For the love of the game. Find your next match
Italy, Serie B

Cremonese

#12 in the table with 6 points from 6 matches: 1 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses. Managed by Fabio Pecchia, since 01/09/26.

1527 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.50 Points per match, last 20
1.75 Goals scored per match
1.40 Goals conceded per match
70.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
75.0% Matches with both teams scoring
45.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
61.3% Shot share
65.2% Shots on target share
839 PDO index, base 1000
36.0% Shot conversion
8 Points behind the leaders
0 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
7.5%12.5%20.0%20.0%40.0%

Most frequent scores

1-1 17.5%
2-2 15.0%
2-1 10.0%
0-0 7.5%
3-1 7.5%
0-1 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.10 253 1.201.40 60.0%60.0% 20.0%
20 matches1.50 794 1.751.40 70.0%75.0% 15.0%
40 matches1.52 15169 1.601.25 60.0%67.5% 20.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form DDDWL
streak 3D
at home1.60
away1.40
shots14.82
on target5.06
accuracy 34.1%
corners5.05
fouls16.16
yellow cards2.50
comeback wins0x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
19/09/26 Virtus Entella home 0–0 0–0 — 1 —
13/09/26 Cesena away 2–2 — — — —
12/09/26 Cesena away 2–2 0–1 — 4 1
06/09/26 Padova home 3–1 2–1 10 3 0
28/08/26 Modena home 0–3 0–2 8 8 2
22/08/26 Empoli away 0–1 0–1 15 5 3
13/05/25 Pisa away 1–2 0–1 11 2 1
09/05/25 Spezia away 3–2 3–0 9 4 7
04/05/25 Sassuolo home 1–1 1–1 19 5 3
01/05/25 Sampdoria away 0–0 0–0 8 3 1
25/04/25 Mantova home 4–2 1–1 17 4 4
13/04/25 Juve Stabia home 1–1 0–0 13 7 2
04/04/25 Reggiana away 2–1 1–1 16 7 2
29/03/25 Cittadella home 2–2 0–1 16 9 2
14/03/25 Palermo away 3–2 0–0 19 7 2
08/03/25 Catanzaro home 4–0 1–0 24 7 1
01/03/25 Carrarese away 2–2 1–2 19 7 4
22/02/25 Cesena home 1–2 1–1 13 4 4
15/02/25 Bari away 1–1 0–0 18 5 4
09/02/25 Sudtirol home 3–1 1–0 17 4 2
02/02/25 Salernitana away 0–1 0–0 19 11 4
26/01/25 Modena home 2–2 1–2 21 5 1
18/01/25 Cosenza home 3–1 1–1 29 14 2
12/01/25 Frosinone away 3–0 2–0 13 4 2
29/12/24 Brescia home 1–1 0–0 16 7 3
26/12/24 Cesena away 1–0 0–0 8 4 4
22/12/24 Sampdoria home 1–1 0–1 34 11 0
15/12/24 Cittadella away 0–0 0–0 9 4 4
08/12/24 Reggiana home 0–2 0–1 14 9 3
30/11/24 Sudtirol away 4–0 1–0 15 4 0

Upcoming matches

Pisa – Cremonese Saturday 17 Oct, 18:30
Cremonese – Juve Stabia Saturday 24 Oct, 14:00
Mantova – Cremonese Tuesday 27 Oct, 19:00
Cremonese – Benevento Saturday 31 Oct, 14:00
Vicenza – Cremonese Sunday 8 Nov, 18:30

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.