For the love of the game. Find your next match
Mexico, Liga MX

Necaxa

#17 in the table with 8 points from 11 matches: 2 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses.

1409 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
0.85 Points per match, last 20
1.05 Goals scored per match
1.65 Goals conceded per match
60.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
70.0% Matches with both teams scoring
25.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
15 Points behind the leaders
-3 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
5.0%15.0%20.0%27.5%32.5%

Most frequent scores

1-1 15.0%
1-3 12.5%
0-1 12.5%
2-1 10.0%
1-2 7.5%
0-3 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches0.50 127 1.002.00 60.0%80.0% 0.0%
20 matches0.85 4511 1.051.65 60.0%70.0% 15.0%
40 matches0.95 10822 1.231.77 60.0%65.0% 10.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form LLLLD
streak 4L
at home1.17
away0.38
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners5.56
fouls13.40
yellow cards2.00
comeback wins0x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
28/09/26 Club America home 2–4 2–2 — 3 3
20/09/26 Atl. San Luis away 1–3 1–1 — 5 1
13/09/26 Puebla home 0–1 — — — —
12/09/26 Puebla home 0–1 0–0 — 8 1
06/09/26 Tigres UANL away 1–1 1–1 — 3 2
29/08/26 Cruz Azul home 1–3 0–1 — 7 5
24/08/26 UNAM Pumas away 1–1 0–0 — 4 1
18/08/26 Club Leon home 1–2 0–1 — 7 2
03/08/26 Toluca away 1–3 1–2 — 2 —
27/07/26 Monterrey home 2–1 0–0 — — 2
17/07/26 Atlante home 2–1 0–0 — 11 1
27/04/26 Cruz Azul away 1–4 — — — —
23/04/26 Guadalajara Chivas home 0–0 — — — —
19/04/26 Tigres UANL home 1–1 — — — —
12/04/26 Queretaro away 1–3 — — — —
04/04/26 Mazatlan FC home 2–1 — — — —
21/03/26 Club Tijuana home 3–0 — — — —
14/03/26 Puebla away 0–0 — — — —
07/03/26 UNAM Pumas home 0–1 — — — —
04/03/26 Pachuca away 1–2 — — — —
01/03/26 Club Leon away 1–2 — — — —
22/02/26 Toluca home 0–3 — — — —
15/02/26 Juarez away 2–1 — — — —
07/02/26 Atl. San Luis home 4–1 — — — —
31/01/26 Club America away 0–2 — — — —
17/01/26 Atlas home 0–1 — — — —
14/01/26 Monterrey home 0–2 — — — —
11/01/26 Santos Laguna away 3–1 — — — —
08/11/25 Mazatlan FC away 1–1 — — — —
01/11/25 Santos Laguna home 4–1 — — — —

Upcoming matches

Necaxa – Atlas Saturday 17 Oct, 02:00
Guadalajara Chivas – Necaxa Wednesday 21 Oct, 01:07
Necaxa – Juarez Saturday 24 Oct, 02:00
Santos Laguna – Necaxa Sunday 1 Nov, 23:00
Necaxa – Club Tijuana Saturday 7 Nov, 01:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.