Head-to-head overview
15 meetings- TolucaWins
- 10
- Draws13.3% of meetings
- 2
- Atl. San LuisWins
- 3
- Goals per match
- 2.60
- Over 2.5 goals
- 46.7%
- Both teams scored
- 53.3%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-13 |
|
Toluca1–1Atl. San Luis |
| 2025-08-30 |
|
Atl. San Luis1–3Toluca |
| 2025-04-17 |
|
Atl. San Luis0–1Toluca |
| 2024-08-25 |
|
Toluca2–1Atl. San Luis |
| 2024-04-20 |
|
Atl. San Luis1–5Toluca |
| 2023-10-29 |
|
Toluca3–1Atl. San Luis |
| 2023-02-26 |
|
Toluca2–0Atl. San Luis |
| 2022-08-21 |
|
Atl. San Luis1–0Toluca |
| 2022-02-12 |
|
Atl. San Luis0–1Toluca |
| 2021-09-26 |
|
Toluca1–2Atl. San Luis |
| 2021-03-06 |
|
Atl. San Luis0–0Toluca |
| 2020-08-02 |
|
Toluca3–2Atl. San Luis |
| 2019-09-27 |
|
Toluca3–1Atl. San Luis |
| 2013-05-05 |
|
Toluca0–1Atl. San Luis |
| 2012-11-11 |
|
Atl. San Luis0–2Toluca |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Cruz Azul3–3Toluca |
| 2026-09-21 |
|
Toluca2–3Santos Laguna |
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Puebla0–1Toluca |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Toluca5–2Atlas |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Toluca5–2Atlas |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Toluca4–0Juarez |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Queretaro1–2Toluca |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Atlante0–0Toluca |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
UNAM Pumas2–3Atl. San Luis |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Atl. San Luis3–1Necaxa |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Club Leon2–0Atl. San Luis |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Atl. San Luis0–3Guadalajara Chivas |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Monterrey1–3Atl. San Luis |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Atl. San Luis1–1Pachuca |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Club America3–0Atl. San Luis |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Atl. San Luis0–0Club Tijuana |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Toluca | |||||
| 1 | Toluca | Club America | 2 | ||
| 1 | Toluca | Queretaro | 3 | ||
| 1 | Toluca | Cruz Azul | 4 | ||
| 1 | Toluca | Guadalajara Chivas | 5 | ||
| 1 | Toluca | Club Leon | 6 | ||
| 1 | Toluca | Puebla | 7 | ||
| 1 | Toluca | 5–2 | Atlas | 8 | — |
| 1 | Toluca | 5–2 | Atlas | 8 | — |
| 1 | Toluca | Pachuca | 9 | ||
| 1 | Toluca | Monterrey | 10 | ||
| 1 | Toluca | Club Tijuana | 11 | ||
| 1 | Toluca | 1–2 | UNAM Pumas | 12 | 14′ Home |
| 1 | Toluca | Atl. San Luis | 13 | ||
| 1 | Toluca | Tigres UANL | 14 | ||
| 1 | Toluca | Atlante | 15 | ||
| 1 | Toluca | 2–3 | Santos Laguna | 16 | 25′ Home |
| 1 | Toluca | 3–1 | Necaxa | 17 | — |
| 1 | Toluca | 4–0 | Juarez | 18 | — |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toluca | Atl. San Luis | 13 | ||
| 2 | Club America | 3–0 | Atl. San Luis | 13 | 26′ Home |
| 3 | Queretaro | Atl. San Luis | 13 | ||
| 4 | Cruz Azul | Atl. San Luis | 13 | ||
| 5 | Guadalajara Chivas | Atl. San Luis | 13 | ||
| 6 | Club Leon | 2–0 | Atl. San Luis | 13 | 49′ Home |
| 7 | Puebla | Atl. San Luis | 13 | ||
| 8 | Atlas | Atl. San Luis | 13 | ||
| 9 | Pachuca | Atl. San Luis | 13 | ||
| 10 | Monterrey | 1–3 | Atl. San Luis | 13 | 5′ Away |
| 11 | Club Tijuana | Atl. San Luis | 13 | ||
| 12 | UNAM Pumas | 2–3 | Atl. San Luis | 13 | 23′ Away |
| 13 · Atl. San Luis | |||||
| 14 | Tigres UANL | 2–2 | Atl. San Luis | 13 | — |
| 15 | Atlante | Atl. San Luis | 13 | ||
| 16 | Santos Laguna | Atl. San Luis | 13 | ||
| 17 | Necaxa | Atl. San Luis | 13 | ||
| 18 | Juarez | Atl. San Luis | 13 | ||
Liga MX · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away5 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 2.20 | 2.09 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 40.0% | 18.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.33 | 1.60 | 2.55 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.67 | 0.80 | 1.27 |
| Total goals / match | 5.00 | 2.40 | 3.82 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 20.0% | 9.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 60.0% | 27.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/6 home.Scoring order known: 9/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.40 | 1.20 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.20 | 1.60 | 1.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.60 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| Total goals / match | 2.80 | 3.60 | 3.20 |
| Failed to score | 40.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 away.Scoring order known: 8/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Toluca | Draw | Atl. San Luis | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 66.4% | 15.2% | 18.5% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 46.7% | 22.2% | 29.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Toluca | Atl. San Luis | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1628 | 1465 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 14 | 26 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1485 | 1516 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toluca | 1.10 | 1.20 | 0.40 | 0.80 |
| Atl. San Luis | 0.50 | 0.90 | 0.50 | 1.30 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toluca | 15% | 18% | 20% | 15% | 32% |
| Atl. San Luis | 2% | 8% | 28% | 28% | 35% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Toluca, the right bar represents Atl. San Luis.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toluca | DLWWWWWDWL | 2.00 | 2.60–1.40 | 1D |
| Atl. San Luis | WWLLWDLDDL | 1.20 | 1.40–1.80 | 2W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toluca | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Atl. San Luis | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.