FC Rapid Bucuresti
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
FC Rapid Bucuresti3–1FC Arges |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
FC Rapid Bucuresti2–1FC Voluntari |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
FC Rapid Bucuresti2–1FC Voluntari |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Otelul0–1FC Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
FC Rapid Bucuresti1–1Univ. Craiova |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Petrolul0–2FC Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
FC Rapid Bucuresti0–1Dinamo Bucuresti |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
UTA Arad0–0FC Rapid Bucuresti |
Corvinul
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-21 |
|
Otelul2–3Corvinul |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Corvinul0–1Univ. Craiova |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Corvinul0–1Univ. Craiova |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Petrolul2–0Corvinul |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Corvinul1–1Dinamo Bucuresti |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
UTA Arad0–0Corvinul |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Corvinul3–0CFR Cluj |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
FC Botosani0–0Corvinul |
This season · 26/27
FC Rapid Bucuresti
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · FC Rapid Bucuresti | |||||
| 1 | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 1–1 | Univ. Craiova | 2 | 29′ Away |
| 1 | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 0–1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3 | 72′ Away |
| 1 | FC Rapid Bucuresti | Petrolul | 4 | ||
| 1 | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 1–0 | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 5 | 88′ Home |
| 1 | FC Rapid Bucuresti | U. Cluj | 6 | ||
| 1 | FC Rapid Bucuresti | Farul Constanta | 7 | ||
| 1 | FC Rapid Bucuresti | Corvinul | 8 | ||
| 1 | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 3–1 | CFR Cluj | 9 | 28′ Home |
| 1 | FC Rapid Bucuresti | FC Botosani | 10 | ||
| 1 | FC Rapid Bucuresti | UTA Arad | 11 | ||
| 1 | FC Rapid Bucuresti | FCSB | 12 | ||
| 1 | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 3–1 | FC Arges | 13 | 21′ Home |
| 1 | FC Rapid Bucuresti | Otelul | 14 | ||
| 1 | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 2–1 | FC Voluntari | 15 | — |
| 1 | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 2–1 | FC Voluntari | 15 | — |
| 1 | FC Rapid Bucuresti | Csikszereda M. Ciuc | 16 | ||
Corvinul
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Rapid Bucuresti | Corvinul | 8 | ||
| 2 | Univ. Craiova | Corvinul | 8 | ||
| 3 | Dinamo Bucuresti | Corvinul | 8 | ||
| 4 | Petrolul | 2–0 | Corvinul | 8 | 4′ Home |
| 5 | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | Corvinul | 8 | ||
| 6 | U. Cluj | Corvinul | 8 | ||
| 7 | Farul Constanta | 2–0 | Corvinul | 8 | 83′ Home |
| 8 · Corvinul | |||||
| 9 | CFR Cluj | Corvinul | 8 | ||
| 10 | FC Botosani | 0–0 | Corvinul | 8 | – |
| 11 | UTA Arad | 0–0 | Corvinul | 8 | – |
| 12 | FCSB | Corvinul | 8 | ||
| 13 | FC Arges | Corvinul | 8 | ||
| 14 | Otelul | 2–3 | Corvinul | 8 | 20′ Away |
| 15 | FC Voluntari | Corvinul | 8 | ||
| 16 | Csikszereda M. Ciuc | Corvinul | 8 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Superliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
FC Rapid Bucuresti
| Goals & results | Home7 matches | Away4 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.29 | 2.00 | 2.18 |
| Draws | 14.3% | 50.0% | 27.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.71 | 1.00 | 1.45 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.86 | 0.25 | 0.64 |
| Total goals / match | 2.57 | 1.25 | 2.09 |
| Failed to score | 14.3% | 25.0% | 18.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 42.9% | 100.0% | 63.6% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 6/7 home.Scoring order known: 10/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Corvinul
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away5 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.33 | 1.00 | 1.18 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 40.0% | 36.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.33 | 0.60 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.67 | 1.20 | 0.91 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 80.0% | 54.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 80.0% | 72.7% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 13 of 5 | 100%60% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 13 of 5 | 100%60% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 11/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | FC Rapid Bucuresti | Draw | Corvinul | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 54.2% | 23.1% | 22.7% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 25.7% | 35.1% | 39.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | FC Rapid Bucuresti | Corvinul | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1596 | 1503 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 48 | -11 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1563 | 1536 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Rapid Bucuresti | 0.50 | 0.90 | 0.20 | 0.40 |
| Corvinul | 0.40 | 0.70 | 0.20 | 0.70 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Rapid Bucuresti | 10% | 18% | 22% | 25% | 25% |
| Corvinul | 18% | 18% | 36% | 18% | 9% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents FC Rapid Bucuresti, the right bar represents Corvinul.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Rapid Bucuresti | WWWWDWLDWD | 2.10 | 1.50–0.70 | 4W |
| Corvinul | WLLLDDWDDL | 1.00 | 0.80–1.00 | 1W |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Rapid Bucuresti | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Corvinul | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
FC Rapid Bucuresti
No absences reported.
Corvinul
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.