For the love of the game. Find your next match
France, Ligue 2

Clermont

#16 in the table with 6 points from 7 matches: 0 wins, 6 draws and 1 losses.

1456 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.05 Points per match, last 20
1.05 Goals scored per match
1.20 Goals conceded per match
40.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
60.0% Matches with both teams scoring
45.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
48.0% Shot share
51.6% Shots on target share
929 PDO index, base 1000
31.2% Shot conversion
10 Points behind the leaders
-1 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
12.5%27.5%20.0%20.0%20.0%

Most frequent scores

0-1 20.0%
1-1 17.5%
0-0 12.5%
2-1 10.0%
1-2 10.0%
1-0 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.30 271 0.800.80 20.0%60.0% 40.0%
20 matches1.05 497 1.051.20 40.0%60.0% 25.0%
40 matches1.05 91516 1.001.20 40.0%57.5% 22.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form DDDDD
streak 5D
at home1.09
away1.00
shots10.56
on target3.56
accuracy 33.7%
corners4.15
fouls12.80
yellow cards1.65
comeback wins1x
lead lost1x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
18/09/26 Grenoble away 1–1 0–1 — 4 3
11/09/26 Boulogne home 0–0 0–0 — 3 2
04/09/26 Dunkerque away 1–1 0–1 14 7 2
28/08/26 Sochaux home 0–0 0–0 6 8 1
21/08/26 Dijon home 1–1 0–0 8 2 0
14/08/26 St Etienne away 1–3 0–1 6 6 1
08/08/26 Reims home 0–0 0–0 3 3 1
09/05/26 Guingamp home 1–0 0–0 19 4 0
02/05/26 Montpellier away 2–1 2–1 7 2 2
24/04/26 Bastia home 1–1 1–0 9 5 1
17/04/26 Le Mans away 0–1 0–0 10 4 1
10/04/26 Nancy home 2–2 0–1 16 6 5
03/04/26 Grenoble away 2–2 1–2 14 4 2
20/03/26 Red Star home 0–1 0–0 9 1 1
13/03/26 Pau FC home 0–1 0–1 10 5 2
07/03/26 Troyes away 1–2 0–0 5 1 2
27/02/26 Dunkerque home 2–1 0–1 10 7 1
20/02/26 Boulogne away 2–0 0–0 9 4 3
13/02/26 Rodez home 1–2 1–1 15 3 2
09/02/26 Amiens away 3–4 2–3 20 4 1
30/01/26 Reims home 0–1 0–0 8 2 1
23/01/26 Annecy away 1–2 0–1 8 3 0
17/01/26 St Etienne away 0–1 0–0 12 4 0
03/01/26 Laval home 4–1 1–0 13 1 0
12/12/25 Nancy away 0–1 0–1 16 4 2
05/12/25 Boulogne home 1–1 0–0 11 3 2
22/11/25 Red Star away 2–2 2–1 7 3 2
07/11/25 Amiens home 2–1 0–0 17 11 2
31/10/25 Bastia away 0–1 0–0 9 6 3
28/10/25 Montpellier home 1–1 1–1 13 4 0

Upcoming matches

Laval – Clermont Friday 16 Oct, 19:00
Clermont – Guingamp Friday 23 Oct, 19:00
Nantes – Clermont Friday 30 Oct, 19:00
Clermont – Rodez Saturday 7 Nov, 13:00
Annecy – Clermont Friday 20 Nov, 19:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.