For the love of the game. Find your next match
Mexico, Liga MX

UNAM Pumas

#12 in the table with 12 points from 10 matches: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses.

1533 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.50 Points per match, last 20
1.65 Goals scored per match
1.40 Goals conceded per match
55.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
55.0% Matches with both teams scoring
30.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
11 Points behind the leaders
1 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
5.0%15.0%27.5%12.5%40.0%

Most frequent scores

1-1 17.5%
1-0 10.0%
2-0 7.5%
2-2 7.5%
2-3 5.0%
0-3 5.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.20 334 1.401.60 60.0%60.0% 10.0%
20 matches1.50 866 1.651.40 55.0%55.0% 25.0%
40 matches1.55 161410 1.681.32 52.5%62.5% 25.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form LDLWL
streak 1L
at home1.50
away1.50
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners6.56
fouls11.30
yellow cards1.50
comeback wins1x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
27/09/26 Atl. San Luis home 2–3 0–1 — 11 —
20/09/26 Atlas away 1–1 1–1 — 6 —
14/09/26 Guadalajara Chivas away 0–3 0–1 — 4 2
11/09/26 Club Leon home 3–1 1–0 — 8 2
29/08/26 Club Tijuana away 0–2 0–0 — 6 1
24/08/26 Necaxa home 1–1 0–0 — 8 2
16/08/26 Queretaro home 0–0 0–0 — 6 1
01/08/26 Juarez away 5–1 3–1 — — 1
22/07/26 Toluca away 2–1 0–1 — 1 —
19/07/26 Pachuca home 0–3 0–2 — 9 —
25/05/26 Cruz Azul home 1–2 — — — —
22/05/26 Cruz Azul away 0–0 — — — —
18/05/26 Pachuca home 1–0 — — — —
15/05/26 Pachuca away 0–1 — — — —
11/05/26 Club America home 3–3 — — — —
04/05/26 Club America away 3–3 — — — —
26/04/26 Pachuca away 2–0 — — — —
22/04/26 Juarez home 4–2 — — — —
18/04/26 Atl. San Luis away 2–0 — — — —
12/04/26 Mazatlan FC home 3–1 — — — —
06/04/26 Guadalajara Chivas away 2–2 — — — —
22/03/26 Club America home 1–0 — — — —
15/03/26 Cruz Azul home 2–2 — — — —
07/03/26 Necaxa away 1–0 — — — —
04/03/26 Toluca home 2–3 — — — —
28/02/26 Club Tijuana away 1–1 — — — —
22/02/26 Monterrey home 2–0 — — — —
14/02/26 Puebla away 3–2 — — — —
08/02/26 Atlas away 2–2 — — — —
31/01/26 Santos Laguna home 4–0 — — — —

Upcoming matches

Atlante – UNAM Pumas Saturday 17 Oct, 04:00
Santos Laguna – UNAM Pumas Thursday 22 Oct, 04:00
UNAM Pumas – Tigres UANL Sunday 25 Oct, 03:00
Puebla – UNAM Pumas Saturday 31 Oct, 03:00
UNAM Pumas – Club America Sunday 8 Nov, 03:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.