For the love of the game. Find your next match
Italy, Serie B

Vicenza

#14 in the table with 6 points from 6 matches: 1 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses.

1472 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.30 Points per match, last 20
1.10 Goals scored per match
1.35 Goals conceded per match
45.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
50.0% Matches with both teams scoring
25.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
46.1% Shot share
46.9% Shots on target share
980 PDO index, base 1000
27.5% Shot conversion
8 Points behind the leaders
0 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
5.0%25.0%22.5%17.5%30.0%

Most frequent scores

0-1 17.5%
1-1 12.5%
1-2 10.0%
1-0 7.5%
2-3 7.5%
2-2 5.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.50 433 1.401.40 60.0%70.0% 20.0%
20 matches1.30 758 1.101.35 45.0%50.0% 25.0%
40 matches1.00 101020 1.101.55 47.5%52.5% 17.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form LDDDL
streak 1L
at home1.80
away0.80
shots11.71
on target4.06
accuracy 34.7%
corners5.95
fouls15.42
yellow cards2.72
comeback wins0x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Verona away 1–2 0–0 — 5 2
13/09/26 Juve Stabia home 1–1 — — — —
12/09/26 Juve Stabia home 1–1 0–0 — 8 —
06/09/26 Virtus Entella away 2–2 1–1 12 4 2
29/08/26 Avellino away 0–3 0–2 18 7 3
21/08/26 Catanzaro home 3–2 1–1 23 10 2
06/05/22 Alessandria away 1–0 1–0 6 3 3
30/04/22 Lecce home 2–1 0–0 10 6 1
25/04/22 Como away 2–0 1–0 14 10 3
18/04/22 Perugia home 1–2 1–1 11 6 3
10/04/22 Benevento away 0–1 0–0 4 2 4
06/04/22 Crotone home 1–1 1–1 11 9 3
03/04/22 Brescia away 0–2 0–2 5 3 1
20/03/22 Ascoli home 2–0 0–0 14 8 1
15/03/22 Parma home 0–1 0–1 18 9 5
12/03/22 Monza away 0–4 0–1 3 4 2
06/03/22 Ternana home 3–1 3–0 9 3 5
02/03/22 Reggina away 1–3 0–2 24 9 2
26/02/22 Pordenone home 1–0 1–0 8 5 4
22/02/22 Cremonese away 0–0 0–0 9 2 3
19/02/22 Spal home 1–1 1–1 15 4 0
15/02/22 Pisa away 2–2 2–1 8 7 4
12/02/22 Cosenza home 0–0 0–0 15 8 3
05/02/22 Frosinone away 0–2 0–1 15 9 2
30/01/22 Alessandria home 2–1 1–1 17 3 1
26/01/22 Lecce away 1–2 0–2 5 4 4
23/01/22 Cittadella home 3–3 2–2 14 8 1
12/12/21 Como home 0–1 0–1 29 8 0
03/12/21 Perugia away 0–1 0–0 13 3 1
30/11/21 Benevento home 2–3 0–1 14 10 4

Upcoming matches

Benevento – Vicenza Saturday 17 Oct, 14:00
Empoli – Vicenza Friday 23 Oct, 19:30
Vicenza – Modena Tuesday 27 Oct, 19:00
Palermo – Vicenza Sunday 1 Nov, 18:30
Vicenza – Cremonese Sunday 8 Nov, 18:30

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.