Head-to-head overview
8 meetings- Den HaagWins
- 0
- Draws25.0% of meetings
- 2
- PSV EindhovenWins
- 6
- Goals per match
- 4.38
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 50.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-02-13 |
|
Den Haag2–2PSV Eindhoven |
| 2020-11-01 |
|
PSV Eindhoven4–0Den Haag |
| 2020-02-15 |
|
Den Haag0–3PSV Eindhoven |
| 2019-08-11 |
|
PSV Eindhoven3–1Den Haag |
| 2019-04-21 |
|
PSV Eindhoven3–1Den Haag |
| 2018-09-15 |
|
Den Haag0–7PSV Eindhoven |
| 2018-04-29 |
|
Den Haag3–3PSV Eindhoven |
| 2017-12-16 |
|
PSV Eindhoven3–0Den Haag |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Den Haag1–1Cambuur |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Twente2–0Den Haag |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Twente2–0Den Haag |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Den Haag2–3For Sittard |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Feyenoord2–2Den Haag |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Go Ahead Eagles3–1Den Haag |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Den Haag1–4Groningen |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
AZ Alkmaar2–0Den Haag |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Twente3–2PSV Eindhoven |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
PSV Eindhoven4–1Sparta Rotterdam |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
PSV Eindhoven4–1Sparta Rotterdam |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Ajax1–3PSV Eindhoven |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Utrecht1–6PSV Eindhoven |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
PSV Eindhoven5–1Groningen |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Excelsior1–2PSV Eindhoven |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
PSV Eindhoven2–2For Sittard |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | Den Haag | Feyenoord | 1 | ||
| 17 | Den Haag | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | ||
| 17 | Den Haag | AZ Alkmaar | 3 | ||
| 17 | Den Haag | Twente | 4 | ||
| 17 | Den Haag | Ajax | 5 | ||
| 17 | Den Haag | 2–3 | For Sittard | 6 | 29′ Away |
| 17 | Den Haag | 1–4 | Groningen | 7 | 15′ Away |
| 17 | Den Haag | Excelsior | 8 | ||
| 17 | Den Haag | Go Ahead Eagles | 9 | ||
| 17 | Den Haag | Heerenveen | 10 | ||
| 17 | Den Haag | Nijmegen | 11 | ||
| 17 | Den Haag | 1–1 | Cambuur | 12 | 44′ Away |
| 17 | Den Haag | Utrecht | 13 | ||
| 17 | Den Haag | Telstar | 14 | ||
| 17 | Den Haag | Sparta Rotterdam | 15 | ||
| 17 | Den Haag | Zwolle | 16 | ||
| 17 · Den Haag | |||||
| 17 | Den Haag | Willem II | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Feyenoord | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | ||
| 2 · PSV Eindhoven | |||||
| 3 | AZ Alkmaar | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | ||
| 4 | Twente | 3–2 | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | 14′ Home |
| 5 | Ajax | 1–3 | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | 5′ Away |
| 6 | For Sittard | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | ||
| 7 | Groningen | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | ||
| 8 | Excelsior | 1–2 | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | 5′ Away |
| 9 | Go Ahead Eagles | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | ||
| 10 | Heerenveen | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | ||
| 11 | Nijmegen | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | ||
| 12 | Cambuur | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | ||
| 13 | Utrecht | 1–6 | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | 6′ Home |
| 14 | Telstar | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | ||
| 15 | Sparta Rotterdam | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | ||
| 16 | Zwolle | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | ||
| 17 | Den Haag | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | ||
| 18 | Willem II | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | ||
Eredivisie · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away5 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.33 | 0.20 | 0.25 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 20.0% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.33 | 0.60 | 0.88 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.67 | 2.20 | 2.38 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 2.80 | 3.25 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 60.0% | 37.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 60.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 00 of 1 | —0% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 7 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 3 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.50 | 2.25 | 2.38 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.75 | 3.25 | 3.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.38 |
| Total goals / match | 5.00 | 4.75 | 4.88 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 2— | 50%— |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 6/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 3 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 5 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Den Haag | Draw | PSV Eindhoven | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 14.6% | 11.3% | 74.1% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 3.9% | 7.8% | 72.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Den Haag | PSV Eindhoven | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1417 | 1742 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 62 | -24 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1524 | 1528 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 38.4% | 62.9% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 31.8% | 63.7% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 937 | 1066 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 32.0% | 38.7% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 61.7% | 67.9% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Den Haag | 0.32 | 0.58 | 1.16 | 1.16 |
| PSV Eindhoven | 1.37 | 1.74 | 0.84 | 0.68 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Den Haag | 8% | 5% | 30% | 15% | 42% |
| PSV Eindhoven | 0% | 2% | 8% | 25% | 65% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Den Haag, the right bar represents PSV Eindhoven.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Den Haag | DLLLDLLLLL | 0.20 | 1.00–2.60 | 1D |
| PSV Eindhoven | LWWWWWWDWW | 2.50 | 3.70–1.30 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Den Haag | 3 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| PSV Eindhoven | 11 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.