Head-to-head overview
19 meetings- NecaxaWins
- 6
- Draws31.6% of meetings
- 6
- AtlasWins
- 7
- Goals per match
- 2.47
- Over 2.5 goals
- 52.6%
- Both teams scored
- 52.6%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-17 |
|
Necaxa0–1Atlas |
| 2025-09-28 |
|
Atlas3–2Necaxa |
| 2025-02-19 |
|
Atlas0–4Necaxa |
| 2024-11-10 |
|
Necaxa0–0Atlas |
| 2024-01-15 |
|
Necaxa2–1Atlas |
| 2023-11-11 |
|
Atlas0–0Necaxa |
| 2023-04-22 |
|
Necaxa1–3Atlas |
| 2022-10-02 |
|
Atlas1–0Necaxa |
| 2022-04-08 |
|
Atlas2–1Necaxa |
| 2021-09-18 |
|
Necaxa0–3Atlas |
| 2021-05-01 |
|
Necaxa1–5Atlas |
| 2020-10-03 |
|
Atlas0–1Necaxa |
| 2019-10-26 |
|
Atlas0–2Necaxa |
| 2019-04-13 |
|
Atlas1–2Necaxa |
| 2018-10-27 |
|
Necaxa2–2Atlas |
| 2018-02-14 |
|
Atlas1–1Necaxa |
| 2017-08-27 |
|
Necaxa2–1Atlas |
| 2017-03-05 |
|
Necaxa1–1Atlas |
| 2016-09-18 |
|
Atlas0–0Necaxa |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-28 |
|
Necaxa2–4Club America |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Atl. San Luis3–1Necaxa |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Necaxa0–1Puebla |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Necaxa0–1Puebla |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Tigres UANL1–1Necaxa |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Necaxa1–3Cruz Azul |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
UNAM Pumas1–1Necaxa |
| 2026-08-18 |
|
Necaxa1–2Club Leon |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Club Tijuana2–3Atlas |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Atlas1–1UNAM Pumas |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Toluca5–2Atlas |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Toluca5–2Atlas |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Atlas1–1Atlante |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Atlas1–3Queretaro |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Cruz Azul0–2Atlas |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Atlas2–1Tigres UANL |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | Necaxa | Toluca | 1 | ||
| 17 | Necaxa | 2–4 | Club America | 2 | 37′ Home |
| 17 | Necaxa | Queretaro | 3 | ||
| 17 | Necaxa | 1–3 | Cruz Azul | 4 | 23′ Away |
| 17 | Necaxa | Guadalajara Chivas | 5 | ||
| 17 | Necaxa | 1–2 | Club Leon | 6 | 27′ Away |
| 17 | Necaxa | 0–1 | Puebla | 7 | 90+3′ Away |
| 17 | Necaxa | 0–1 | Puebla | 7 | — |
| 17 | Necaxa | Atlas | 8 | ||
| 17 | Necaxa | Pachuca | 9 | ||
| 17 | Necaxa | 2–1 | Monterrey | 10 | 56′ Home |
| 17 | Necaxa | Club Tijuana | 11 | ||
| 17 | Necaxa | UNAM Pumas | 12 | ||
| 17 | Necaxa | Atl. San Luis | 13 | ||
| 17 | Necaxa | Tigres UANL | 14 | ||
| 17 | Necaxa | 2–1 | Atlante | 15 | 48′ Away |
| 17 | Necaxa | Santos Laguna | 16 | ||
| 17 · Necaxa | |||||
| 17 | Necaxa | Juarez | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toluca | 5–2 | Atlas | 8 | — |
| 1 | Toluca | 5–2 | Atlas | 8 | — |
| 2 | Club America | Atlas | 8 | ||
| 3 | Queretaro | Atlas | 8 | ||
| 4 | Cruz Azul | 0–2 | Atlas | 8 | 30′ Away |
| 5 | Guadalajara Chivas | Atlas | 8 | ||
| 6 | Club Leon | 2–3 | Atlas | 8 | 2′ Away |
| 7 | Puebla | Atlas | 8 | ||
| 8 · Atlas | |||||
| 9 | Pachuca | Atlas | 8 | ||
| 10 | Monterrey | Atlas | 8 | ||
| 11 | Club Tijuana | 2–3 | Atlas | 8 | 15′ Away |
| 12 | UNAM Pumas | Atlas | 8 | ||
| 13 | Atl. San Luis | Atlas | 8 | ||
| 14 | Tigres UANL | Atlas | 8 | ||
| 15 | Atlante | Atlas | 8 | ||
| 16 | Santos Laguna | 0–1 | Atlas | 8 | 64′ Away |
| 17 | Necaxa | Atlas | 8 | ||
| 18 | Juarez | Atlas | 8 | ||
Liga MX · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home7 matches | Away4 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.86 | 0.50 | 0.73 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 50.0% | 18.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.14 | 1.00 | 1.09 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.86 | 2.00 | 1.91 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 28.6% | 0.0% | 18.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 28.6% | 50.0% | 36.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 2— | 50%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 5— | 20%— |
Scoring order known: 7/7 home.Scoring order known: 9/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away6 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.55 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 2.17 | 1.64 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.60 | 2.33 | 2.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.60 | 4.50 | 3.64 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 33.3% | 45.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 5/6 away.Scoring order known: 9/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Necaxa | Draw | Atlas | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 36.6% | 24.8% | 38.5% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 22.9% | 25.8% | 50.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Necaxa | Atlas | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1409 | 1477 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -62 | 5 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1512 | 1539 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Necaxa | 0.50 | 0.70 | 0.80 | 1.20 |
| Atlas | 0.80 | 0.80 | 1.00 | 0.70 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Necaxa | 5% | 15% | 20% | 28% | 32% |
| Atlas | 10% | 18% | 30% | 8% | 35% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Necaxa, the right bar represents Atlas.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Necaxa | LLLLDLDLLW | 0.50 | 1.00–2.00 | 4L |
| Atlas | WDLLDLWWLW | 1.40 | 1.50–2.00 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Necaxa | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Atlas | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.