Head-to-head overview
42 meetings- UNAM PumasWins
- 9
- Draws31.0% of meetings
- 13
- Club AmericaWins
- 20
- Goals per match
- 2.67
- Over 2.5 goals
- 47.6%
- Both teams scored
- 54.8%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-11 |
|
UNAM Pumas3–3Club America |
| 2026-05-04 |
|
Club America3–3UNAM Pumas |
| 2026-03-22 |
|
UNAM Pumas1–0Club America |
| 2025-09-28 |
|
Club America4–1UNAM Pumas |
| 2025-02-23 |
|
UNAM Pumas0–2Club America |
| 2024-09-30 |
|
Club America0–1UNAM Pumas |
| 2024-04-21 |
|
UNAM Pumas2–1Club America |
| 2023-10-01 |
|
Club America1–0UNAM Pumas |
| 2023-04-23 |
|
Club America1–1UNAM Pumas |
| 2022-08-14 |
|
UNAM Pumas0–3Club America |
| 2022-02-27 |
|
UNAM Pumas0–0Club America |
| 2021-11-28 |
|
Club America1–3UNAM Pumas |
| 2021-11-25 |
|
UNAM Pumas0–0Club America |
| 2021-10-03 |
|
Club America2–0UNAM Pumas |
| 2021-05-03 |
|
UNAM Pumas0–1Club America |
| 2020-10-04 |
|
Club America2–2UNAM Pumas |
| 2020-03-07 |
|
UNAM Pumas3–3Club America |
| 2019-09-15 |
|
Club America1–1UNAM Pumas |
| 2019-02-17 |
|
UNAM Pumas1–0Club America |
| 2018-12-10 |
|
Club America6–1UNAM Pumas |
| 2018-12-07 |
|
UNAM Pumas1–1Club America |
| 2018-08-26 |
|
Club America2–2UNAM Pumas |
| 2018-05-06 |
|
Club America2–1UNAM Pumas |
| 2018-05-03 |
|
UNAM Pumas1–4Club America |
| 2018-01-21 |
|
UNAM Pumas0–0Club America |
| 2017-08-06 |
|
Club America2–1UNAM Pumas |
| 2017-03-19 |
|
UNAM Pumas2–3Club America |
| 2016-09-25 |
|
Club America2–1UNAM Pumas |
| 2016-05-08 |
|
UNAM Pumas1–1Club America |
| 2015-12-06 |
|
UNAM Pumas1–3Club America |
| 2015-12-04 |
|
Club America0–3UNAM Pumas |
| 2015-11-21 |
|
Club America1–1UNAM Pumas |
| 2015-02-22 |
|
UNAM Pumas0–1Club America |
| 2014-11-29 |
|
Club America1–0UNAM Pumas |
| 2014-11-27 |
|
UNAM Pumas1–0Club America |
| 2014-08-30 |
|
Club America0–1UNAM Pumas |
| 2014-02-22 |
|
Club America1–3UNAM Pumas |
| 2013-09-03 |
|
UNAM Pumas1–4Club America |
| 2013-05-11 |
|
Club America2–1UNAM Pumas |
| 2013-05-09 |
|
UNAM Pumas0–1Club America |
| 2013-04-21 |
|
Club America1–0UNAM Pumas |
| 2012-10-28 |
|
UNAM Pumas0–1Club America |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
UNAM Pumas2–3Atl. San Luis |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Atlas1–1UNAM Pumas |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Guadalajara Chivas3–0UNAM Pumas |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
UNAM Pumas3–1Club Leon |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Club Tijuana2–0UNAM Pumas |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
UNAM Pumas1–1Necaxa |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
UNAM Pumas0–0Queretaro |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Juarez1–5UNAM Pumas |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-28 |
|
Necaxa2–4Club America |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Club America2–2Guadalajara Chivas |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Cruz Azul4–3Club America |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Cruz Azul4–3Club America |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Club America2–0Puebla |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Juarez1–2Club America |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Club America3–0Atl. San Luis |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
Club America3–0Santos Laguna |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | UNAM Pumas | Toluca | 1 | ||
| 12 | UNAM Pumas | Club America | 2 | ||
| 12 | UNAM Pumas | 0–0 | Queretaro | 3 | – |
| 12 | UNAM Pumas | Cruz Azul | 4 | ||
| 12 | UNAM Pumas | Guadalajara Chivas | 5 | ||
