For the love of the game. Find your next match
Czechia, Czech First League

Králové

#9 in the table with 14 points from 9 matches: 4 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses.

1495 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.56 Points per match, last 20
0.89 Goals scored per match
1.00 Goals conceded per match
44.4% Matches with over 2.5 goals
44.4% Matches with both teams scoring
22.2% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
9 Points behind the leaders
6 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
22.2%11.1%22.2%44.4%0.0%

Most frequent scores

2-1 44.4%
0-2 22.2%
0-0 22.2%
0-1 11.1%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.56 423 0.891.00 44.4%44.4% 22.2%
20 matches1.56 423 0.891.00 44.4%44.4% 22.2%
40 matches1.56 423 0.891.00 44.4%44.4% 22.2%

Match statistics

last 20
form LWDWL
streak 1L
at home2.00
away1.00
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners5.11
fouls11.25
yellow cards2.25
comeback wins0x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Teplice home 0–2 0–1 — 7 4
13/09/26 Zlín away 2–1 1–1 — 4 1
09/09/26 Viktoria Plzeň home 0–0 0–0 — 10 1
06/09/26 Sparta Praga home 2–1 2–1 — 9 3
02/09/26 FCZ Brno away 0–1 0–0 — 2 —
30/08/26 Slov Liberec away 0–2 0–1 — 2 4
09/08/26 Baník home 2–1 1–0 — 3 1
02/08/26 Bohemians '05 away 0–0 0–0 — 6 2
26/07/26 Pardubice home 2–1 1–0 — 3 2

Upcoming matches

Slavia Praga – Králové Saturday 17 Oct, 14:00
Králové – Jablonec Sunday 25 Oct, 12:00
Mladá Boleslav – Králové Sunday 1 Nov, 12:00
Králové – Sigma Olomouc Saturday 7 Nov, 14:00
Slovácko – Králové Sunday 22 Nov, 14:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.