Head-to-head overview
10 meetings- RodezWins
- 3
- Draws50.0% of meetings
- 5
- DunkerqueWins
- 2
- Goals per match
- 2.30
- Over 2.5 goals
- 40.0%
- Both teams scored
- 60.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-03 |
|
Dunkerque1–1Rodez |
| 2025-11-21 |
|
Rodez1–1Dunkerque |
| 2025-03-10 |
|
Rodez5–1Dunkerque |
| 2024-08-30 |
|
Dunkerque1–0Rodez |
| 2024-02-10 |
|
Rodez0–0Dunkerque |
| 2023-09-23 |
|
Dunkerque1–2Rodez |
| 2022-02-12 |
|
Dunkerque2–0Rodez |
| 2021-08-28 |
|
Rodez2–2Dunkerque |
| 2021-02-02 |
|
Dunkerque0–0Rodez |
| 2020-09-26 |
|
Rodez2–1Dunkerque |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Rodez3–4Nancy |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Rodez0–1Grenoble |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Metz4–1Rodez |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Rodez2–2Pau FC |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Nantes2–5Rodez |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Annecy2–0Rodez |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Rodez3–1Laval |
| 2026-05-09 |
|
Annecy1–2Rodez |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Pau FC2–0Dunkerque |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Dunkerque2–1St Etienne |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Dunkerque2–1St Etienne |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Dunkerque1–1Clermont |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Nancy2–0Dunkerque |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Dunkerque0–1Montpellier |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Reims3–3Dunkerque |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Dunkerque4–2Grenoble |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Rodez | St Etienne | 1 | ||
| 14 | Rodez | Red Star | 2 | ||
| 14 | Rodez | Reims | 3 | ||
| 14 | Rodez | Sochaux | 4 | ||
| 14 | Rodez | Montpellier | 5 | ||
| 14 | Rodez | Dunkerque | 6 | ||
| 14 | Rodez | Guingamp | 7 | ||
| 14 | Rodez | Metz | 8 | ||
| 14 | Rodez | 3–4 | Nancy | 9 | — |
| 14 | Rodez | Annecy | 10 | ||
| 14 | Rodez | Dijon | 11 | ||
| 14 | Rodez | 2–2 | Pau FC | 12 | 2′ Away |
| 14 | Rodez | 0–1 | Grenoble | 13 | 11′ Away |
| 14 · Rodez | |||||
| 14 | Rodez | Nantes | 15 | ||
| 14 | Rodez | Clermont | 16 | ||
| 14 | Rodez | Boulogne | 17 | ||
| 14 | Rodez | 3–1 | Laval | 18 | 52′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Etienne | Dunkerque | 6 | ||
| 2 | Red Star | Dunkerque | 6 | ||
| 3 | Reims | 3–3 | Dunkerque | 6 | 35′ Away |
| 4 | Sochaux | Dunkerque | 6 | ||
| 5 | Montpellier | Dunkerque | 6 | ||
| 6 · Dunkerque | |||||
| 7 | Guingamp | Dunkerque | 6 | ||
| 8 | Metz | Dunkerque | 6 | ||
| 9 | Nancy | 2–0 | Dunkerque | 6 | 45+4′ Home |
| 10 | Annecy | Dunkerque | 6 | ||
| 11 | Dijon | Dunkerque | 6 | ||
| 12 | Pau FC | 2–0 | Dunkerque | 6 | 49′ Home |
| 13 | Grenoble | Dunkerque | 6 | ||
| 14 | Rodez | Dunkerque | 6 | ||
| 15 | Nantes | Dunkerque | 6 | ||
| 16 | Clermont | Dunkerque | 6 | ||
| 17 | Boulogne | Dunkerque | 6 | ||
| 18 | Laval | Dunkerque | 6 | ||
Ligue 2 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 2.67 | 2.29 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 4.67 | 4.29 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/4 home.Scoring order known: 5/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away3 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 0.33 | 1.38 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.80 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.20 | 2.33 | 1.62 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 3.33 | 3.12 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 66.7% | 37.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 7/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 3 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Rodez | Draw | Dunkerque | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 44.9% | 26.3% | 28.9% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 45.4% | 21.0% | 30.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Rodez | Dunkerque | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1525 | 1491 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -37 | -28 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1496 | 1500 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 52.5% | 48.5% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 49.4% | 49.3% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1124 | 942 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 39.0% | 36.1% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 73.4% | 58.1% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rodez | 0.65 | 1.00 | 0.80 | 0.50 |
| Dunkerque | 0.58 | 0.89 | 0.74 | 1.05 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rodez | 5% | 15% | 25% | 28% | 28% |
| Dunkerque | 5% | 20% | 25% | 22% | 28% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Rodez, the right bar represents Dunkerque.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rodez | LLLDWLWWWD | 1.40 | 1.80–1.80 | 3L |
| Dunkerque | LWWDLLDWLL | 1.10 | 1.40–1.70 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rodez | 5 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 2 |
| Dunkerque | 5 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 3 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.