| 12 | UNAM Pumas | 3–1 | Club Leon | 6 | 45′ Home |
| 12 | UNAM Pumas | Puebla | 7 | ||
| 12 | UNAM Pumas | Atlas | 8 | ||
| 12 | UNAM Pumas | 0–3 | Pachuca | 9 | 21′ Away |
| 12 | UNAM Pumas | Monterrey | 10 | ||
| 12 | UNAM Pumas | Club Tijuana | 11 | ||
| 12 · UNAM Pumas | |||||
| 12 | UNAM Pumas | 2–3 | Atl. San Luis | 13 | 23′ Away |
| 12 | UNAM Pumas | Tigres UANL | 14 | ||
| 12 | UNAM Pumas | Atlante | 15 | ||
| 12 | UNAM Pumas | Santos Laguna | 16 | ||
| 12 | UNAM Pumas | 1–1 | Necaxa | 17 | 76′ Away |
| 12 | UNAM Pumas | Juarez | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toluca | Club America | 2 | ||
| 2 · Club America | |||||
| 3 | Queretaro | 0–1 | Club America | 2 | 83′ Away |
| 4 | Cruz Azul | 4–3 | Club America | 2 | 19′ Home |
| 4 | Cruz Azul | 4–3 | Club America | 2 | — |
| 5 | Guadalajara Chivas | Club America | 2 | ||
| 6 | Club Leon | Club America | 2 | ||
| 7 | Puebla | Club America | 2 | ||
| 8 | Atlas | Club America | 2 | ||
| 9 | Pachuca | Club America | 2 | ||
| 10 | Monterrey | Club America | 2 | ||
| 11 | Club Tijuana | Club America | 2 | ||
| 12 | UNAM Pumas | Club America | 2 | ||
| 13 | Atl. San Luis | Club America | 2 | ||
| 14 | Tigres UANL | Club America | 2 | ||
| 15 | Atlante | 1–1 | Club America | 2 | 21′ Away |
| 16 | Santos Laguna | Club America | 2 | ||
| 17 | Necaxa | 2–4 | Club America | 2 | 37′ Home |
| 18 | Juarez | 1–2 | Club America | 2 | 33′ Home |
Liga MX · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.40 | 1.20 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.20 | 1.60 | 1.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.60 | 1.60 | 1.60 |
| Total goals / match | 2.80 | 3.20 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 40.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 12 of 3 | 100%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 12 of 3 | 100%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 31 of 6 | 0%17% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away6 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.50 | 1.67 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 16.7% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.50 | 2.33 | 2.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 2.00 | 1.40 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 4.33 | 3.80 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 33.3% | 30.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 5/6 away.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | UNAM Pumas | Draw | Club America | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 37.0% | 24.9% | 38.2% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 22.4% | 19.6% | 54.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | UNAM Pumas | Club America | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1533 | 1598 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -55 | 6 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1531 | 1500 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNAM Pumas | 0.50 | 0.90 | 0.70 | 0.90 |
| Club America | 0.78 | 1.56 | 0.89 | 0.22 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNAM Pumas | 5% | 15% | 28% | 12% | 40% |
| Club America | 5% | 15% | 25% | 25% | 30% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents UNAM Pumas, the right bar represents Club America.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNAM Pumas | LDLWLDDWWL | 1.20 | 1.40–1.60 | 1L |
| Club America | WDLLWWWWDW | 2.00 | 2.40–1.40 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNAM Pumas | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Club America | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.