For the love of the game. Find your next match
France, Ligue 2

Red Star

#2 in the table with 14 points from 7 matches: 4 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses.

1545 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.75 Points per match, last 20
1.35 Goals scored per match
1.25 Goals conceded per match
50.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
55.0% Matches with both teams scoring
25.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
57.1% Shot share
49.7% Shots on target share
991 PDO index, base 1000
30.3% Shot conversion
2 Points behind the leaders
7 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
12.5%22.5%15.0%22.5%27.5%

Most frequent scores

1-0 20.0%
1-1 12.5%
0-0 12.5%
2-1 10.0%
3-1 5.0%
0-3 5.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches2.10 631 1.601.10 50.0%70.0% 30.0%
20 matches1.75 1055 1.351.25 50.0%55.0% 35.0%
40 matches1.73 19129 1.351.10 50.0%50.0% 40.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form WWWLD
streak 3W
at home1.73
away1.78
shots13.22
on target4.22
accuracy 31.9%
corners6.00
fouls14.20
yellow cards2.26
comeback wins1x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
19/09/26 Guingamp away 3–1 2–0 — 3 3
14/09/26 Metz home 1–0 0–0 — 9 —
04/09/26 Laval away 2–1 2–0 16 6 5
29/08/26 Reims home 1–4 1–2 12 7 2
21/08/26 Boulogne away 1–1 1–0 6 3 4
14/08/26 Sochaux home 0–0 0–0 20 12 2
08/08/26 Nantes away 1–0 0–0 13 8 3
09/05/26 Montpellier home 1–1 1–0 17 3 1
02/05/26 Amiens away 3–1 1–0 16 8 0
24/04/26 Guingamp home 3–2 3–1 8 0 2
18/04/26 Reims away 2–3 0–2 12 5 2
11/04/26 Bastia home 4–3 1–3 18 4 2
03/04/26 Laval home 0–0 0–0 20 7 2
20/03/26 Clermont away 1–0 0–0 9 9 3
14/03/26 Dunkerque home 1–0 1–0 11 3 1
07/03/26 St Etienne away 0–2 0–0 8 7 1
28/02/26 Le Mans home 0–0 0–0 7 6 2
20/02/26 Annecy away 1–2 0–0 11 4 2
13/02/26 Nancy home 2–1 1–0 16 8 3
06/02/26 Pau FC home 0–3 0–0 18 8 3
30/01/26 Rodez away 1–1 1–1 10 2 0
24/01/26 Boulogne home 2–2 1–0 9 8 4
17/01/26 Grenoble away 3–0 1–0 6 3 0
03/01/26 Troyes away 0–1 0–1 14 4 2
13/12/25 Reims home 0–0 0–0 5 4 1
22/11/25 Clermont home 2–2 1–2 14 2 3
08/11/25 Le Mans away 0–0 0–0 8 6 0
01/11/25 St Etienne home 2–1 2–0 11 0 1
28/10/25 Dunkerque away 0–3 0–1 7 3 4
24/10/25 Grenoble home 1–0 0–0 15 9 1

Upcoming matches

Red Star – St Etienne Saturday 17 Oct, 19:00
Montpellier – Red Star Saturday 24 Oct, 13:00
Red Star – Nancy Monday 2 Nov, 19:45
Dijon – Red Star Friday 6 Nov, 19:00
Red Star – Pau FC Friday 20 Nov, 19:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.