For the love of the game. Find your next match
England, Championship

Swansea

#1 in the table with 20 points from 9 matches: 6 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses.

1575 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.90 Points per match, last 20
1.65 Goals scored per match
1.15 Goals conceded per match
65.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
60.0% Matches with both teams scoring
25.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
48.8% Shot share
53.6% Shots on target share
1026 PDO index, base 1000
33.3% Shot conversion
0 Points behind the leaders
13 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
5.0%15.0%22.5%35.0%22.5%

Most frequent scores

2-1 12.5%
1-2 12.5%
1-0 12.5%
3-1 10.0%
2-0 10.0%
1-1 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches2.30 721 1.900.80 70.0%60.0% 40.0%
20 matches1.90 1154 1.651.15 65.0%60.0% 30.0%
40 matches1.68 20713 1.451.18 57.5%52.5% 32.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form WWWLD
streak 3W
at home1.80
away2.00
shots12.24
on target4.41
accuracy 36.1%
corners4.44
fouls9.05
yellow cards1.89
comeback wins1x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
19/09/26 Lincoln away 2–1 0–1 — — 2
13/09/26 Burnley home 3–1 — — — —
12/09/26 Burnley home 3–1 2–0 — 3 2
08/09/26 Southampton away 1–3 0–2 10 3 1
05/09/26 Wrexham home 0–0 0–0 6 5 3
01/09/26 Watford home 2–0 2–0 18 5 0
29/08/26 Derby away 3–0 2–0 23 6 2
22/08/26 Sheffield United home 0–0 0–0 9 6 2
15/08/26 Stoke away 2–1 1–1 7 5 3
02/05/26 Charlton home 3–1 0–0 20 10 0
25/04/26 Norwich away 1–1 0–0 8 2 5
21/04/26 QPR away 2–1 1–0 17 5 1
18/04/26 Southampton home 1–2 1–0 10 4 2
11/04/26 Leicester away 1–0 0–0 8 2 0
06/04/26 Middlesbrough home 2–2 2–1 12 2 3
03/04/26 Sheffield United away 3–3 1–1 8 2 1
21/03/26 Coventry home 0–3 0–3 11 2 3
13/03/26 Wrexham away 0–2 0–1 10 5 2
10/03/26 Portsmouth away 2–1 2–0 8 0 2
07/03/26 Stoke home 2–0 0–0 23 13 2
28/02/26 Ipswich away 0–3 0–2 10 0 0
24/02/26 Preston home 1–1 0–1 12 4 2
21/02/26 Bristol City home 1–0 1–0 8 3 2
14/02/26 Derby away 0–2 0–0 15 2 2
08/02/26 Sheffield Weds home 4–0 1–0 22 8 2
31/01/26 Watford away 2–0 0–0 14 8 2
24/01/26 Hull away 1–2 0–2 16 7 2
20/01/26 Blackburn home 3–1 1–1 14 4 2
17/01/26 Birmingham home 1–1 1–0 19 5 0
04/01/26 Millwall away 1–2 0–1 13 3 0

Upcoming matches

Swansea – West Ham Saturday 17 Oct, 15:00
QPR – Swansea Saturday 24 Oct, 15:00
Swansea – Blackburn Saturday 31 Oct, 15:00
Portsmouth – Swansea Tuesday 3 Nov, 19:45
Birmingham – Swansea Saturday 7 Nov, 15:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.