For the love of the game. Find your next match
Netherlands, Eredivisie

Den Haag

#17 in the table with 2 points from 8 matches: 0 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses.

1417 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
0.55 Points per match, last 20
0.85 Goals scored per match
2.30 Goals conceded per match
60.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
55.0% Matches with both teams scoring
25.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
38.4% Shot share
31.8% Shots on target share
937 PDO index, base 1000
32.0% Shot conversion
18 Points behind the leaders
-3 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
7.5%5.0%30.0%15.0%42.5%

Most frequent scores

1-1 15.0%
0-2 15.0%
1-4 10.0%
2-2 7.5%
0-3 7.5%
0-0 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches0.20 028 1.002.60 60.0%70.0% 0.0%
20 matches0.55 2513 0.852.30 60.0%55.0% 15.0%
40 matches0.60 41224 0.902.30 57.5%57.5% 12.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form DLLLD
streak 1D
at home0.56
away0.55
shots9.88
on target2.94
accuracy 29.8%
corners4.21
fouls12.47
yellow cards2.00
comeback wins0x
lead lost1x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
19/09/26 Cambuur home 1–1 0–1 — 7 3
13/09/26 Twente away 0–2 — — — —
12/09/26 Twente away 0–2 0–0 — 2 3
06/09/26 For Sittard home 2–3 0–2 11 2 0
30/08/26 Feyenoord away 2–2 1–0 8 3 3
23/08/26 Go Ahead Eagles away 1–3 0–1 16 3 2
16/08/26 Groningen home 1–4 0–3 10 5 0
08/08/26 AZ Alkmaar away 0–2 0–0 10 7 1
16/05/21 Twente away 2–3 2–2 10 6 1
13/05/21 Willem II home 1–4 0–3 14 5 2
09/05/21 Zwolle away 1–0 1–0 7 4 2
02/05/21 Feyenoord home 3–2 2–1 9 5 3
25/04/21 For Sittard home 0–3 0–1 18 8 1
09/04/21 Vitesse away 0–0 0–0 6 2 6
04/04/21 Utrecht home 1–4 0–3 8 4 2
21/03/21 Ajax away 0–5 0–4 2 3 0
13/03/21 Heracles home 1–2 0–0 9 5 6
06/03/21 Heerenveen away 0–3 0–1 12 2 1
27/02/21 Waalwijk home 0–0 0–0 10 6 2
24/02/21 Willem II away 1–1 0–0 8 1 0
20/02/21 For Sittard away 0–2 0–1 4 3 1
13/02/21 PSV Eindhoven home 2–2 1–0 5 1 0
31/01/21 Sparta Rotterdam home 1–1 1–0 8 4 4
26/01/21 Groningen away 0–3 0–2 7 5 2
23/01/21 FC Emmen home 0–0 0–0 13 7 2
16/01/21 AZ Alkmaar away 1–2 0–0 3 0 0
13/01/21 VVV Venlo home 1–4 0–1 14 6 3
09/01/21 Waalwijk away 1–0 1–0 11 5 2
23/12/20 Zwolle home 0–2 0–0 8 4 1
20/12/20 Ajax home 2–4 0–4 5 2 0

Upcoming matches

Den Haag – PSV Eindhoven Saturday 17 Oct, 15:30
Den Haag – Heerenveen Saturday 24 Oct, 20:00
Zwolle – Den Haag Sunday 1 Nov, 11:15
Den Haag – Sparta Rotterdam Saturday 7 Nov, 17:45
Ajax – Den Haag Sunday 22 Nov, 13:30

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.