For the love of the game. Find your next match
Romania, Superliga

Corvinul

#8 in the table with 13 points from 11 matches: 3 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses.

1503 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.18 Points per match, last 20
1.00 Goals scored per match
0.91 Goals conceded per match
27.3% Matches with over 2.5 goals
27.3% Matches with both teams scoring
36.4% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
11 Points behind the leaders
1 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
18.2%18.2%36.4%18.2%9.1%

Most frequent scores

0-1 18.2%
0-2 18.2%
1-1 18.2%
0-0 18.2%
3-0 18.2%
3-2 9.1%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.00 244 0.801.00 20.0%30.0% 30.0%
20 matches1.18 344 1.000.91 27.3%27.3% 36.4%
40 matches1.18 344 1.000.91 27.3%27.3% 36.4%

Match statistics

last 20
form WLLLD
streak 1W
at home1.33
away1.00
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners4.56
fouls13.60
yellow cards3.80
comeback wins0x
lead lost1x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
21/09/26 Otelul away 3–2 1–0 — 8 6
14/09/26 Univ. Craiova home 0–1 — — — —
13/09/26 Univ. Craiova home 0–1 0–0 — 7 —
06/09/26 Petrolul away 0–2 0–1 — 8 4
29/08/26 Dinamo Bucuresti home 1–1 1–0 — 3 2
22/08/26 UTA Arad away 0–0 0–0 — 3 —
16/08/26 CFR Cluj home 3–0 1–0 — — —
10/08/26 FC Botosani away 0–0 0–0 — 3 5
02/08/26 Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe home 1–1 1–1 — 3 —
25/07/26 Farul Constanta away 0–2 0–0 — 4 2
20/07/26 Csikszereda M. Ciuc home 3–0 0–0 — 2 —

Upcoming matches

FC Rapid Bucuresti – Corvinul Saturday 17 Oct, 01:00
Corvinul – U. Cluj Saturday 24 Oct, 01:00
Corvinul – FC Arges Saturday 31 Oct, 00:00
FCSB – Corvinul Saturday 7 Nov, 00:00
Csikszereda M. Ciuc – Corvinul Saturday 21 Nov, 00:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.