Head-to-head overview
5 meetings- BarrowWins
- 4
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- EastleighWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 2.60
- Over 2.5 goals
- 40.0%
- Both teams scored
- 20.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-08-10 |
|
Barrow2–0Eastleigh |
| 2019-03-16 |
|
Eastleigh0–1Barrow |
| 2018-11-17 |
|
Barrow0–3Eastleigh |
| 2018-04-10 |
|
Barrow3–2Eastleigh |
| 2017-11-18 |
|
Eastleigh0–2Barrow |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Southend2–4Barrow |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Barrow1–0Aldershot |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Solihull1–0Barrow |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Worthing2–2Barrow |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Worthing2–2Barrow |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Barrow3–0Sutton |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Kidderminster1–1Barrow |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Barrow1–2Yeovil |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Harrogate4–1Eastleigh |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Eastleigh1–0Carlisle |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Sutton2–1Eastleigh |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Eastleigh1–1Boreham Wood |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Eastleigh1–1Boreham Wood |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Altrincham2–1Eastleigh |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Eastleigh1–1Aldershot |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Hartlepool0–1Eastleigh |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | Barrow | Boreham Wood | 1 | ||
| 17 | Barrow | Fylde | 2 | ||
| 17 | Barrow | Harrogate | 3 | ||
| 17 | Barrow | Southend | 4 | ||
| 17 | Barrow | 1–0 | Aldershot | 5 | 64′ Home |
| 17 | Barrow | Kidderminster | 6 | ||
| 17 | Barrow | Worthing | 7 | ||
| 17 | Barrow | 1–2 | Yeovil | 8 | 75′ Home |
| 17 | Barrow | Altrincham | 9 | ||
| 17 | Barrow | Forest Green | 10 | ||
| 17 | Barrow | 3–0 | Sutton | 11 | 18′ Home |
| 17 | Barrow | Halifax | 12 | ||
| 17 | Barrow | Woking | 13 | ||
| 17 | Barrow | Eastleigh | 14 | ||
| 17 | Barrow | 1–2 | Hornchurch | 15 | 57′ Away |
| 17 | Barrow | Wealdstone | 16 | ||
| 17 · Barrow | |||||
| 17 | Barrow | Scunthorpe | 18 | ||
| 17 | Barrow | Carlisle | 19 | ||
| 17 | Barrow | Boston Utd | 20 | ||
| 17 | Barrow | Hartlepool | 21 | ||
| 17 | Barrow | Tamworth | 22 | ||
| 17 | Barrow | Solihull | 23 | ||
| 17 | Barrow | Gateshead | 24 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boreham Wood | Eastleigh | 14 | ||
| 2 | Fylde | Eastleigh | 14 | ||
| 3 | Harrogate | 4–1 | Eastleigh | 14 | 6′ Home |
| 4 | Southend | Eastleigh | 14 | ||
| 5 | Aldershot | Eastleigh | 14 | ||
| 6 | Kidderminster | 1–0 | Eastleigh | 14 | 77′ Home |
| 7 | Worthing | Eastleigh | 14 | ||
| 8 | Yeovil | Eastleigh | 14 | ||
| 9 | Altrincham | 2–1 | Eastleigh | 14 | 13′ Home |
| 10 | Forest Green | Eastleigh | 14 | ||
| 11 | Sutton | 2–1 | Eastleigh | 14 | 17′ Home |
| 12 | Halifax | Eastleigh | 14 | ||
| 13 | Woking | Eastleigh | 14 | ||
| 14 · Eastleigh | |||||
| 15 | Hornchurch | Eastleigh | 14 | ||
| 16 | Wealdstone | Eastleigh | 14 | ||
| 17 | Barrow | Eastleigh | 14 | ||
| 18 | Scunthorpe | Eastleigh | 14 | ||
| 19 | Carlisle | Eastleigh | 14 | ||
| 20 | Boston Utd | Eastleigh | 14 | ||
| 21 | Hartlepool | 0–1 | Eastleigh | 14 | 90+7′ Away |
| 22 | Tamworth | Eastleigh | 14 | ||
| 23 | Solihull | Eastleigh | 14 | ||
| 24 | Gateshead | Eastleigh | 14 | ||
National League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away7 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1.18 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 57.1% | 36.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 1.57 | 1.55 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.71 | 1.45 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 3.29 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 28.6% | 18.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 42.9% | 36.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 3— | 33%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 3— | 67%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 8/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away5 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 0.60 | 1.36 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 0.80 | 1.18 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.80 | 1.36 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 2.60 | 2.55 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 20.0% | 9.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 40.0% | 54.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 4— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 10/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Barrow | Draw | Eastleigh | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 50.2% | 22.5% | 27.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 42.7% | 26.8% | 30.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Barrow | Eastleigh | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1519 | 1452 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 17 | 5 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1511 | 1522 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 60.2% | 42.9% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 59.2% | 46.5% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 826 | 1096 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 27.6% | 40.0% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 55.0% | 69.6% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barrow | 0.58 | 0.79 | 0.32 | 0.89 |
| Eastleigh | 0.58 | 0.58 | 0.63 | 0.95 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barrow | 2% | 18% | 20% | 30% | 30% |
| Eastleigh | 0% | 15% | 25% | 22% | 38% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Barrow, the right bar represents Eastleigh.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barrow | WWLDDWDLDL | 1.30 | 1.70–1.40 | 2W |
| Eastleigh | LWLDDLDWWL | 1.20 | 1.10–1.40 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barrow | 6 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Eastleigh | 6 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.