Head-to-head overview
3 meetings- TammekaWins
- 0
- Draws66.7% of meetings
- 2
- VaprusWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 33.3%
- Both teams scored
- 33.3%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-11 |
|
Vaprus5–1Tammeka |
| 2026-06-13 |
|
Tammeka0–0Vaprus |
| 2026-04-18 |
|
Vaprus0–0Tammeka |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Tammeka1–3Kalju |
| 2026-09-17 |
|
Levadia6–0Tammeka |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Kuressaare1–3Tammeka |
| 2026-09-09 |
|
Tammeka0–2Paide |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Harju JK0–2Tammeka |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Flora3–2Tammeka |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Trans0–2Tammeka |
| 2026-08-26 |
|
Tammeka3–1Flora |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Flora3–2Vaprus |
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Paide2–0Vaprus |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Levadia4–0Vaprus |
| 2026-09-09 |
|
Vaprus3–2Harju JK |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Vaprus1–0Nõmme Utd |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Kuressaare2–2Vaprus |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Vaprus1–2Flora |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Kalju3–1Vaprus |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Tammeka | 1–2 | Levadia | 1 | 7′ Away |
| 5 | Tammeka | 0–1 | Levadia | 1 | 90+5′ Away |
| 5 | Tammeka | 3–1 | Flora | 2 | 59′ Home |
| 5 | Tammeka | 3–1 | Flora | 2 | 33′ Away |
| 5 | Tammeka | 1–4 | Paide | 3 | 22′ Away |
| 5 | Tammeka | 0–2 | Paide | 3 | 28′ Away |
| 5 | Tammeka | 0–1 | Kalju | 4 | 17′ Away |
| 5 | Tammeka | 1–3 | Kalju | 4 | 6′ Away |
| 5 · Tammeka | |||||
| 5 | Tammeka | 2–1 | Harju JK | 6 | 4′ Away |
| 5 | Tammeka | 0–0 | Vaprus | 7 | – |
| 5 | Tammeka | 1–0 | Kuressaare | 8 | 57′ Home |
| 5 | Tammeka | 1–0 | Kuressaare | 8 | 16′ Home |
| 5 | Tammeka | 3–1 | Nõmme Utd | 9 | 19′ Home |
| 5 | Tammeka | 1–0 | Trans | 10 | 90+2′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Levadia | 2–1 | Vaprus | 7 | 38′ Home |
| 1 | Levadia | 4–0 | Vaprus | 7 | 6′ Home |
| 2 | Flora | 2–0 | Vaprus | 7 | 60′ Home |
| 2 | Flora | 3–2 | Vaprus | 7 | 55′ Away |
| 3 | Paide | 3–1 | Vaprus | 7 | 15′ Home |
| 3 | Paide | 2–0 | Vaprus | 7 | 4′ Home |
| 4 | Kalju | 1–2 | Vaprus | 7 | 23′ Away |
| 4 | Kalju | 3–1 | Vaprus | 7 | 12′ Home |
| 5 | Tammeka | 0–0 | Vaprus | 7 | – |
| 6 | Harju JK | 1–2 | Vaprus | 7 | 20′ Home |
| 7 · Vaprus | |||||
| 8 | Kuressaare | 0–1 | Vaprus | 7 | 57′ Away |
| 8 | Kuressaare | 2–2 | Vaprus | 7 | 24′ Away |
| 9 | Nõmme Utd | 7–1 | Vaprus | 7 | 8′ Home |
| 10 | Trans | 2–1 | Vaprus | 7 | 30′ Away |
| 10 | Trans | 3–1 | Vaprus | 7 | 22′ Home |
Meistriliiga · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home14 matches | Away15 matches | Overall29 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.57 | 1.47 | 1.52 |
| Draws | 7.1% | 6.7% | 6.9% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.21 | 1.33 | 1.28 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.21 | 2.00 | 1.62 |
| Total goals / match | 2.43 | 3.33 | 2.90 |
| Failed to score | 28.6% | 26.7% | 27.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 40.0% | 44.8% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 5— | 20%— |
| Scores first → wins | 5 of 5— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 2 of 8— | 25%— |
Scoring order known: 14/14 home.Scoring order known: 27/29 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 3 |
| 16–30 | 3 | 4 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 4 |
| 46–60 | 4 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 6 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home14 matches | Away15 matches | Overall29 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.64 | 0.73 | 1.17 |
| Draws | 14.3% | 13.3% | 13.8% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.71 | 1.00 | 1.34 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.57 | 2.33 | 1.97 |
| Total goals / match | 3.29 | 3.33 | 3.31 |
| Failed to score | 14.3% | 26.7% | 20.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 42.9% | 26.7% | 34.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 5— | 20%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 5— | 40%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 9— | 11%— |
Scoring order known: 15/15 away.Scoring order known: 28/29 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 6 |
| 16–30 | 5 | 6 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 4 |
| 46–60 | 4 | 7 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 8 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 4 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Tammeka | Draw | Vaprus | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 52.1% | 11.9% | 36.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 33.9% | 23.6% | 41.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Tammeka | Vaprus | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1499 | 1452 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 23 | -43 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1504 | 1517 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tammeka | 0.65 | 0.70 | 1.05 | 0.45 |
| Vaprus | 0.75 | 0.75 | 1.05 | 0.90 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tammeka | 7% | 28% | 10% | 14% | 41% |
| Vaprus | 7% | 10% | 17% | 21% | 45% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Tammeka, the right bar represents Vaprus.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tammeka | LLWLWLWWWW | 1.80 | 1.50–1.60 | 2L |
| Vaprus | LLLWWDLLDL | 0.80 | 1.20–2.20 | 3L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tammeka | 5 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Vaprus | 6 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.