For the love of the game. Find your next match
Finland, Veikkausliiga

KuPS

#1 in the table with 49 points from 26 matches: 13 wins, 10 draws and 3 losses.

1672 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.90 Points per match, last 20
1.60 Goals scored per match
0.85 Goals conceded per match
40.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
55.0% Matches with both teams scoring
40.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
0 Points behind the leaders
17 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
7.5%10.0%37.5%15.0%30.0%

Most frequent scores

1-1 25.0%
2-0 10.0%
2-1 10.0%
3-1 10.0%
0-0 7.5%
1-0 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.60 442 1.200.90 30.0%50.0% 40.0%
20 matches1.90 1082 1.600.85 40.0%55.0% 40.0%
40 matches2.05 23134 1.800.95 45.0%60.0% 35.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form WDDDL
streak 1W
at home1.70
away2.10
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners5.63
fouls11.79
yellow cards1.80
comeback wins0x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
19/09/26 VPS away 2–0 2–0 — 4 1
14/09/26 HJK home 0–0 — — — —
13/09/26 HJK home 0–0 0–0 — 7 —
08/09/26 Gnistan away 1–1 1–0 — 5 2
31/08/26 Inter Turku away 0–1 0–0 — 2 2
23/08/26 Mariehamn home 2–4 1–3 — 10 —
16/08/26 Lahti away 2–1 2–1 — 4 1
09/08/26 TPS home 1–1 1–0 — 2 1
01/08/26 Gnistan away 1–0 1–0 — 3 —
25/07/26 VPS home 3–1 3–0 — 1 —
18/07/26 SJK away 2–0 2–0 — 6 3
27/06/26 HJK away 4–0 1–0 — 9 —
23/06/26 Ilves home 4–3 4–1 — 4 1
17/06/26 TPS away 2–1 1–0 — 4 —
13/06/26 VPS away 1–1 0–1 — 10 4
30/05/26 Inter Turku home 1–1 0–0 — 4 2
23/05/26 Lahti home 2–1 2–1 — 9 —
20/05/26 Jaro home 3–0 1–0 — 8 —
16/05/26 Mariehamn away 1–1 1–1 — 9 —
08/05/26 SJK home 0–0 0–0 — 6 1
02/05/26 AC Oulu away 0–2 0–1 — 9 3
26/04/26 HJK home 1–1 1–0 — 14 1
22/04/26 AC Oulu home 3–2 1–1 — 4 —
18/04/26 Jaro away 1–1 0–1 — 6 —
11/04/26 Gnistan home 1–0 0–0 — 9 —
04/04/26 Ilves away 3–1 2–0 — 3 —
09/11/25 HJK away 2–0 — — — —
02/11/25 Inter Turku home 3–2 — — — —
30/10/25 Gnistan home 1–1 — — — —
27/10/25 SJK away 1–0 — — — —

Upcoming matches

KuPS – VPS Sunday 18 Oct, 13:00
HJK – KuPS Sunday 25 Oct, 13:00
KuPS – Gnistan Thursday 29 Oct, 17:00
AC Oulu – KuPS Sunday 1 Nov, 13:00
KuPS – Inter Turku Sunday 8 Nov, 13:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.