For the love of the game. Find your next match
Italy, Serie B

Sudtirol

#3 in the table with 12 points from 6 matches: 3 wins, 3 draws and 0 losses.

1504 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.15 Points per match, last 20
1.20 Goals scored per match
1.45 Goals conceded per match
40.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
60.0% Matches with both teams scoring
40.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
49.3% Shot share
46.5% Shots on target share
913 PDO index, base 1000
34.0% Shot conversion
2 Points behind the leaders
6 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
12.5%17.5%35.0%20.0%15.0%

Most frequent scores

1-1 32.5%
0-1 12.5%
0-0 12.5%
0-3 7.5%
2-1 7.5%
1-0 5.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.30 343 1.201.50 30.0%60.0% 20.0%
20 matches1.15 587 1.201.45 40.0%60.0% 20.0%
40 matches1.20 101812 1.051.15 35.0%55.0% 25.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form WDDWD
streak 1W
at home1.09
away1.22
shots11.82
on target3.12
accuracy 26.4%
corners3.84
fouls14.79
yellow cards2.16
comeback wins0x
lead lost1x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Arezzo away 4–1 1–0 — 3 2
13/09/26 Modena home 1–1 — — — —
12/09/26 Modena home 1–1 1–0 — 5 3
05/09/26 Catanzaro home 2–0 0–0 9 3 1
30/08/26 Benevento away 1–1 0–0 9 1 1
22/08/26 Virtus Entella home 1–0 0–0 8 1 3
08/05/26 Juve Stabia home 1–1 0–1 23 8 1
01/05/26 Sampdoria away 0–1 0–1 8 2 2
25/04/26 Mantova home 0–3 0–2 9 2 2
18/04/26 Spezia away 1–6 1–3 5 3 1
11/04/26 Modena home 1–1 0–1 18 7 1
06/04/26 Cesena away 1–1 1–1 10 6 3
22/03/26 Frosinone home 1–3 0–1 16 3 2
18/03/26 Avellino away 2–3 0–1 10 2 6
15/03/26 Pescara home 0–0 0–0 4 3 5
07/03/26 Virtus Entella home 0–1 0–0 12 6 1
03/03/26 Reggiana away 4–0 1–0 16 4 1
28/02/26 Venezia home 1–1 0–0 12 6 1
21/02/26 Palermo away 0–3 0–2 14 3 2
15/02/26 Bari away 2–1 0–0 18 5 3
11/02/26 Monza home 0–0 0–0 10 5 2
07/02/26 Carrarese away 0–0 0–0 10 6 2
31/01/26 Catanzaro home 2–1 2–1 8 1 4
25/01/26 Padova home 3–0 2–0 22 5 3
17/01/26 Empoli away 1–0 1–0 6 4 5
10/01/26 Spezia home 2–1 1–1 10 3 1
27/12/25 Juve Stabia away 0–1 0–1 14 6 3
21/12/25 Virtus Entella away 1–1 0–1 8 3 2
13/12/25 Bari home 0–0 0–0 8 3 3
08/12/25 Monza away 1–1 0–1 13 0 2

Upcoming matches

Juve Stabia – Sudtirol Sunday 18 Oct, 14:00
Sudtirol – Sampdoria Saturday 24 Oct, 14:00
Padova – Sudtirol Tuesday 27 Oct, 19:00
Sudtirol – Cesena Saturday 31 Oct, 14:00
Pisa – Sudtirol Saturday 7 Nov, 14:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.