For the love of the game. Find your next match
Mexico, Liga MX

Toluca

#1 in the table with 23 points from 11 matches: 7 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses.

1628 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.45 Points per match, last 20
1.95 Goals scored per match
1.40 Goals conceded per match
55.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
65.0% Matches with both teams scoring
25.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
0 Points behind the leaders
12 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
15.0%17.5%20.0%15.0%32.5%

Most frequent scores

0-0 15.0%
0-1 10.0%
1-1 10.0%
1-0 7.5%
2-1 7.5%
3-1 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches2.00 622 2.601.40 80.0%70.0% 30.0%
20 matches1.45 857 1.951.40 55.0%65.0% 20.0%
40 matches1.73 19129 1.681.02 47.5%52.5% 35.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form DLWWW
streak 1D
at home1.70
away1.20
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners5.70
fouls10.40
yellow cards1.60
comeback wins0x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
26/09/26 Cruz Azul away 3–3 0–2 — 5 —
21/09/26 Santos Laguna home 2–3 2–1 — 6 1
16/09/26 Puebla away 1–0 0–0 — 5 1
14/09/26 Atlas home 5–2 — — — —
13/09/26 Atlas home 5–2 3–0 — 6 1
31/08/26 Juarez home 4–0 2–0 — 5 —
22/08/26 Queretaro away 2–1 0–0 — 6 3
16/08/26 Atlante away 0–0 0–0 — 7 —
03/08/26 Necaxa home 3–1 2–1 — 6 —
22/07/26 UNAM Pumas home 1–2 1–0 — 9 —
19/07/26 Guadalajara Chivas away 2–0 1–0 — 2 2
11/05/26 Pachuca away 0–2 — — — —
04/05/26 Pachuca home 0–1 — — — —
26/04/26 Club Leon home 4–1 — — — —
23/04/26 Mazatlan FC away 3–4 — — — —
19/04/26 Club America away 1–2 — — — —
13/04/26 Atl. San Luis home 1–1 — — — —
05/04/26 Queretaro away 0–1 — — — —
22/03/26 Pachuca away 1–1 — — — —
15/03/26 Atlas home 1–1 — — — —
08/03/26 Juarez home 3–1 — — — —
04/03/26 UNAM Pumas away 3–2 — — — —
28/02/26 Guadalajara Chivas home 2–0 — — — —
22/02/26 Necaxa away 3–0 — — — —
14/02/26 Club Tijuana home 1–0 — — — —
07/02/26 Cruz Azul home 1–1 — — — —
31/01/26 Puebla away 0–0 — — — —
18/01/26 Tigres UANL away 0–0 — — — —
15/01/26 Santos Laguna home 3–1 — — — —
11/01/26 Monterrey away 1–0 — — — —

Upcoming matches

Toluca – Atl. San Luis Sunday 18 Oct, 02:00
Toluca – Club Tijuana Thursday 22 Oct, 02:00
Club Leon – Toluca Sunday 25 Oct, 00:00
Club America – Toluca Sunday 1 Nov, 03:00
Toluca – Monterrey Sunday 8 Nov, 01:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.