Head-to-head overview
14 meetings- GuingampWins
- 5
- Draws50.0% of meetings
- 7
- RodezWins
- 2
- Goals per match
- 2.36
- Over 2.5 goals
- 50.0%
- Both teams scored
- 64.3%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 |
|
Guingamp0–0Rodez |
| 2025-12-12 |
|
Rodez2–1Guingamp |
| 2025-01-17 |
|
Guingamp3–0Rodez |
| 2024-09-13 |
|
Rodez1–2Guingamp |
| 2024-01-23 |
|
Guingamp3–3Rodez |
| 2023-11-11 |
|
Rodez0–0Guingamp |
| 2023-01-28 |
|
Rodez0–1Guingamp |
| 2022-10-04 |
|
Guingamp0–0Rodez |
| 2022-03-15 |
|
Rodez1–1Guingamp |
| 2021-10-02 |
|
Guingamp2–1Rodez |
| 2021-03-20 |
|
Guingamp1–1Rodez |
| 2020-11-28 |
|
Rodez1–1Guingamp |
| 2020-03-06 |
|
Rodez2–1Guingamp |
| 2019-10-04 |
|
Guingamp4–1Rodez |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Guingamp1–3Red Star |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Guingamp2–1Annecy |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Guingamp2–1Annecy |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Reims2–2Guingamp |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Guingamp3–3Nantes |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Sochaux1–0Guingamp |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Guingamp1–0Boulogne |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Metz2–1Guingamp |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Rodez3–4Nancy |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Rodez0–1Grenoble |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Metz4–1Rodez |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Rodez2–2Pau FC |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Nantes2–5Rodez |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Annecy2–0Rodez |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Rodez3–1Laval |
| 2026-05-09 |
|
Annecy1–2Rodez |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Guingamp | St Etienne | 1 | ||
| 7 | Guingamp | 1–3 | Red Star | 2 | 24′ Away |
| 7 | Guingamp | Reims | 3 | ||
| 7 | Guingamp | Sochaux | 4 | ||
| 7 | Guingamp | Montpellier | 5 | ||
| 7 | Guingamp | Dunkerque | 6 | ||
| 7 · Guingamp | |||||
| 7 | Guingamp | Metz | 8 | ||
| 7 | Guingamp | Nancy | 9 | ||
| 7 | Guingamp | 2–1 | Annecy | 10 | 13′ Away |
| 7 | Guingamp | 2–1 | Annecy | 10 | — |
| 7 | Guingamp | Dijon | 11 | ||
| 7 | Guingamp | Pau FC | 12 | ||
| 7 | Guingamp | Grenoble | 13 | ||
| 7 | Guingamp | Rodez | 14 | ||
| 7 | Guingamp | 3–3 | Nantes | 15 | 9′ Home |
| 7 | Guingamp | Clermont | 16 | ||
| 7 | Guingamp | 1–0 | Boulogne | 17 | 86′ Home |
| 7 | Guingamp | Laval | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Etienne | Rodez | 14 | ||
| 2 | Red Star | Rodez | 14 | ||
| 3 | Reims | Rodez | 14 | ||
| 4 | Sochaux | Rodez | 14 | ||
| 5 | Montpellier | Rodez | 14 | ||
| 6 | Dunkerque | Rodez | 14 | ||
| 7 | Guingamp | Rodez | 14 | ||
| 8 | Metz | 4–1 | Rodez | 14 | 8′ Home |
| 9 | Nancy | Rodez | 14 | ||
| 10 | Annecy | 2–0 | Rodez | 14 | 34′ Home |
| 11 | Dijon | Rodez | 14 | ||
| 12 | Pau FC | Rodez | 14 | ||
| 13 | Grenoble | Rodez | 14 | ||
| 14 · Rodez | |||||
| 15 | Nantes | 2–5 | Rodez | 14 | — |
| 16 | Clermont | Rodez | 14 | ||
| 17 | Boulogne | Rodez | 14 | ||
| 18 | Laval | Rodez | 14 | ||
Ligue 2 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away3 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 0.33 | 1.38 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.80 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.60 | 1.67 | 1.62 |
| Total goals / match | 3.40 | 2.67 | 3.12 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 33.3% | 12.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 20.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 home.Scoring order known: 7/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 2.67 | 2.29 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 4.67 | 4.29 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 2/3 away.Scoring order known: 5/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Guingamp | Draw | Rodez | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 35.2% | 27.8% | 37.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 17.1% | 20.5% | 60.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Guingamp | Rodez | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1472 | 1525 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -7 | -37 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1501 | 1496 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 54.3% | 52.5% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 49.4% | 49.4% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 904 | 1124 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 20.8% | 39.0% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 69.6% | 73.4% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guingamp | 0.32 | 0.68 | 0.74 | 0.74 |
| Rodez | 0.65 | 1.00 | 0.80 | 0.50 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guingamp | 8% | 22% | 10% | 28% | 32% |
| Rodez | 5% | 15% | 25% | 28% | 28% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Guingamp, the right bar represents Rodez.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guingamp | LWWDDLWLLL | 1.10 | 1.20–1.50 | 1L |
| Rodez | LLLDWLWWWD | 1.40 | 1.80–1.80 | 3L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guingamp | 4 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 3 |
| Rodez | 5 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.