Head-to-head overview
27 meetings- PueblaWins
- 7
- Draws25.9% of meetings
- 7
- UNAM PumasWins
- 13
- Goals per match
- 2.85
- Over 2.5 goals
- 59.3%
- Both teams scored
- 55.6%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-14 |
|
Puebla2–3UNAM Pumas |
| 2025-08-25 |
|
UNAM Pumas0–0Puebla |
| 2025-03-08 |
|
Puebla1–3UNAM Pumas |
| 2024-09-18 |
|
UNAM Pumas1–0Puebla |
| 2024-02-11 |
|
UNAM Pumas3–0Puebla |
| 2023-09-23 |
|
Puebla0–2UNAM Pumas |
| 2023-03-05 |
|
UNAM Pumas2–4Puebla |
| 2022-09-24 |
|
Puebla2–1UNAM Pumas |
| 2022-04-09 |
|
Puebla2–2UNAM Pumas |
| 2021-08-22 |
|
UNAM Pumas2–0Puebla |
| 2021-04-24 |
|
Puebla0–0UNAM Pumas |
| 2020-09-05 |
|
UNAM Pumas4–1Puebla |
| 2019-11-02 |
|
Puebla1–1UNAM Pumas |
| 2019-03-16 |
|
Puebla1–0UNAM Pumas |
| 2018-09-30 |
|
UNAM Pumas2–2Puebla |
| 2018-04-15 |
|
UNAM Pumas4–2Puebla |
| 2017-10-28 |
|
Puebla3–0UNAM Pumas |
| 2017-05-07 |
|
UNAM Pumas0–1Puebla |
| 2016-11-21 |
|
Puebla0–3UNAM Pumas |
| 2016-01-24 |
|
UNAM Pumas0–1Puebla |
| 2015-08-09 |
|
Puebla3–2UNAM Pumas |
| 2015-03-22 |
|
UNAM Pumas2–1Puebla |
| 2014-10-02 |
|
Puebla1–2UNAM Pumas |
| 2014-01-05 |
|
UNAM Pumas2–2Puebla |
| 2013-07-21 |
|
Puebla1–1UNAM Pumas |
| 2013-03-10 |
|
Puebla0–1UNAM Pumas |
| 2012-09-30 |
|
UNAM Pumas2–1Puebla |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Tigres UANL1–0Puebla |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Puebla1–1Atlante |
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Puebla0–1Toluca |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Necaxa0–1Puebla |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Necaxa0–1Puebla |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Club America2–0Puebla |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Puebla3–2Santos Laguna |
| 2026-08-18 |
|
Pachuca2–3Puebla |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
UNAM Pumas2–3Atl. San Luis |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Atlas1–1UNAM Pumas |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Guadalajara Chivas3–0UNAM Pumas |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
UNAM Pumas3–1Club Leon |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Club Tijuana2–0UNAM Pumas |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
UNAM Pumas1–1Necaxa |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
UNAM Pumas0–0Queretaro |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Juarez1–5UNAM Pumas |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Puebla | 0–1 | Toluca | 1 | — |
| 7 | Puebla | Club America | 2 | ||
| 7 | Puebla | Queretaro | 3 | ||
| 7 | Puebla | Cruz Azul | 4 | ||
| 7 | Puebla | 1–1 | Guadalajara Chivas | 5 | 25′ Home |
| 7 | Puebla | Club Leon | 6 | ||
| 7 · Puebla | |||||
| 7 | Puebla | Atlas | 8 | ||
| 7 | Puebla | Pachuca | 9 | ||
| 7 | Puebla | Monterrey | 10 | ||
| 7 | Puebla | Club Tijuana | 11 | ||
| 7 | Puebla | UNAM Pumas | 12 | ||
| 7 | Puebla | Atl. San Luis | 13 | ||
| 7 | Puebla | Tigres UANL | 14 | ||
| 7 | Puebla | 1–1 | Atlante | 15 | 41′ Away |
| 7 | Puebla | 3–2 | Santos Laguna | 16 | — |
| 7 | Puebla | Necaxa | 17 | ||
| 7 | Puebla | Juarez | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toluca | 1–2 | UNAM Pumas | 12 | 14′ Home |
| 2 | Club America | UNAM Pumas | 12 | ||
| 3 | Queretaro | UNAM Pumas | 12 | ||
| 4 | Cruz Azul | UNAM Pumas | 12 | ||
| 5 | Guadalajara Chivas | 3–0 | UNAM Pumas | 12 | 3′ Home |
| 6 | Club Leon | UNAM Pumas | 12 | ||
| 7 | Puebla | UNAM Pumas | 12 | ||
| 8 | Atlas | 1–1 | UNAM Pumas | 12 | 23′ Away |
| 9 | Pachuca | UNAM Pumas | 12 | ||
| 10 | Monterrey | UNAM Pumas | 12 | ||
| 11 | Club Tijuana | 2–0 | UNAM Pumas | 12 | 53′ Home |
| 12 · UNAM Pumas | |||||
| 13 | Atl. San Luis | UNAM Pumas | 12 | ||
| 14 | Tigres UANL | UNAM Pumas | 12 | ||
| 15 | Atlante | UNAM Pumas | 12 | ||
| 16 | Santos Laguna | UNAM Pumas | 12 | ||
| 17 | Necaxa | UNAM Pumas | 12 | ||
| 18 | Juarez | 1–5 | UNAM Pumas | 12 | 18′ Away |
Liga MX · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away7 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.25 | 1.71 | 1.55 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.09 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.09 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 2.00 | 2.18 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 28.6% | 27.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 71.4% | 72.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/4 home.Scoring order known: 10/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.40 | 1.20 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.20 | 1.60 | 1.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.60 | 1.60 | 1.60 |
| Total goals / match | 2.80 | 3.20 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 40.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 22 of 3 | 50%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 22 of 3 | 50%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 31 of 6 | 33%17% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 3 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Puebla | Draw | UNAM Pumas | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 32.3% | 24.2% | 43.5% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 16.7% | 22.1% | 59.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Puebla | UNAM Pumas | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1422 | 1533 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 29 | -55 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1505 | 1531 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Puebla | 0.60 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.70 |
| UNAM Pumas | 0.50 | 0.90 | 0.70 | 0.90 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Puebla | 10% | 25% | 12% | 22% | 30% |
| UNAM Pumas | 5% | 15% | 28% | 12% | 40% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Puebla, the right bar represents UNAM Pumas.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Puebla | LDLWWLWWDL | 1.40 | 1.10–1.20 | 1L |
| UNAM Pumas | LDLWLDDWWL | 1.20 | 1.40–1.60 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Puebla | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| UNAM Pumas | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.