Head-to-head overview
14 meetings- NecaxaWins
- 5
- Draws42.9% of meetings
- 6
- JuarezWins
- 3
- Goals per match
- 2.14
- Over 2.5 goals
- 42.9%
- Both teams scored
- 57.1%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-15 |
|
Juarez1–2Necaxa |
| 2025-09-13 |
|
Necaxa1–1Juarez |
| 2025-04-16 |
|
Juarez2–2Necaxa |
| 2024-08-25 |
|
Necaxa3–0Juarez |
| 2024-02-03 |
|
Juarez2–2Necaxa |
| 2023-09-17 |
|
Necaxa1–1Juarez |
| 2023-03-13 |
|
Juarez1–1Necaxa |
| 2022-07-23 |
|
Necaxa1–0Juarez |
| 2022-01-08 |
|
Juarez2–1Necaxa |
| 2021-08-23 |
|
Necaxa1–0Juarez |
| 2021-03-20 |
|
Necaxa1–0Juarez |
| 2020-08-01 |
|
Juarez1–0Necaxa |
| 2020-02-10 |
|
Juarez2–1Necaxa |
| 2019-09-29 |
|
Necaxa0–0Juarez |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-28 |
|
Necaxa2–4Club America |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Atl. San Luis3–1Necaxa |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Necaxa0–1Puebla |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Necaxa0–1Puebla |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Tigres UANL1–1Necaxa |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Necaxa1–3Cruz Azul |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
UNAM Pumas1–1Necaxa |
| 2026-08-18 |
|
Necaxa1–2Club Leon |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-28 |
|
Club Leon2–1Juarez |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Juarez2–0Tigres UANL |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Santos Laguna2–1Juarez |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Juarez0–2Pachuca |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Toluca4–0Juarez |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Juarez1–2Club America |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Monterrey6–1Juarez |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Juarez1–5UNAM Pumas |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | Necaxa | Toluca | 1 | ||
| 17 | Necaxa | 2–4 | Club America | 2 | 37′ Home |
| 17 | Necaxa | Queretaro | 3 | ||
| 17 | Necaxa | 1–3 | Cruz Azul | 4 | 23′ Away |
| 17 | Necaxa | Guadalajara Chivas | 5 | ||
| 17 | Necaxa | 1–2 | Club Leon | 6 | 27′ Away |
| 17 | Necaxa | 0–1 | Puebla | 7 | 90+3′ Away |
| 17 | Necaxa | 0–1 | Puebla | 7 | — |
| 17 | Necaxa | Atlas | 8 | ||
| 17 | Necaxa | Pachuca | 9 | ||
| 17 | Necaxa | 2–1 | Monterrey | 10 | 56′ Home |
| 17 | Necaxa | Club Tijuana | 11 | ||
| 17 | Necaxa | UNAM Pumas | 12 | ||
| 17 | Necaxa | Atl. San Luis | 13 | ||
| 17 | Necaxa | Tigres UANL | 14 | ||
| 17 | Necaxa | 2–1 | Atlante | 15 | 48′ Away |
| 17 | Necaxa | Santos Laguna | 16 | ||
| 17 · Necaxa | |||||
| 17 | Necaxa | Juarez | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toluca | 4–0 | Juarez | 18 | — |
| 2 | Club America | Juarez | 18 | ||
| 3 | Queretaro | Juarez | 18 | ||
| 4 | Cruz Azul | Juarez | 18 | ||
| 5 | Guadalajara Chivas | 1–0 | Juarez | 18 | 90+6′ Home |
| 6 | Club Leon | 2–1 | Juarez | 18 | — |
| 7 | Puebla | Juarez | 18 | ||
| 8 | Atlas | Juarez | 18 | ||
| 9 | Pachuca | Juarez | 18 | ||
| 10 | Monterrey | 6–1 | Juarez | 18 | 6′ Home |
| 11 | Club Tijuana | Juarez | 18 | ||
| 12 | UNAM Pumas | Juarez | 18 | ||
| 13 | Atl. San Luis | Juarez | 18 | ||
| 14 | Tigres UANL | Juarez | 18 | ||
| 15 | Atlante | Juarez | 18 | ||
| 16 | Santos Laguna | 2–1 | Juarez | 18 | 54′ Away |
| 17 | Necaxa | Juarez | 18 | ||
| 18 · Juarez | |||||
Liga MX · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home7 matches | Away4 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.86 | 0.50 | 0.73 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 50.0% | 18.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.14 | 1.00 | 1.09 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.86 | 2.00 | 1.91 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 28.6% | 0.0% | 18.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 28.6% | 50.0% | 36.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 2— | 50%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 5— | 20%— |
Scoring order known: 7/7 home.Scoring order known: 9/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.60 | 0.00 | 0.30 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.80 | 0.60 | 0.70 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 |
| Total goals / match | 2.80 | 3.60 | 3.20 |
| Failed to score | 40.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 away.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Necaxa | Draw | Juarez | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 46.7% | 23.4% | 29.9% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 36.1% | 24.9% | 38.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Necaxa | Juarez | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1409 | 1391 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -62 | -53 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1512 | 1519 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Necaxa | 0.50 | 0.70 | 0.80 | 1.20 |
| Juarez | 0.30 | 0.40 | 1.10 | 1.40 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Necaxa | 5% | 15% | 20% | 28% | 32% |
| Juarez | 2% | 8% | 18% | 30% | 42% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Necaxa, the right bar represents Juarez.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Necaxa | LLLLDLDLLW | 0.50 | 1.00–2.00 | 4L |
| Juarez | LWLLLLLLLL | 0.30 | 0.70–2.50 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Necaxa | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Juarez | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.