Head-to-head overview
3 meetings- TammekaWins
- 2
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- Harju JKWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 33.3%
- Both teams scored
- 33.3%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Harju JK0–2Tammeka |
| 2026-07-05 |
|
Tammeka2–1Harju JK |
| 2026-04-25 |
|
Harju JK1–0Tammeka |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Tammeka1–3Kalju |
| 2026-09-17 |
|
Levadia6–0Tammeka |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Kuressaare1–3Tammeka |
| 2026-09-09 |
|
Tammeka0–2Paide |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Harju JK0–2Tammeka |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Flora3–2Tammeka |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Trans0–2Tammeka |
| 2026-08-26 |
|
Tammeka3–1Flora |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Harju JK0–0Kuressaare |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Paide1–2Harju JK |
| 2026-09-09 |
|
Vaprus3–2Harju JK |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Harju JK0–2Tammeka |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Nõmme Utd1–2Harju JK |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Harju JK1–0Kalju |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Harju JK1–2Levadia |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Kuressaare3–2Harju JK |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Tammeka | 1–2 | Levadia | 1 | 7′ Away |
| 5 | Tammeka | 0–1 | Levadia | 1 | 90+5′ Away |
| 5 | Tammeka | 3–1 | Flora | 2 | 59′ Home |
| 5 | Tammeka | 3–1 | Flora | 2 | 33′ Away |
| 5 | Tammeka | 1–4 | Paide | 3 | 22′ Away |
| 5 | Tammeka | 0–2 | Paide | 3 | 28′ Away |
| 5 | Tammeka | 0–1 | Kalju | 4 | 17′ Away |
| 5 | Tammeka | 1–3 | Kalju | 4 | 6′ Away |
| 5 · Tammeka | |||||
| 5 | Tammeka | 2–1 | Harju JK | 6 | 4′ Away |
| 5 | Tammeka | 0–0 | Vaprus | 7 | – |
| 5 | Tammeka | 1–0 | Kuressaare | 8 | 57′ Home |
| 5 | Tammeka | 1–0 | Kuressaare | 8 | 16′ Home |
| 5 | Tammeka | 3–1 | Nõmme Utd | 9 | 19′ Home |
| 5 | Tammeka | 1–0 | Trans | 10 | 90+2′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Levadia | 3–0 | Harju JK | 6 | 39′ Home |
| 2 | Flora | 5–0 | Harju JK | 6 | 5′ Home |
| 2 | Flora | 1–0 | Harju JK | 6 | 71′ Home |
| 3 | Paide | 1–0 | Harju JK | 6 | — |
| 3 | Paide | 1–2 | Harju JK | 6 | 9′ Away |
| 4 | Kalju | 1–0 | Harju JK | 6 | 52′ Home |
| 5 | Tammeka | 2–1 | Harju JK | 6 | 4′ Away |
| 6 · Harju JK | |||||
| 7 | Vaprus | 0–2 | Harju JK | 6 | 51′ Away |
| 7 | Vaprus | 3–2 | Harju JK | 6 | — |
| 8 | Kuressaare | 3–2 | Harju JK | 6 | 8′ Home |
| 8 | Kuressaare | 3–2 | Harju JK | 6 | 45+2′ Home |
| 9 | Nõmme Utd | 1–2 | Harju JK | 6 | — |
| 9 | Nõmme Utd | 1–2 | Harju JK | 6 | 41′ Away |
| 10 | Trans | 1–2 | Harju JK | 6 | 3′ Away |
Meistriliiga · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home14 matches | Away15 matches | Overall29 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.57 | 1.47 | 1.52 |
| Draws | 7.1% | 6.7% | 6.9% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.21 | 1.33 | 1.28 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.21 | 2.00 | 1.62 |
| Total goals / match | 2.43 | 3.33 | 2.90 |
| Failed to score | 28.6% | 26.7% | 27.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 40.0% | 44.8% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 5— | 20%— |
| Scores first → wins | 5 of 5— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 2 of 8— | 25%— |
Scoring order known: 14/14 home.Scoring order known: 27/29 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 3 |
| 16–30 | 3 | 4 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 4 |
| 46–60 | 4 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 6 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home15 matches | Away14 matches | Overall29 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.33 | 1.07 | 1.21 |
| Draws | 13.3% | 0.0% | 6.9% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.53 | 1.21 | 1.38 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.40 | 1.86 | 1.62 |
| Total goals / match | 2.93 | 3.07 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 35.7% | 27.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 28.6% | 34.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 13/14 away.Scoring order known: 28/29 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Tammeka | Draw | Harju JK | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 50.9% | 12.0% | 37.1% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 34.5% | 25.5% | 39.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Tammeka | Harju JK | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1499 | 1461 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 23 | 10 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1504 | 1499 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tammeka | 0.65 | 0.70 | 1.05 | 0.45 |
| Harju JK | 0.70 | 0.60 | 0.85 | 0.90 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tammeka | 7% | 28% | 10% | 14% | 41% |
| Harju JK | 3% | 17% | 14% | 34% | 31% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Tammeka, the right bar represents Harju JK.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tammeka | LLWLWLWWWW | 1.80 | 1.50–1.60 | 2L |
| Harju JK | DWLLWWLLLW | 1.30 | 1.50–1.50 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tammeka | 5 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Harju JK | 6 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.