Head-to-head overview
3 meetings- PaideWins
- 1
- Draws66.7% of meetings
- 2
- KaljuWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 1.67
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 66.7%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-28 |
|
Kalju1–1Paide |
| 2026-06-14 |
|
Kalju1–1Paide |
| 2026-04-19 |
|
Paide1–0Kalju |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Nõmme Utd1–3Paide |
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Paide2–0Vaprus |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Paide1–2Harju JK |
| 2026-09-09 |
|
Tammeka0–2Paide |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Paide0–2Levadia |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Flora1–2Paide |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Paide4–1Nõmme Utd |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Trans1–1Paide |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Tammeka1–3Kalju |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Kalju2–0Trans |
| 2026-09-08 |
|
Kalju1–2Nõmme Utd |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Flora2–1Kalju |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Kalju2–3Levadia |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Harju JK1–0Kalju |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Kalju3–1Vaprus |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Trans0–2Kalju |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Paide | 1–3 | Levadia | 1 | 11′ Away |
| 3 | Paide | 0–2 | Levadia | 1 | 68′ Away |
| 3 | Paide | 1–2 | Flora | 2 | 2′ Home |
| 3 · Paide | |||||
| 3 | Paide | 1–0 | Kalju | 4 | 67′ Home |
| 3 | Paide | 0–1 | Tammeka | 5 | 88′ Away |
| 3 | Paide | 1–0 | Harju JK | 6 | — |
| 3 | Paide | 1–2 | Harju JK | 6 | 9′ Away |
| 3 | Paide | 3–1 | Vaprus | 7 | 15′ Home |
| 3 | Paide | 2–0 | Vaprus | 7 | 4′ Home |
| 3 | Paide | 1–1 | Kuressaare | 8 | 16′ Home |
| 3 | Paide | 1–0 | Kuressaare | 8 | 90+3′ Home |
| 3 | Paide | 3–1 | Nõmme Utd | 9 | 14′ Home |
| 3 | Paide | 4–1 | Nõmme Utd | 9 | 27′ Home |
| 3 | Paide | 1–0 | Trans | 10 | 90+6′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Levadia | 1–1 | Kalju | 4 | 90+3′ Home |
| 2 | Flora | 0–1 | Kalju | 4 | — |
| 2 | Flora | 2–1 | Kalju | 4 | 24′ Home |
| 3 | Paide | 1–0 | Kalju | 4 | 67′ Home |
| 4 · Kalju | |||||
| 5 | Tammeka | 0–1 | Kalju | 4 | 17′ Away |
| 5 | Tammeka | 1–3 | Kalju | 4 | 6′ Away |
| 6 | Harju JK | 0–2 | Kalju | 4 | 36′ Away |
| 6 | Harju JK | 1–0 | Kalju | 4 | 66′ Home |
| 7 | Vaprus | 3–1 | Kalju | 4 | 4′ Home |
| 8 | Kuressaare | 0–2 | Kalju | 4 | 10′ Away |
| 8 | Kuressaare | 0–0 | Kalju | 4 | – |
| 9 | Nõmme Utd | 1–3 | Kalju | 4 | — |
| 10 | Trans | 0–3 | Kalju | 4 | 30′ Away |
| 10 | Trans | 0–2 | Kalju | 4 | 8′ Away |
Meistriliiga · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home14 matches | Away15 matches | Overall29 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.79 | 1.73 | 1.76 |
| Draws | 7.1% | 33.3% | 20.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.43 | 1.87 | 1.66 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.47 | 1.24 |
| Total goals / match | 2.43 | 3.33 | 2.90 |
| Failed to score | 14.3% | 6.7% | 10.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 57.1% | 40.0% | 48.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 6 of 1010 of 16 | 60%62% |
| Scores first → wins | 8 of 1013 of 16 | 80%81% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 42 of 13 | 0%15% |
Scoring order known: 14/14 home.Scoring order known: 29/29 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home15 matches | Away14 matches | Overall29 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.60 | 1.86 | 1.72 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 14.3% | 17.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.13 | 1.43 | 1.79 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.13 | 0.71 | 0.93 |
| Total goals / match | 3.27 | 2.14 | 2.72 |
| Failed to score | 6.7% | 21.4% | 13.8% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 64.3% | 51.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 13/14 away.Scoring order known: 26/29 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Paide | Draw | Kalju | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 45.9% | 12.4% | 41.7% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 22.6% | 25.9% | 51.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Paide | Kalju | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1561 | 1561 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 18 | 7 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1489 | 1486 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paide | 0.65 | 0.90 | 0.70 | 0.55 |
| Kalju | 1.10 | 0.55 | 0.35 | 0.70 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paide | 0% | 24% | 24% | 14% | 38% |
| Kalju | 3% | 21% | 28% | 21% | 28% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Paide, the right bar represents Kalju.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paide | WWLWLWWDWL | 1.90 | 1.80–1.30 | 2W |
| Kalju | WWLLLLWWWD | 1.60 | 1.90–1.10 | 2W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paide | 7 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Kalju | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.