Head-to-head overview
3 meetings- FC ArgesWins
- 1
- Draws33.3% of meetings
- 1
- Dinamo BucurestiWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 33.3%
- Both teams scored
- 66.7%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-10 |
|
Dinamo Bucuresti2–1FC Arges |
| 2026-04-04 |
|
FC Arges1–1Dinamo Bucuresti |
| 2026-03-01 |
|
Dinamo Bucuresti0–1FC Arges |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
FC Rapid Bucuresti3–1FC Arges |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
FC Arges1–1FC Botosani |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
FC Arges1–1FC Botosani |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
FC Voluntari1–0FC Arges |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
FC Arges0–1Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Otelul1–0FC Arges |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
FC Arges1–1Farul Constanta |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Univ. Craiova0–1FC Arges |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Dinamo Bucuresti4–0Farul Constanta |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Csikszereda M. Ciuc1–3Dinamo Bucuresti |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Dinamo Bucuresti2–1FCSB |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Corvinul1–1Dinamo Bucuresti |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Dinamo Bucuresti2–1U. Cluj |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
FC Rapid Bucuresti0–1Dinamo Bucuresti |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Dinamo Bucuresti4–0FC Voluntari |
| 2026-07-31 |
|
Otelul1–1Dinamo Bucuresti |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | FC Arges | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 1 | ||
| 13 | FC Arges | Univ. Craiova | 2 | ||
| 13 | FC Arges | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3 | ||
| 13 | FC Arges | 1–0 | Petrolul | 4 | 17′ Home |
| 13 | FC Arges | 0–1 | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 5 | 89′ Away |
| 13 | FC Arges | U. Cluj | 6 | ||
| 13 | FC Arges | 1–1 | Farul Constanta | 7 | 18′ Home |
| 13 | FC Arges | Corvinul | 8 | ||
| 13 | FC Arges | CFR Cluj | 9 | ||
| 13 | FC Arges | 1–1 | FC Botosani | 10 | 60′ Home |
| 13 | FC Arges | 1–1 | FC Botosani | 10 | — |
| 13 | FC Arges | UTA Arad | 11 | ||
| 13 | FC Arges | FCSB | 12 | ||
| 13 · FC Arges | |||||
| 13 | FC Arges | Otelul | 14 | ||
| 13 | FC Arges | FC Voluntari | 15 | ||
| 13 | FC Arges | 1–0 | Csikszereda M. Ciuc | 16 | 79′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 0–1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3 | 72′ Away |
| 2 | Univ. Craiova | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3 | ||
| 3 · Dinamo Bucuresti | |||||
| 4 | Petrolul | 1–0 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3 | 39′ Home |
| 5 | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3 | ||
| 6 | U. Cluj | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3 | ||
| 7 | Farul Constanta | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3 | ||
| 8 | Corvinul | 1–1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3 | 15′ Home |
| 9 | CFR Cluj | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3 | ||
| 10 | FC Botosani | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3 | ||
| 11 | UTA Arad | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3 | ||
| 12 | FCSB | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3 | ||
| 13 | FC Arges | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3 | ||
| 14 | Otelul | 1–1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3 | 42′ Away |
| 15 | FC Voluntari | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3 | ||
| 16 | Csikszereda M. Ciuc | 1–3 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3 | 5′ Home |
Superliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away5 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 0.60 | 1.09 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.83 | 0.40 | 0.64 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.67 | 1.40 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 1.50 | 1.80 | 1.64 |
| Failed to score | 16.7% | 60.0% | 36.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 80.0% | 90.9% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 5/6 home.Scoring order known: 10/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.40 | 1.20 | 2.30 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.60 | 0.80 | 0.70 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 80.0% | 40.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 26 of 7 | 50%86% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 26 of 7 | 50%86% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 31 of 3 | 33%33% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 3 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | FC Arges | Draw | Dinamo Bucuresti | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 30.7% | 28.3% | 41.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 11.3% | 22.1% | 65.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | FC Arges | Dinamo Bucuresti | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1492 | 1600 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -17 | 77 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1556 | 1580 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Arges | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Dinamo Bucuresti | 1.10 | 1.20 | 0.30 | 0.40 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Arges | 10% | 42% | 25% | 12% | 10% |
| Dinamo Bucuresti | 4% | 17% | 30% | 22% | 26% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents FC Arges, the right bar represents Dinamo Bucuresti.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Arges | LDDLLLDWWW | 1.20 | 0.70–0.90 | 1L |
| Dinamo Bucuresti | WWWDWWWDWL | 2.30 | 2.30–0.70 | 3W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Arges | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Dinamo Bucuresti | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.