Competition
Romania, Superliga
Standings for season 2026/2027, with form, home and away performance, and competition statistics across seasons.
83Matches this season
2.63Goals per match
55.4%Home wins
26.5%Draws
18.1%Away wins
49.4%Over 2.5 goals
48.2%Both teams scored
Trend
How the league has changed
Goals per match and draw rates across seasons show how the competition has changed over time.
Goals per match
Draws
Season 2026/2027
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | Home | Away | Strength |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 24 | DWWWW | 2.29 | 2.00 | 1596 |
| 2 | Univ. Craiova | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 9 | +16 | 23 | DWWWW | 2.50 | 1.60 | 1668 |
| 3 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 7 | +16 | 23 | WDWWW | 3.00 | 1.60 | 1600 |
| 4 | Petrolul | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 19 | LWWDW | 2.40 | 1.40 | 1512 |
| 5 | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 16 | WLWWL | 2.20 | 0.83 | 1512 |
| 6 | U. Cluj | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 15 | LLLWW | 2.40 | 0.75 | 1606 |
| 7 | Farul Constanta | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 14 | DDDWL | 2.50 | 0.67 | 1508 |
| 8 | Corvinul | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 13 | DLLLW | 1.33 | 1.00 | 1503 |
| 9 | CFR Cluj | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 13 | WDLLW | 2.50 | 0.50 | 1571 |
| 10 | FC Botosani | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 12 | DWDDL | 2.00 | 0.57 | 1496 |
| 11 | UTA Arad | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 12 | DWWLW | 1.80 | 0.60 | 1527 |
| 12 | FCSB | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 12 | LLLDL | 1.60 | 0.80 | 1541 |
| 13 | FC Arges | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 12 | LLDDL | 1.50 | 0.60 | 1492 |
| 14 | Otelul | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 10 | WDLLL | 1.33 | 0.50 | 1498 |
| 15 | FC Voluntari | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 24 | -14 | 8 | DWLLL | 1.33 | 0.00 | 1442 |
| 16 | Csikszereda M. Ciuc | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 23 | -17 | 1 | LLLLL | 0.25 | 0.00 | 1406 |
Strength
Strength rankings
Elo adjusts results for opponent strength, so these rankings can differ from the standings. The league average is 1500 and home advantage is 58 points, equivalent to 8.3 additional percentage points for the home side.
1668
Univ. Craiova
231 matches · opponent rating 1554
1606
U. Cluj
275 matches · opponent rating 1556
1600
Dinamo Bucuresti
23 matches · opponent rating 1580
1596
FC Rapid Bucuresti
279 matches · opponent rating 1563
1577
Din. Bucuresti
480 matches · opponent rating 1531
1571
CFR Cluj
537 matches · opponent rating 1550
Calendar
Upcoming matches and recent results
Upcoming
Dinamo Bucuresti – FC Botosani
Saturday 17 Oct, 01:00
FC Rapid Bucuresti – Corvinul
Saturday 17 Oct, 01:00
FC Voluntari – FCSB
Saturday 17 Oct, 01:00
Otelul – Csikszereda M. Ciuc
Saturday 17 Oct, 01:00
Petrolul – Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe
Saturday 17 Oct, 01:00
U. Cluj – FC Arges
Saturday 17 Oct, 01:00
UTA Arad – CFR Cluj
Saturday 17 Oct, 01:00
Univ. Craiova – Farul Constanta
Saturday 17 Oct, 01:00
CFR Cluj – Dinamo Bucuresti
Saturday 24 Oct, 01:00
Corvinul – U. Cluj
Saturday 24 Oct, 01:00
Csikszereda M. Ciuc – FC Voluntari
Saturday 24 Oct, 01:00
FC Arges – UTA Arad
Saturday 24 Oct, 01:00
FC Botosani – Petrolul
Saturday 24 Oct, 01:00
FCSB – FC Rapid Bucuresti
Saturday 24 Oct, 01:00
Farul Constanta – Otelul
Saturday 24 Oct, 01:00
Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe – Univ. Craiova
Saturday 24 Oct, 01:00
Corvinul – FC Arges
Saturday 31 Oct, 00:00
Dinamo Bucuresti – UTA Arad
Saturday 31 Oct, 00:00
FC Rapid Bucuresti – Csikszereda M. Ciuc
Saturday 31 Oct, 00:00
FC Voluntari – Farul Constanta
Saturday 31 Oct, 00:00
Otelul – Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe
Saturday 31 Oct, 00:00
Petrolul – CFR Cluj
Saturday 31 Oct, 00:00
U. Cluj – FCSB
Saturday 31 Oct, 00:00
Univ. Craiova – FC Botosani
Saturday 31 Oct, 00:00
CFR Cluj – Univ. Craiova
Saturday 7 Nov, 00:00
Csikszereda M. Ciuc – U. Cluj
Saturday 7 Nov, 00:00
FC Arges – Dinamo Bucuresti
Saturday 7 Nov, 00:00
FC Botosani – Otelul
Saturday 7 Nov, 00:00
FCSB – Corvinul
Saturday 7 Nov, 00:00
Farul Constanta – FC Rapid Bucuresti
Saturday 7 Nov, 00:00
Recent results
Petrolul 2–0 Csikszereda M. Ciuc
21/09/26
Otelul 2–3 Corvinul
21/09/26
Dinamo Bucuresti 4–0 Farul Constanta
20/09/26
FC Voluntari 0–2 U. Cluj
20/09/26
Univ. Craiova 5–0 FCSB
19/09/26
CFR Cluj 3–1 FC Botosani
19/09/26
FC Rapid Bucuresti 3–1 FC Arges
18/09/26
UTA Arad 1–0 Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe
18/09/26
FCSB 2–2 Petrolul
14/09/26
U. Cluj 3–0 Otelul
14/09/26
Corvinul 0–1 Univ. Craiova
14/09/26
FC Arges 1–1 FC Botosani
14/09/26
Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe 3–1 CFR Cluj
13/09/26
FC Rapid Bucuresti 2–1 FC Voluntari
13/09/26
Corvinul 0–1 Univ. Craiova
13/09/26