 14 | 87′ Home |
Série A · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home15 matches | Away14 matches | Overall29 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.20 | 1.00 | 1.10 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 35.7% | 27.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.07 | 1.03 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.07 | 1.29 | 1.17 |
| Total goals / match | 2.07 | 2.36 | 2.21 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 14.3% | 24.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 50.0% | 55.2% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 14/15 home.Scoring order known: 27/29 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home14 matches | Away15 matches | Overall29 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 0.40 | 1.17 |
| Draws | 7.1% | 40.0% | 24.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.29 | 0.80 | 1.03 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.86 | 2.13 | 1.52 |
| Total goals / match | 2.14 | 2.93 | 2.55 |
| Failed to score | 21.4% | 40.0% | 31.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 71.4% | 46.7% | 58.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 14/15 away.Scoring order known: 28/29 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Corinthians | Draw | Vitoria | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 47.8% | 24.2% | 28.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 33.5% | 28.6% | 37.6% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Corinthians | Vitoria | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1482 | 1466 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -53 | -44 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1541 | 1536 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corinthians | 0.47 | 0.63 | 0.63 | 0.53 |
| Vitoria | 0.47 | 0.53 | 0.53 | 0.95 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corinthians | 10% | 20% | 22% | 28% | 20% |
| Vitoria | 10% | 20% | 30% | 10% | 30% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Corinthians, the right bar represents Vitoria.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corinthians | LLLLLLLWDD | 0.50 | 0.90–1.50 | 7L |
| Vitoria | LDDWLLWLLL | 0.80 | 0.80–1.90 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corinthians | 2 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Vitoria | 6 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.