For the love of the game. Find your next match
New Zealand, National League

Auckland United

#8 in the table with 42 points from 23 matches: 12 wins, 6 draws and 5 losses.

1574 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.85 Points per match, last 20
2.05 Goals scored per match
0.90 Goals conceded per match
55.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
25.0% Matches with both teams scoring
20.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
16 Points behind the leaders
32 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
8.7%8.7%26.1%21.7%34.8%

Most frequent scores

3-0 21.7%
1-1 13.0%
0-2 13.0%
0-0 8.7%
1-0 8.7%
4-0 4.3%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches2.00 622 2.201.00 70.0%30.0% 60.0%
20 matches1.85 1145 2.050.90 55.0%25.0% 55.0%
40 matches1.83 1265 2.090.96 56.5%30.4% 52.2%

Match statistics

last 20
form DWWLW
streak 1D
at home2.30
away1.40
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners5.80
fouls—
yellow cards2.00
comeback wins1x
lead lost1x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
26/09/26 Wellington away 1–1 1–1 — 6 —
29/08/26 East Coast Bays away 4–0 1–0 — 4 —
22/08/26 Bay Olympic home 3–1 0–1 — 5 —
19/08/26 Fencibles United away 1–4 0–3 — 5 —
08/08/26 Tauranga City United home 3–0 1–0 — 6 1
01/08/26 Manukau United away 6–0 1–0 — 2 1
18/07/26 Western Springs home 0–0 0–0 — 7 —
11/07/26 Birkenhead United away 0–4 0–1 — 5 —
27/06/26 Melville United home 3–0 2–0 — 9 —
20/06/26 Eastern home 1–0 0–0 — 8 1
06/06/26 Auckland City away 1–1 0–0 — 5 3
28/05/26 Auckland II away 0–2 0–0 — 3 5
23/05/26 East Coast Bays home 3–0 2–0 — 4 —
16/05/26 Bay Olympic away 3–0 2–0 — 13 1
09/05/26 Fencibles United home 1–1 1–0 — 2 2
02/05/26 Tauranga City United away 3–0 2–0 — 7 —
25/04/26 Manukau United home 7–0 3–0 — 12 —
18/04/26 Western Springs away 0–2 0–1 — 6 2
11/04/26 Birkenhead United home 0–2 0–1 — 2 2
06/04/26 Auckland City home 1–0 1–0 — 5 —
03/04/26 Eastern away 0–0 0–0 — 4 2
28/03/26 Auckland II home 3–3 0–3 — 6 1
21/03/26 Melville United away 4–1 0–1 — 6 —

Upcoming matches

Auckland City – Auckland United Saturday 24 Oct, 02:00
Auckland United – Eastern Saturday 31 Oct, 04:00
Auckland United – Miramar Sunday 15 Nov, 02:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.