For the love of the game. Find your next match
England, League Two

Fleetwood Town

#12 in the table with 11 points from 9 matches: 2 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses.

1481 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.15 Points per match, last 20
1.10 Goals scored per match
1.25 Goals conceded per match
35.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
65.0% Matches with both teams scoring
55.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
52.4% Shot share
50.9% Shots on target share
989 PDO index, base 1000
30.5% Shot conversion
7 Points behind the leaders
4 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
10.0%20.0%30.0%22.5%17.5%

Most frequent scores

1-1 25.0%
1-2 15.0%
0-0 10.0%
1-0 10.0%
0-1 10.0%
2-2 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.20 262 1.101.10 30.0%70.0% 30.0%
20 matches1.15 4115 1.101.25 35.0%65.0% 25.0%
40 matches1.25 111712 1.121.15 40.0%65.0% 25.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form LLDDW
streak 2L
at home1.20
away1.10
shots12.94
on target3.69
accuracy 28.5%
corners5.42
fouls12.74
yellow cards2.06
comeback wins0x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
26/09/26 Rochdale home 1–2 1–2 — 5 1
19/09/26 Barnet away 1–3 1–1 — 6 2
13/09/26 Newport County away 1–1 — — — —
12/09/26 Newport County away 1–1 0–1 — 3 —
05/09/26 Shrewsbury home 2–0 1–0 10 3 2
01/09/26 Oldham home 1–1 0–1 16 7 1
29/08/26 Grimsby away 2–2 1–1 11 5 4
22/08/26 Gillingham home 0–0 0–0 17 10 1
15/08/26 Chesterfield away 1–0 1–0 14 1 3
02/05/26 Milton Keynes Dons home 1–1 1–1 9 5 0
25/04/26 Shrewsbury away 2–2 1–0 5 2 2
18/04/26 Chesterfield home 1–1 0–0 22 4 0
11/04/26 Accrington away 2–1 1–0 13 8 2
06/04/26 Barnet home 2–5 0–1 13 9 2
03/04/26 Bristol Rvs away 0–1 0–0 14 4 4
28/03/26 Swindon away 1–1 0–1 15 9 4
21/03/26 Crawley Town home 1–0 0–0 11 4 2
17/03/26 Grimsby away 0–1 0–0 5 1 5
14/03/26 Tranmere home 0–0 0–0 18 9 0
10/03/26 Cheltenham home 2–2 2–0 14 8 2
07/03/26 Gillingham away 1–1 0–0 14 3 1
03/03/26 Walsall away 1–0 1–0 6 5 2
28/02/26 Newport County home 0–0 0–0 25 8 1
21/02/26 Barrow home 3–2 0–2 11 4 2
17/02/26 Crewe away 1–0 1–0 17 5 3
14/02/26 Oldham away 1–1 1–0 14 7 2
07/02/26 Bromley home 1–2 0–0 11 2 2
31/01/26 Notts County home 1–2 0–1 10 2 2
27/01/26 Harrogate away 2–1 1–0 15 5 3
24/01/26 Colchester away 1–2 0–2 11 5 2

Upcoming matches

Fleetwood Town – Rotherham Saturday 17 Oct, 12:30
Cheltenham – Fleetwood Town Tuesday 20 Oct, 19:45
Exeter – Fleetwood Town Saturday 24 Oct, 15:00
Fleetwood Town – Bristol Rvs Saturday 31 Oct, 15:00
Fleetwood Town – Tranmere Saturday 14 Nov, 17:30

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.