For the love of the game. Find your next match
Spain, LaLiga 2

Sabadell

#7 in the table with 12 points from 7 matches: 3 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses.

1525 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.55 Points per match, last 20
1.20 Goals scored per match
1.00 Goals conceded per match
30.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
45.0% Matches with both teams scoring
35.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
46.5% Shot share
47.6% Shots on target share
1093 PDO index, base 1000
33.9% Shot conversion
7 Points behind the leaders
7 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
12.5%17.5%35.0%17.5%17.5%

Most frequent scores

1-1 17.5%
0-0 12.5%
1-2 12.5%
0-2 10.0%
1-0 10.0%
2-0 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.80 532 1.200.80 20.0%30.0% 50.0%
20 matches1.55 875 1.201.00 30.0%45.0% 40.0%
40 matches1.27 121513 1.051.07 35.0%52.5% 30.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form DWLWW
streak 1D
at home2.10
away1.00
shots10.12
on target3.47
accuracy 34.3%
corners4.40
fouls15.60
yellow cards2.58
comeback wins0x
lead lost4x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
26/09/26 Celta B away 1–1 1–1 — 7 4
20/09/26 Oviedo home 3–1 2–0 — 4 2
13/09/26 Mallorca away 0–2 0–2 — 7 —
07/09/26 Cordoba home 3–2 2–1 20 3 2
29/08/26 Almeria home 1–0 0–0 14 3 5
23/08/26 Castellon away 0–0 0–0 11 3 5
17/08/26 Sp Gijon away 0–0 0–0 15 8 3
30/05/21 Mirandes away 2–0 0–0 14 5 0
24/05/21 Ponferradina home 2–0 2–0 9 3 2
19/05/21 Alcorcon away 0–2 0–1 8 4 2
16/05/21 Tenerife home 0–2 0–1 8 7 5
09/05/21 Oviedo away 1–2 1–2 10 5 2
03/05/21 Vallecano home 2–0 0–0 5 3 4
26/04/21 Mallorca home 1–0 1–0 4 3 0
16/04/21 Fuenlabrada away 2–2 1–0 6 5 0
11/04/21 Cartagena home 1–1 1–0 5 3 1
04/04/21 Leganes away 1–2 0–2 15 8 1
31/03/21 Girona home 2–2 2–1 8 1 4
28/03/21 Lugo away 1–0 1–0 12 3 4
20/03/21 Sp Gijon home 1–1 1–0 8 3 3
13/03/21 Castellon away 1–2 0–1 13 3 1
07/03/21 Malaga away 0–2 0–0 9 5 1
26/02/21 Albacete home 0–0 0–0 11 6 2
20/02/21 Espanol away 0–1 0–0 10 7 0
12/02/21 Zaragoza home 1–1 0–1 7 4 1
07/02/21 Las Palmas away 1–0 0–0 9 10 0
01/02/21 Logrones home 0–0 0–0 10 6 4
24/01/21 Almeria away 2–2 0–1 7 6 1
11/01/21 Lugo home 1–1 1–0 12 4 1
04/01/21 Girona away 0–0 0–0 11 2 1

Upcoming matches

Burgos – Sabadell Sunday 18 Oct, 20:00
Sabadell – Tenerife Sunday 25 Oct, 01:00
Albacete – Sabadell Sunday 1 Nov, 00:00
Sabadell – Sociedad B Sunday 8 Nov, 00:00
Eldense – Sabadell Sunday 15 Nov, 00:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.