For the love of the game. Find your next match
Estonia, Meistriliiga

Kalju

#4 in the table with 50 points from 29 matches: 15 wins, 5 draws and 9 losses.

1561 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.55 Points per match, last 20
1.65 Goals scored per match
1.05 Goals conceded per match
50.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
60.0% Matches with both teams scoring
20.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
22 Points behind the leaders
16 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
3.4%20.7%27.6%20.7%27.6%

Most frequent scores

2-0 13.8%
1-2 13.8%
1-1 13.8%
3-1 10.3%
0-1 10.3%
1-0 10.3%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.60 514 1.901.10 60.0%60.0% 30.0%
20 matches1.55 947 1.651.05 50.0%60.0% 30.0%
40 matches1.72 1559 1.790.93 48.3%55.2% 34.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form WWLLL
streak 2W
at home1.40
away1.70
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners6.11
fouls10.00
yellow cards2.44
comeback wins0x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Tammeka away 3–1 2–0 — 7 2
12/09/26 Trans home 2–0 1–0 — 3 3
08/09/26 Nõmme Utd home 1–2 0–2 — 5 2
05/09/26 Flora away 1–2 1–2 — 8 —
30/08/26 Levadia home 2–3 2–0 — 7 3
22/08/26 Harju JK away 0–1 0–0 — 5 3
16/08/26 Vaprus home 3–1 2–0 — 7 3
08/08/26 Trans away 2–0 1–0 — 8 2
02/08/26 Tammeka home 5–1 5–0 — 4 —
19/07/26 Kuressaare away 0–0 0–0 — 7 1
03/07/26 Nõmme Utd away 3–1 3–1 — 7 —
28/06/26 Paide home 1–1 0–0 — 5 —
20/06/26 Levadia away 1–1 0–0 — 3 3
17/06/26 Tammeka home 1–2 1–1 — 6 1
14/06/26 Paide home 1–1 1–0 — 4 4
30/05/26 Vaprus away 1–3 0–1 — 9 2
20/05/26 Harju JK home 1–0 0–0 — 7 5
17/05/26 Kuressaare away 2–0 1–0 — — 1
10/05/26 Flora home 0–1 0–0 — 6 2
01/05/26 Trans away 3–0 2–0 — 8 2
26/04/26 Vaprus home 1–2 0–2 — 8 2
22/04/26 Nõmme Utd home 7–1 2–1 — 7 —
19/04/26 Paide away 0–1 0–0 — 6 3
12/04/26 Levadia home 1–1 0–0 — 6 2
08/04/26 Harju JK away 2–0 1–0 — 3 3
03/04/26 Trans home 2–1 0–1 — 7 3
21/03/26 Kuressaare home 4–0 2–0 — 9 —
15/03/26 Flora away 1–0 1–0 — 7 2
08/03/26 Tammeka away 1–0 1–0 — 12 3

Upcoming matches

Nõmme Utd – Kalju Saturday 17 Oct, 12:30
Kalju – Flora Sunday 25 Oct, 12:30
Paide – Kalju Wednesday 28 Oct, 17:00
Kalju – Kuressaare Sunday 1 Nov, 10:30
Levadia – Kalju Saturday 7 Nov, 10:30

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.