Head-to-head overview
30 meetings- Club LeonWins
- 11
- Draws33.3% of meetings
- 10
- TolucaWins
- 9
- Goals per match
- 3.47
- Over 2.5 goals
- 73.3%
- Both teams scored
- 73.3%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-26 |
|
Toluca4–1Club Leon |
| 2025-10-05 |
|
Club Leon2–4Toluca |
| 2025-02-09 |
|
Club Leon3–3Toluca |
| 2024-11-02 |
|
Toluca2–2Club Leon |
| 2024-02-03 |
|
Toluca4–1Club Leon |
| 2023-10-22 |
|
Club Leon1–0Toluca |
| 2023-01-29 |
|
Toluca0–0Club Leon |
| 2022-07-27 |
|
Club Leon0–1Toluca |
| 2022-05-02 |
|
Club Leon4–4Toluca |
| 2021-10-31 |
|
Toluca0–0Club Leon |
| 2021-05-10 |
|
Club Leon2–2Toluca |
| 2021-04-05 |
|
Club Leon2–1Toluca |
| 2020-11-08 |
|
Toluca2–2Club Leon |
| 2019-11-10 |
|
Club Leon4–0Toluca |
| 2019-02-17 |
|
Club Leon3–0Toluca |
| 2018-08-26 |
|
Toluca1–2Club Leon |
| 2018-01-14 |
|
Club Leon3–1Toluca |
| 2017-07-30 |
|
Toluca3–1Club Leon |
| 2017-03-19 |
|
Club Leon2–3Toluca |
| 2016-09-25 |
|
Toluca1–1Club Leon |
| 2016-02-21 |
|
Club Leon5–1Toluca |
| 2015-08-30 |
|
Toluca1–3Club Leon |
| 2015-04-19 |
|
Club Leon1–1Toluca |
| 2014-10-26 |
|
Toluca2–3Club Leon |
| 2014-05-11 |
|
Toluca0–1Club Leon |
| 2014-05-09 |
|
Club Leon1–0Toluca |
| 2014-04-13 |
|
Toluca2–1Club Leon |
| 2013-10-27 |
|
Club Leon2–2Toluca |
| 2013-01-19 |
|
Club Leon1–2Toluca |
| 2012-08-05 |
|
Toluca2–1Club Leon |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-28 |
|
Club Leon2–1Juarez |
| 2026-09-21 |
|
Queretaro1–1Club Leon |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Club Leon2–0Atl. San Luis |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
UNAM Pumas3–1Club Leon |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Atlante1–1Club Leon |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Club Leon2–0Monterrey |
| 2026-08-18 |
|
Necaxa1–2Club Leon |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Club Leon1–0Pachuca |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Cruz Azul3–3Toluca |
| 2026-09-21 |
|
Toluca2–3Santos Laguna |
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Puebla0–1Toluca |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Toluca5–2Atlas |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Toluca5–2Atlas |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Toluca4–0Juarez |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Queretaro1–2Toluca |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Atlante0–0Toluca |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Club Leon | Toluca | 1 | ||
| 6 | Club Leon | Club America | 2 | ||
| 6 | Club Leon | Queretaro | 3 | ||
| 6 | Club Leon | Cruz Azul | 4 | ||
| 6 | Club Leon | Guadalajara Chivas | 5 | ||
| 6 · Club Leon | |||||
| 6 | Club Leon | Puebla | 7 | ||
| 6 | Club Leon | 2–3 | Atlas | 8 | 2′ Away |
| 6 | Club Leon | 1–0 | Pachuca | 9 | 41′ Home |
| 6 | Club Leon | 2–0 | Monterrey | 10 | 24′ Home |
| 6 | Club Leon | Club Tijuana | 11 | ||
| 6 | Club Leon | UNAM Pumas | 12 | ||
| 6 | Club Leon | 2–0 | Atl. San Luis | 13 | 49′ Home |
| 6 | Club Leon | Tigres UANL | 14 | ||
| 6 | Club Leon | Atlante | 15 | ||
| 6 | Club Leon | Santos Laguna | 16 | ||
| 6 | Club Leon | Necaxa | 17 | ||
| 6 | Club Leon | 2–1 | Juarez | 18 | — |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Toluca | |||||
| 2 | Club America | Toluca | 1 | ||
| 3 | Queretaro | 1–2 | Toluca | 1 | 65′ Away |
| 4 | Cruz Azul | 3–3 | Toluca | 1 | 7′ Home |
| 5 | Guadalajara Chivas | 0–2 | Toluca | 1 | 42′ Away |
| 6 | Club Leon | Toluca | 1 | ||
| 7 | Puebla | 0–1 | Toluca | 1 | — |
| 8 | Atlas | Toluca | 1 | ||
| 9 | Pachuca | Toluca | 1 | ||
| 10 | Monterrey | Toluca | 1 | ||
| 11 | Club Tijuana | Toluca | 1 | ||
| 12 | UNAM Pumas | Toluca | 1 | ||
| 13 | Atl. San Luis | Toluca | 1 | ||
| 14 | Tigres UANL | Toluca | 1 | ||
| 15 | Atlante | 0–0 | Toluca | 1 | – |
| 16 | Santos Laguna | Toluca | 1 | ||
| 17 | Necaxa | Toluca | 1 | ||
| 18 | Juarez | Toluca | 1 | ||
Liga MX · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.40 | 1.00 | 1.70 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.80 | 1.00 | 1.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.80 | 1.40 | 1.10 |
| Total goals / match | 2.60 | 2.40 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 60.0% | 60.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 home.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away5 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 2.20 | 2.09 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 40.0% | 18.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.33 | 1.60 | 2.55 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.67 | 0.80 | 1.27 |
| Total goals / match | 5.00 | 2.40 | 3.82 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 20.0% | 9.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 60.0% | 27.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 3— | 33%— |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 3— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 9/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Club Leon | Draw | Toluca | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 28.9% | 23.0% | 48.1% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 16.2% | 17.2% | 61.6% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Club Leon | Toluca | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1481 | 1628 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 59 | 14 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1495 | 1485 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Leon | 0.40 | 1.00 | 0.20 | 0.90 |
| Toluca | 1.10 | 1.20 | 0.40 | 0.80 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Leon | 2% | 12% | 32% | 28% | 25% |
| Toluca | 15% | 18% | 20% | 15% | 32% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Club Leon, the right bar represents Toluca.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Leon | WDWLDWWWLL | 1.70 | 1.40–1.10 | 1W |
| Toluca | DLWWWWWDWL | 2.00 | 2.60–1.40 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Leon | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Toluca | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.