For the love of the game. Find your next match
Estonia, Meistriliiga

Tammeka

#5 in the table with 44 points from 29 matches: 14 wins, 2 draws and 13 losses.

1499 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.85 Points per match, last 20
1.35 Goals scored per match
1.50 Goals conceded per match
50.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
45.0% Matches with both teams scoring
5.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
28 Points behind the leaders
10 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
6.9%27.6%10.3%13.8%41.4%

Most frequent scores

1-0 17.2%
3-1 13.8%
0-1 10.3%
2-0 6.9%
2-3 6.9%
1-5 6.9%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.80 604 1.501.60 50.0%40.0% 40.0%
20 matches1.85 1217 1.351.50 50.0%45.0% 40.0%
40 matches1.52 14213 1.281.62 55.2%48.3% 31.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form LLWLW
streak 2L
at home1.90
away1.80
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners4.11
fouls9.25
yellow cards2.71
comeback wins0x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Kalju home 1–3 0–2 — 3 1
17/09/26 Levadia away 0–6 0–3 — 3 2
13/09/26 Kuressaare away 3–1 2–1 — 5 —
09/09/26 Paide home 0–2 0–1 — — 2
06/09/26 Harju JK away 2–0 2–0 — 4 2
02/09/26 Flora away 2–3 1–2 — 4 3
30/08/26 Trans away 2–0 1–0 — 3 —
26/08/26 Flora home 3–1 1–1 — 2 4
22/08/26 Kuressaare home 1–0 1–0 — 3 2
14/08/26 Nõmme Utd away 1–0 0–0 — 5 2
02/08/26 Kalju away 1–5 0–5 — 6 —
11/07/26 Vaprus away 1–5 1–3 — — 3
05/07/26 Harju JK home 2–1 2–1 — 5 4
21/06/26 Trans home 1–0 0–0 — 9 2
17/06/26 Kalju away 2–1 1–1 — 4 3
13/06/26 Vaprus home 0–0 0–0 — 6 2
30/05/26 Levadia home 0–1 0–0 — 2 6
15/05/26 Nõmme Utd home 3–1 1–1 — 4 2
08/05/26 Kuressaare home 1–0 0–0 — 1 2
01/05/26 Paide away 1–0 0–0 — 5 4
25/04/26 Harju JK away 0–1 0–1 — 14 4
22/04/26 Levadia home 1–2 0–1 — 2 1
18/04/26 Vaprus away 0–0 0–0 — 1 3
12/04/26 Paide home 1–4 0–3 — 6 —
07/04/26 Trans away 0–3 0–2 — 10 1
03/04/26 Flora home 3–1 0–0 — — 3
21/03/26 Nõmme Utd away 3–2 2–2 — 6 3
14/03/26 Kuressaare away 2–3 2–1 — 4 5
08/03/26 Kalju home 0–1 0–1 — 2 3

Upcoming matches

Flora – Tammeka Sunday 18 Oct, 17:00
Tammeka – Trans Saturday 24 Oct, 12:30
Levadia – Tammeka Tuesday 27 Oct, 16:00
Tammeka – Harju JK Saturday 31 Oct, 12:30
Tammeka – Vaprus Saturday 7 Nov, 10:30

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.