Head-to-head overview
2 meetings- MantovaWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- CremoneseWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 3.50
- Over 2.5 goals
- 50.0%
- Both teams scored
- 50.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-25 |
|
Cremonese4–2Mantova |
| 2024-11-09 |
|
Mantova1–0Cremonese |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Mantova2–2Pisa |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Mantova2–0Sampdoria |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Mantova2–0Sampdoria |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Cesena1–1Mantova |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Mantova3–1Empoli |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Carrarese1–2Mantova |
| 2026-05-08 |
|
Frosinone5–0Mantova |
| 2026-05-01 |
|
Mantova3–2Monza |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Cremonese0–0Virtus Entella |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Cesena2–2Cremonese |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Cesena2–2Cremonese |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Cremonese3–1Padova |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Cremonese0–3Modena |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Empoli1–0Cremonese |
| 2025-05-13 |
|
Pisa2–1Cremonese |
| 2025-05-09 |
|
Spezia2–3Cremonese |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Mantova | |||||
| 1 | Mantova | Palermo | 2 | ||
| 1 | Mantova | Sudtirol | 3 | ||
| 1 | Mantova | Modena | 4 | ||
| 1 | Mantova | Ascoli | 5 | ||
| 1 | Mantova | Padova | 6 | ||
| 1 | Mantova | Cesena | 7 | ||
| 1 | Mantova | Avellino | 8 | ||
| 1 | Mantova | Verona | 9 | ||
| 1 | Mantova | Benevento | 10 | ||
| 1 | Mantova | 2–2 | Pisa | 11 | 8′ Home |
| 1 | Mantova | Cremonese | 12 | ||
| 1 | Mantova | 3–1 | Empoli | 13 | 51′ Away |
| 1 | Mantova | Vicenza | 14 | ||
| 1 | Mantova | Catanzaro | 15 | ||
| 1 | Mantova | Juve Stabia | 16 | ||
| 1 | Mantova | Arezzo | 17 | ||
| 1 | Mantova | Virtus Entella | 18 | ||
| 1 | Mantova | 2–0 | Sampdoria | 19 | 58′ Home |
| 1 | Mantova | 2–0 | Sampdoria | 19 | — |
| 1 | Mantova | Carrarese | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mantova | Cremonese | 12 | ||
| 2 | Palermo | Cremonese | 12 | ||
| 3 | Sudtirol | Cremonese | 12 | ||
| 4 | Modena | Cremonese | 12 | ||
| 5 | Ascoli | Cremonese | 12 | ||
| 6 | Padova | Cremonese | 12 | ||
| 7 | Cesena | 2–2 | Cremonese | 12 | 22′ Home |
| 7 | Cesena | 2–2 | Cremonese | 12 | — |
| 8 | Avellino | Cremonese | 12 | ||
| 9 | Verona | Cremonese | 12 | ||
| 10 | Benevento | Cremonese | 12 | ||
| 11 | Pisa | Cremonese | 12 | ||
| 12 · Cremonese | |||||
| 13 | Empoli | 1–0 | Cremonese | 12 | 21′ Home |
| 14 | Vicenza | Cremonese | 12 | ||
| 15 | Catanzaro | Cremonese | 12 | ||
| 16 | Juve Stabia | Cremonese | 12 | ||
| 17 | Arezzo | Cremonese | 12 | ||
| 18 | Virtus Entella | Cremonese | 12 | ||
| 19 | Sampdoria | Cremonese | 12 | ||
| 20 | Carrarese | Cremonese | 12 | ||
Serie B · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away2 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.50 | 2.00 | 2.33 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.25 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.83 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 2.50 | 2.83 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 33 of 5 | 67%60% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.33 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.33 | 1.17 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 1.67 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 2.33 | 3.00 | 2.67 |
| Failed to score | 66.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 2/3 away.Scoring order known: 5/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Mantova | Draw | Cremonese | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 39.2% | 31.8% | 29.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 32.4% | 21.9% | 43.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Mantova | Cremonese | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1533 | 1527 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 52 | -63 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1504 | 1504 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 53.2% | 61.3% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 54.9% | 65.2% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1002 | 839 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 34.6% | 36.0% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 65.6% | 47.8% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mantova | 0.74 | 0.89 | 0.47 | 0.79 |
| Cremonese | 0.63 | 1.11 | 0.68 | 0.68 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mantova | 5% | 18% | 25% | 25% | 28% |
| Cremonese | 8% | 12% | 20% | 20% | 40% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Mantova, the right bar represents Cremonese.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mantova | DWWDWWLWWL | 2.00 | 1.80–1.40 | 1D |
| Cremonese | DDDWLLLWDD | 1.10 | 1.20–1.40 | 3D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mantova | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 |
| Cremonese | 4 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.