1504
Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.45
Points per match, last 20
1.00
Goals scored per match
0.75
Goals conceded per match
35.0%
Matches with over 2.5 goals
45.0%
Matches with both teams scoring
40.0%
Draws
Trends
Goals and results
Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.
Goals per match
Results
Strength and efficiency
Beyond the scoreline
Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.
Rating history
49.6%
Shot share
51.3%
Shots on target share
1072
PDO index, base 1000
27.9%
Shot conversion
4
Points behind the leaders
4
Points above relegation
Distribution
Typical match patterns
Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.
Total goals
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.0% | 27.5% | 22.5% | 15.0% | 20.0% |
Most frequent scores
0-1
17.5%
1-1
15.0%
0-0
15.0%
1-0
10.0%
1-2
10.0%
2-2
7.5%
Profile
Compare three sample sizes
Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.
By sample size
| Sample | PPG | W | D | L | GF | GA | +2.5 | BTTS | Clean sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 matches | 1.70 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.20 | 0.90 | 40.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% |
| 20 matches | 1.45 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 1.00 | 0.75 | 35.0% | 45.0% | 40.0% |
| 40 matches | 1.20 | 11 | 15 | 14 | 1.02 | 1.00 | 35.0% | 50.0% | 32.5% |
Match statistics
form
WLLWD
streak
1W
at home1.64
away1.22
shots11.18
on target3.59
accuracy
32.1%
corners5.06
fouls14.21
yellow cards2.26
comeback wins2x
lead lost1x
Recent matches
Last 30 matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | HT | Shots | Corners | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/09/26 | Avellino home | 3–1 | 0–1 | — | — | 2 |
| 13/09/26 | Padova away | 0–1 | — | — | — | — |
| 12/09/26 | Padova away | 0–1 | 0–0 | — | 8 | 2 |
| 05/09/26 | Benevento home | 1–0 | 0–0 | 12 | 8 | 2 |
| 29/08/26 | Carrarese home | 1–1 | 0–0 | 20 | 10 | 4 |
| 23/08/26 | Verona away | 2–1 | 0–1 | 10 | 4 | 3 |
| 10/05/24 | Pisa home | 2–1 | 1–0 | 10 | 3 | 2 |
| 05/05/24 | Palermo away | 2–2 | 1–2 | 12 | 8 | 1 |
| 01/05/24 | Cosenza home | 0–1 | 0–1 | 13 | 11 | 4 |
| 27/04/24 | Ternana away | 1–0 | 0–0 | 15 | 3 | 2 |
| 20/04/24 | Modena home | 0–0 | 0–0 | 11 | 3 | 3 |
| 13/04/24 | Cittadella away | 0–0 | 0–0 | 9 | 3 | 1 |
| 07/04/24 | Venezia home | 0–0 | 0–0 | 6 | 4 | 2 |
| 01/04/24 | Spezia away | 1–2 | 1–1 | 7 | 4 | 1 |
| 17/03/24 | Lecco home | 4–1 | 2–1 | 10 | 5 | 2 |
| 11/03/24 | Sampdoria away | 1–2 | 1–0 | 12 | 3 | 3 |
| 03/03/24 | Reggiana home | 0–0 | 0–0 | 8 | 3 | 2 |
| 27/02/24 | Brescia home | 1–1 | 1–1 | 15 | 4 | 1 |
| 24/02/24 | FeralpiSalo away | 1–0 | 1–0 | 10 | 3 | 3 |
| 16/02/24 | Cremonese home | 0–0 | 0–0 | 10 | 4 | 3 |
| 10/02/24 | Catanzaro away | 2–3 | 2–1 | 10 | 4 | 4 |
| 04/02/24 | Sudtirol home | 1–2 | 0–1 | 11 | 2 | 1 |
| 27/01/24 | Como away | 2–0 | 0–0 | 14 | 8 | 4 |
| 21/01/24 | Bari home | 2–2 | 0–2 | 25 | 11 | 4 |
| 14/01/24 | Parma away | 1–1 | 0–0 | 9 | 1 | 4 |
| 26/12/23 | Cittadella home | 0–0 | 0–0 | 12 | 6 | 3 |
| 23/12/23 | Pisa away | 0–1 | 0–1 | 10 | 1 | 3 |
| 16/12/23 | Catanzaro home | 1–0 | 1–0 | 10 | 3 | 6 |
| 09/12/23 | Spezia home | 1–2 | 0–1 | 12 | 7 | 3 |
| 02/12/23 | Venezia away | 1–3 | 0–2 | 17 | 4 | 3 |
Upcoming matches
Ascoli – Empoli
Saturday 17 Oct, 14:00
Catanzaro – Ascoli
Saturday 24 Oct, 16:15
Ascoli – Sampdoria
Tuesday 27 Oct, 19:00
Arezzo – Ascoli
Sunday 1 Nov, 14:00
Ascoli – Palermo
Friday 6 Nov, 19:30
Unavailable players
No squad absences reported.
News
No news linked to this team.