Romania, Superliga
FC Arges
#13 in the table with 12 points from 11 matches: 3 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses.
1492
Strength (Elo), league average 1500
0.80
Points per match, last 20
0.60
Goals scored per match
1.05
Goals conceded per match
15.0%
Matches with over 2.5 goals
40.0%
Matches with both teams scoring
35.0%
Draws
Trends
Goals and results
Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.
Goals per match
Results
Strength and efficiency
Beyond the scoreline
Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.
Rating history
—
Shot share
—
Shots on target share
—
PDO index, base 1000
—
Shot conversion
12
Points behind the leaders
0
Points above relegation
Distribution
Typical match patterns
Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.
Total goals
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0% | 42.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 10.0% |
Most frequent scores
0-1
22.5%
1-0
20.0%
1-1
15.0%
1-2
10.0%
0-0
10.0%
1-3
5.0%
Profile
Compare three sample sizes
Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.
By sample size
| Sample | PPG | W | D | L | GF | GA | +2.5 | BTTS | Clean sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 matches | 1.20 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0.70 | 0.90 | 10.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% |
| 20 matches | 0.80 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.60 | 1.05 | 15.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% |
| 40 matches | 1.18 | 12 | 11 | 17 | 0.80 | 0.90 | 22.5% | 35.0% | 37.5% |
Match statistics
form
LDDLL
streak
1L
at home1.00
away0.56
shots—
on target—
accuracy
—
corners4.78
fouls12.00
yellow cards2.30
comeback wins0x
lead lost0x
Recent matches
Last 30 matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | HT | Shots | Corners | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18/09/26 | FC Rapid Bucuresti away | 1–3 | 0–1 | — | 4 | 3 |
| 14/09/26 | FC Botosani home | 1–1 | — | — | — | — |
| 13/09/26 | FC Botosani home | 1–1 | 0–0 | — | 2 | 1 |
| 07/09/26 | FC Voluntari away | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | 11 | 3 |
| 29/08/26 | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe home | 0–1 | 0–0 | — | 8 | 3 |
| 24/08/26 | Otelul away | 0–1 | 0–0 | — | 3 | 2 |
| 14/08/26 | Farul Constanta home | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | 3 | 1 |
| 09/08/26 | Univ. Craiova away | 1–0 | 1–0 | — | — | 3 |
| 31/07/26 | Csikszereda M. Ciuc home | 1–0 | 0–0 | — | 3 | 2 |
| 24/07/26 | Petrolul home | 1–0 | 1–0 | — | 4 | 4 |
| 17/07/26 | FCSB away | 0–2 | 0–2 | — | 5 | 1 |
| 22/05/26 | CFR Cluj away | 1–1 | — | — | — | — |
| 15/05/26 | FC Rapid Bucuresti home | 2–2 | — | — | — | — |
| 10/05/26 | Dinamo Bucuresti away | 1–2 | — | — | — | — |
| 02/05/26 | U. Cluj away | 0–1 | — | — | — | — |
| 27/04/26 | Univ. Craiova home | 0–1 | — | — | — | — |
| 17/04/26 | CFR Cluj home | 0–1 | — | — | — | — |
| 13/04/26 | FC Rapid Bucuresti away | 0–0 | — | — | — | — |
| 04/04/26 | Dinamo Bucuresti home | 1–1 | — | — | — | — |
| 21/03/26 | U. Cluj home | 0–1 | — | — | — | — |
| 13/03/26 | Univ. Craiova away | 1–0 | — | — | — | — |
| 08/03/26 | Unirea Slobozia home | 0–0 | — | — | — | — |
| 01/03/26 | Dinamo Bucuresti away | 1–0 | — | — | — | — |
| 22/02/26 | Farul Constanta home | 1–0 | — | — | — | — |
| 13/02/26 | Petrolul away | 1–2 | — | — | — | — |
| 06/02/26 | FC Hermannstadt home | 3–1 | — | — | — | — |
| 03/02/26 | U. Cluj away | 1–3 | — | — | — | — |
| 31/01/26 | UTA Arad home | 0–1 | — | — | — | — |
| 23/01/26 | Metaloglobus Bucharest away | 2–0 | — | — | — | — |
| 16/01/26 | FCSB home | 1–0 | — | — | — | — |
Upcoming matches
U. Cluj – FC Arges
Saturday 17 Oct, 01:00
FC Arges – UTA Arad
Saturday 24 Oct, 01:00
Corvinul – FC Arges
Saturday 31 Oct, 00:00
FC Arges – Dinamo Bucuresti
Saturday 7 Nov, 00:00
FC Arges – FCSB
Saturday 21 Nov, 00:00
Unavailable players
No squad absences reported.
News
No news linked to this team.