For the love of the game. Find your next match
England, National League

Eastleigh

#14 in the table with 15 points from 11 matches: 4 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses.

1452 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.15 Points per match, last 20
1.15 Goals scored per match
1.55 Goals conceded per match
45.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
65.0% Matches with both teams scoring
25.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
42.9% Shot share
46.5% Shots on target share
1096 PDO index, base 1000
40.0% Shot conversion
12 Points behind the leaders
6 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
0.0%15.0%25.0%22.5%37.5%

Most frequent scores

1-1 17.5%
2-1 12.5%
1-2 10.0%
1-4 7.5%
1-0 7.5%
0-1 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.20 334 1.101.40 40.0%70.0% 20.0%
20 matches1.15 659 1.151.55 45.0%65.0% 15.0%
40 matches1.07 111019 1.271.85 60.0%75.0% 7.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form LWLDD
streak 1L
at home1.45
away0.78
shots6.50
on target3.33
accuracy 51.3%
corners4.20
fouls10.33
yellow cards1.53
comeback wins0x
lead lost1x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
26/09/26 Harrogate away 1–4 1–2 — 3 1
19/09/26 Carlisle home 1–0 1–0 — 5 —
15/09/26 Sutton away 1–2 0–2 — 1 4
13/09/26 Boreham Wood home 1–1 — — — —
12/09/26 Boreham Wood home 1–1 0–0 — 4 —
04/09/26 Altrincham away 1–2 1–1 8 4 2
31/08/26 Aldershot home 1–1 0–0 5 6 1
28/08/26 Hartlepool away 1–0 0–0 9 6 1
22/08/26 Scunthorpe home 3–2 1–0 8 6 0
15/08/26 Kidderminster away 0–1 0–0 1 2 3
08/08/26 Gateshead home 2–1 1–0 8 5 0
25/04/26 Scunthorpe away 1–0 1–0 — — 3
18/04/26 Tamworth home 1–1 1–1 — — 4
11/04/26 Altrincham away 0–1 0–1 — — 0
06/04/26 Yeovil home 2–1 1–0 — — 0
03/04/26 Woking away 3–3 1–1 — — 2
28/03/26 Forest Green home 2–4 2–1 — — 3
24/03/26 Sutton home 0–2 0–1 — — 0
21/03/26 Hartlepool away 0–1 0–1 — — 1
14/03/26 Rochdale home 1–3 0–1 — — 1
10/03/26 Brackley Town home 2–1 1–1 — — 3
07/03/26 York away 1–3 1–2 — — 1
28/02/26 Carlisle home 1–2 0–0 — — 1
25/02/26 Truro home 2–1 0–0 — — 1
21/02/26 Morecambe away 0–4 0–1 — — 0
14/02/26 Boreham Wood home 2–2 1–2 — — 2
10/02/26 Solihull away 3–2 0–2 — — 0
07/02/26 Wealdstone home 2–2 1–0 — — 2
31/01/26 Braintree Town away 1–2 0–1 — — 2
24/01/26 Halifax home 2–3 1–2 — — 1

Upcoming matches

Eastleigh – Boston Utd Saturday 24 Oct, 12:30
Forest Green – Eastleigh Wednesday 28 Oct, 19:45
Barrow – Eastleigh Saturday 31 Oct, 15:00
Eastleigh – Fylde Saturday 14 Nov, 15:00
Tamworth – Eastleigh Saturday 21 Nov, 12:30

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.