For the love of the game. Find your next match
France, Ligue 2

Rodez

#14 in the table with 7 points from 7 matches: 2 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses.

1525 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.90 Points per match, last 20
1.65 Goals scored per match
1.30 Goals conceded per match
60.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
70.0% Matches with both teams scoring
25.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
52.5% Shot share
49.4% Shots on target share
1124 PDO index, base 1000
39.0% Shot conversion
9 Points behind the leaders
0 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
5.0%15.0%25.0%27.5%27.5%

Most frequent scores

2-1 20.0%
1-1 20.0%
1-0 10.0%
1-2 7.5%
0-1 5.0%
2-2 5.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.40 424 1.801.80 70.0%70.0% 10.0%
20 matches1.90 1154 1.651.30 60.0%70.0% 20.0%
40 matches1.60 171310 1.481.38 55.0%72.5% 15.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form LLLDW
streak 3L
at home2.00
away1.80
shots12.89
on target4.28
accuracy 33.2%
corners5.45
fouls14.20
yellow cards1.89
comeback wins4x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
18/09/26 Nancy home 3–4 2–1 — 4 3
11/09/26 Grenoble home 0–1 0–1 — 10 —
05/09/26 Metz away 1–4 1–3 19 7 0
28/08/26 Pau FC home 2–2 1–2 10 5 3
22/08/26 Nantes away 5–2 1–2 16 6 3
14/08/26 Annecy away 0–2 0–1 11 7 0
08/08/26 Laval home 3–1 0–0 20 8 1
09/05/26 Annecy away 2–1 2–0 12 4 0
02/05/26 St Etienne home 2–1 1–0 17 2 2
24/04/26 Laval away 0–0 0–0 12 6 2
17/04/26 Amiens home 3–2 1–2 13 7 2
13/04/26 Troyes home 2–1 0–1 20 3 2
03/04/26 Dunkerque away 1–1 1–0 6 0 3
20/03/26 Bastia home 1–1 1–1 12 9 1
14/03/26 Reims away 2–1 0–1 13 5 2
06/03/26 Grenoble home 1–0 0–0 12 7 3
28/02/26 Guingamp away 0–0 0–0 10 6 3
20/02/26 Montpellier home 1–0 0–0 14 6 1
13/02/26 Clermont away 2–1 1–1 7 5 3
06/02/26 Boulogne away 2–1 1–0 8 2 2
30/01/26 Red Star home 1–1 1–1 8 5 2
23/01/26 Nancy away 3–1 1–0 8 2 0
16/01/26 Le Mans home 1–1 0–0 5 4 1
03/01/26 Pau FC away 3–3 2–2 5 4 2
12/12/25 Guingamp home 2–1 1–0 16 6 4
06/12/25 Troyes away 1–1 0–0 8 4 1
21/11/25 Dunkerque home 1–1 0–1 11 6 2
07/11/25 Grenoble away 1–2 0–2 14 8 2
31/10/25 Montpellier away 0–2 0–0 9 2 2
28/10/25 Annecy home 2–1 0–0 5 4 2

Upcoming matches

Rodez – Montpellier Monday 19 Oct, 19:45
Dijon – Rodez Saturday 24 Oct, 13:00
Rodez – Dunkerque Friday 30 Oct, 19:00
Clermont – Rodez Saturday 7 Nov, 13:00
Guingamp – Rodez Friday 20 Nov, 19:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.