Exeter
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Bristol Rvs1–0Exeter |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Exeter0–0Tranmere |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Port Vale1–0Exeter |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Port Vale1–0Exeter |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Exeter0–0Walsall |
| 2026-09-01 |
|
Exeter1–1Barnet |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
York2–1Exeter |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Exeter2–0Accrington |
Fleetwood Town
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Fleetwood Town1–2Rochdale |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Barnet3–1Fleetwood Town |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Newport County1–1Fleetwood Town |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Newport County1–1Fleetwood Town |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Fleetwood Town2–0Shrewsbury |
| 2026-09-01 |
|
Fleetwood Town1–1Oldham |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Grimsby2–2Fleetwood Town |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Fleetwood Town0–0Gillingham |
This season · 26/27
Exeter
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | Exeter | 1–1 | Barnet | 1 | 60′ Away |
| 22 | Exeter | Cheltenham | 2 | ||
| 22 | Exeter | York | 3 | ||
| 22 | Exeter | Grimsby | 4 | ||
| 22 | Exeter | 0–0 | Walsall | 5 | – |
| 22 | Exeter | Gillingham | 6 | ||
| 22 | Exeter | Bristol Rvs | 7 | ||
| 22 | Exeter | Salford | 8 | ||
| 22 | Exeter | Chesterfield | 9 | ||
| 22 | Exeter | Crewe | 10 | ||
| 22 | Exeter | Rotherham | 11 | ||
| 22 | Exeter | Fleetwood Town | 12 | ||
| 22 | Exeter | 0–0 | Tranmere | 13 | – |
| 22 | Exeter | Colchester | 14 | ||
| 22 | Exeter | Rochdale | 15 | ||
| 22 | Exeter | Shrewsbury | 16 | ||
| 22 | Exeter | Swindon | 17 | ||
| 22 | Exeter | Newport County | 18 | ||
| 22 | Exeter | Port Vale | 19 | ||
| 22 | Exeter | 2–0 | Accrington | 20 | 2′ Home |
| 22 | Exeter | Oldham | 21 | ||
| 22 · Exeter | |||||
| 22 | Exeter | Northampton | 23 | ||
| 22 | Exeter | Crawley Town | 24 | ||
Fleetwood Town
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barnet | 3–1 | Fleetwood Town | 12 | 10′ Home |
| 2 | Cheltenham | Fleetwood Town | 12 | ||
| 3 | York | Fleetwood Town | 12 | ||
| 4 | Grimsby | 2–2 | Fleetwood Town | 12 | 6′ Away |
| 5 | Walsall | Fleetwood Town | 12 | ||
| 6 | Gillingham | Fleetwood Town | 12 | ||
| 7 | Bristol Rvs | Fleetwood Town | 12 | ||
| 8 | Salford | Fleetwood Town | 12 | ||
| 9 | Chesterfield | 0–1 | Fleetwood Town | 12 | 35′ Away |
| 10 | Crewe | Fleetwood Town | 12 | ||
| 11 | Rotherham | Fleetwood Town | 12 | ||
| 12 · Fleetwood Town | |||||
| 13 | Tranmere | Fleetwood Town | 12 | ||
| 14 | Colchester | Fleetwood Town | 12 | ||
| 15 | Rochdale | Fleetwood Town | 12 | ||
| 16 | Shrewsbury | Fleetwood Town | 12 | ||
| 17 | Swindon | Fleetwood Town | 12 | ||
| 18 | Newport County | 1–1 | Fleetwood Town | 12 | 38′ Home |
| 18 | Newport County | 1–1 | Fleetwood Town | 12 | — |
| 19 | Port Vale | Fleetwood Town | 12 | ||
| 20 | Accrington | Fleetwood Town | 12 | ||
| 21 | Oldham | Fleetwood Town | 12 | ||
| 22 | Exeter | Fleetwood Town | 12 | ||
| 23 | Northampton | Fleetwood Town | 12 | ||
| 24 | Crawley Town | Fleetwood Town | 12 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
League Two · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Exeter
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| Draws | 75.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.75 | 0.20 | 0.44 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.25 | 1.20 | 0.78 |
| Total goals / match | 1.00 | 1.40 | 1.22 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 80.0% | 66.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 80.0% | 88.9% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 6 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Fleetwood Town
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.25 | 1.20 | 1.22 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 60.0% | 55.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.20 | 1.11 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.75 | 1.40 | 1.11 |
| Total goals / match | 1.75 | 2.60 | 2.22 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 60.0% | 66.7% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 away.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Exeter | Draw | Fleetwood Town | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 42.0% | 26.5% | 31.5% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 35.1% | 38.4% | 26.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Exeter | Fleetwood Town | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1487 | 1481 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -135 | 5 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1495 | 1484 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 55.7% | 52.4% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 56.3% | 50.9% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1061 | 989 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 25.4% | 30.5% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 80.8% | 68.4% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exeter | 0.37 | 0.53 | 0.37 | 0.26 |
| Fleetwood Town | 0.53 | 0.58 | 0.47 | 0.79 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exeter | 15% | 25% | 28% | 25% | 8% |
| Fleetwood Town | 10% | 20% | 30% | 22% | 18% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Exeter, the right bar represents Fleetwood Town.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exeter | LDLLDDLWLL | 0.60 | 0.40–0.80 | 1L |
| Fleetwood Town | LLDDWDDDWD | 1.20 | 1.10–1.10 | 2L |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exeter | 4 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Fleetwood Town | 5 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 2 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Exeter
No absences reported.
Fleetwood Town
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.